You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
 

Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express, 22473 - Bikaner Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 22473, BIKANER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number22473
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance758 miles / 1212 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22473. Timing of Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BKN Bikaner Junction Origin 14:55 -- Mo Rajasthan
1.1 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
1.2 PAE Palana Rajasthan
1.3 DSO Deshnok Rajasthan
1.4 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
2 NOK Nokha 65 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Mo Rajasthan
2.1 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
2.2 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
2.3 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
2.4 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
3 NGO Nagaur 116 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Mo Rajasthan
3.1 MDW Mundwa Rajasthan
3.2 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
3.3 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
3.4 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 173 Km 17:38 17:43 5 min Mo Rajasthan
4.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
4.2 GOTN Gotan Rajasthan
4.3 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
4.4 UMED Umed Rajasthan
4.5 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
4.6 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
4.7 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
4.8 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
4.9 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
4.10 BNO Banar Rajasthan
4.11 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 278 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Mo Rajasthan
5.1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
5.2 BANE Basni Rajasthan
5.3 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
5.4 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
6 LUNI Luni Junction 309 Km 19:55 19:58 3 min Mo Rajasthan
6.1 RT Rohat Rajasthan
6.2 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
7 PMY Pali Marwar 350 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Mo Rajasthan
7.1 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
7.2 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
8 MJ Marwar Junction 381 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Mo Rajasthan
8.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
8.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
8.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
8.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
8.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
8.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
8.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
8.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
8.9 FA Falna Rajasthan
8.10 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
8.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
8.12 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
8.13 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
8.14 NANA Nana Rajasthan
8.15 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
8.16 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
8.17 BNS Banas Rajasthan
8.18 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
8.19 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
8.20 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
8.21 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
9 ABR Abu Road 546 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Tu Rajasthan
9.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
9.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
9.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
9.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
9.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
9.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
9.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 599 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Tu Gujarat
10.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
10.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
10.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
11 SID Siddhpur 628 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min Tu Gujarat
11.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
12 UJA Unjha 642 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Tu Gujarat
12.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
13 MSH Mehsana Junction 664 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Tu Gujarat
13.1 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
13.2 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
13.3 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
13.4 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
13.5 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
13.6 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
13.7 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
13.8 PN Pansar Gujarat
13.9 EN Isand Gujarat
13.10 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
13.11 KLL Kalol Gujarat
13.12 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
13.13 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
13.14 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
13.15 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
13.16 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
13.17 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
13.18 SBIC Sabarmati Bridge Gujarat
13.19 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 732 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Tu Gujarat
14.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
14.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
14.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
14.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
14.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
14.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
14.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
14.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
14.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
15 ND Nadiad Junction 777 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Tu Gujarat
15.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
15.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
16 ANND Anand Junction 796 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Tu Gujarat
16.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
16.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
16.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
16.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
16.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
16.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
16.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 831 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Tu Gujarat
17.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
17.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
17.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
17.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
17.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
17.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
17.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
17.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
17.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
17.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
17.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
17.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
18 BH Bharuch Junction 901 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Tu Gujarat
18.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
18.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
18.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
18.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
18.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
18.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
18.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
18.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
18.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
18.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
18.11 URN Utran Gujarat
19 ST Surat 960 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Tu Gujarat
19.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
19.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
19.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
19.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
20 NVS Navsari 990 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Tu Gujarat
20.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
20.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
20.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
20.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
20.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
20.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
20.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
21 BL Valsad 1029 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Tu Gujarat
21.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
21.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
21.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
21.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
21.5 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
21.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
21.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
21.8 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
21.9 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
21.10 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
21.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
21.12 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
21.13 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
21.14 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
21.15 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
21.16 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
21.17 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
21.18 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
21.19 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
21.20 VR Virar Maharashtra
21.21 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
21.22 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
21.23 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
21.24 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
21.25 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
21.26 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
22 BVI Borivali 1193 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Tu Maharashtra
22.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
22.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
22.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
22.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
22.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
22.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
22.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
22.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
23 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1212 Km 12:45 Destination Tu Maharashtra

Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22473, Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus is 758 miles or 1212 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 22473, Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express BKN to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22473, BIKANER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.