Given below is the details about Train Number 12565, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBihar Sampark Kranti Express Distance734 miles / 1174 km
Number12565 Running Time 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12565. Timing of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 08:35 -- Daily BR
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 09:25 09:45 20 min Daily BR
3 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 89 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily BR
4 HJP Hajipur Junction 142 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Daily BR
5 SEE Sonpur Junction 148 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily BR
6 CPR Chhapra 202 Km 12:40 12:50 10 min Daily BR
7 SV Siwan Junction 262 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily BR
8 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 382 Km 15:50 16:10 20 min Daily UP
9 LKO Lucknow 652 Km 20:55 21:20 25 min Daily UP
10 CNB Kanpur Central 726 Km 22:48 22:58 10 min Daily UP
11 NDLS New Delhi 1173 Km 05:35 Destination Daily DL

Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12565, Bihar Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bihar Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi is 734 miles or 1174 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 12565, Bihar Sampark Kranti Express DBG to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12565, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.