You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bihar Sampark Kranti Express

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express, 12565 - Darbhanga Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12565, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBihar Sampark Kranti Express
Number12565
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance734 miles / 1174 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12565. Timing of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 08:35 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
1.2 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
1.3 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
1.4 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
1.5 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
1.6 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 09:25 09:45 20 min Daily Bihar
2.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
2.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
2.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
2.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
2.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
2.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
2.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
3 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 89 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily Bihar
3.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
3.2 TUR Turki Bihar
3.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
3.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
3.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
3.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
3.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
3.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
4 HJP Hajipur Junction 142 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Bihar
5 SEE Sonpur Junction 148 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Daily Bihar
5.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
5.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
5.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
5.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
5.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
5.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
5.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
5.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
5.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
5.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
5.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
6 CPR Chhapra 202 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily Bihar
6.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
6.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
6.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
6.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
6.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
6.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
6.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
6.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
7 SV Siwan Junction 262 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Bihar
7.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
7.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
7.3 MW Mairwa Bihar
7.4 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
7.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
7.6 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
7.7 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.8 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
7.9 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
7.10 DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh
7.11 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
7.12 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
7.13 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
7.14 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.15 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
7.16 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
8 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 382 Km 15:45 16:05 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
8.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
8.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
8.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
8.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
8.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
8.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
8.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
8.11 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
8.13 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
8.14 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
8.15 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
8.16 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
8.17 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
8.18 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
8.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.20 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
8.22 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
8.23 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
8.24 GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.25 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
8.26 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
8.27 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
8.28 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
8.29 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
8.30 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
8.31 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
8.32 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
8.33 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
8.34 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
8.35 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
8.36 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
8.37 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
8.38 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.39 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
8.40 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
8.41 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
9 LKO Lucknow 652 Km 20:55 21:20 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
9.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
9.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
9.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
9.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
9.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
9.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
9.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
9.11 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.12 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
9.13 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 726 Km 22:48 22:58 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
10.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
10.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
10.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
10.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
10.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
10.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
10.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
10.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
10.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
10.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
10.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
10.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
10.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
10.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
10.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
10.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
10.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
10.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
10.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
10.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
10.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
10.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
10.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
10.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
10.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.32 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
10.33 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
10.34 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
10.35 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
10.36 AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh
10.37 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.38 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
10.39 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
10.40 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
10.41 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
10.42 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
10.43 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
10.44 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
10.45 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
10.46 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.47 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
10.48 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
10.49 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
10.50 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
10.51 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
10.52 HDL Hodal Haryana
10.53 BNCR Banchari Haryana
10.54 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
10.55 RDE Rundhi Haryana
10.56 PWL Palwal Haryana
10.57 AST Asaoti Haryana
10.58 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
10.59 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
10.60 FDB Faridabad Haryana
10.61 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
10.62 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
10.63 OKA Okhla Delhi
10.64 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
10.65 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
10.66 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
10.67 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
11 NDLS New Delhi 1173 Km 05:30 Destination Daily Delhi

Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12565, Bihar Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bihar Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi is 734 miles or 1174 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 12565, Bihar Sampark Kranti Express DBG to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12565, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.