You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bihar Sampark Kranti Express

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express, 12566 - New Delhi To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12566, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBihar Sampark Kranti Express
Number12566
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance733 miles / 1172 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12566. Timing of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 14:15 -- Daily Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 LKO Lucknow 521 Km 21:45 22:10 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 791 Km 02:40 02:55 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 SV Siwan Junction 910 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Bihar
6 CPR Chhapra 971 Km 06:15 06:35 20 min Daily Bihar
7 SEE Sonpur Junction 1025 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Bihar
8 HJP Hajipur Junction 1030 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily Bihar
9 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1084 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Daily Bihar
10 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1136 Km 10:00 10:26 26 min Daily Bihar
11 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1173 Km 11:25 Destination Daily Bihar

New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12566, Bihar Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bihar Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction is 733 miles or 1172 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12566, Bihar Sampark Kranti Express NDLS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12566, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.