You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bihar Sampark Kranti Express

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express, 12566 - New Delhi To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12566, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBihar Sampark Kranti Express
Number12566
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance733 miles / 1172 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12566. Timing of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 14:20 -- Daily Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
2.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
2.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
2.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
2.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
2.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
2.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
2.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
2.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
2.13 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
3 LKO Lucknow 521 Km 21:45 22:10 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.5 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
3.6 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
3.7 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
3.8 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
3.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
3.10 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
3.11 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
3.12 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
3.13 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
3.14 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
3.15 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
3.16 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
3.17 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
3.18 GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.19 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
3.20 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
3.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
3.22 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.23 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.24 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
3.25 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
3.26 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
3.27 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
3.28 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
3.29 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
3.30 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
3.31 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.32 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
3.33 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
3.34 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
3.35 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
3.36 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
3.37 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
3.38 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
3.39 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
3.40 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
3.41 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
4 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 791 Km 02:40 02:55 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
4.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
4.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
4.7 DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh
4.8 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
4.9 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
4.10 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.11 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
4.12 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
4.13 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
4.14 MW Mairwa Bihar
4.15 KYW Karchhue Bihar
4.16 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
5 SV Siwan Junction 910 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Bihar
5.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
5.2 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
5.3 CW Chainwa Bihar
5.4 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
5.5 EKMA Ekma Bihar
5.6 DDP Daudpur Bihar
5.7 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
5.8 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
6 CPR Chhapra 971 Km 06:15 06:35 20 min Daily Bihar
6.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
6.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
6.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
6.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
6.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
6.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
6.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
6.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
6.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
6.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
6.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
7 SEE Sonpur Junction 1025 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Daily Bihar
8 HJP Hajipur Junction 1030 Km 07:46 07:52 6 min Daily Bihar
8.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
8.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
8.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
8.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
8.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
8.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
8.7 TUR Turki Bihar
8.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
9 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1084 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Daily Bihar
9.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
9.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
9.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
9.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
9.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
9.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
9.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
10 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1136 Km 10:00 10:26 26 min Daily Bihar
10.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
10.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
10.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
10.4 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
10.5 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
10.6 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
11 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1173 Km 11:25 Destination Daily Bihar

New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12566, Bihar Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bihar Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction is 733 miles or 1172 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12566, Bihar Sampark Kranti Express NDLS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12566, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.