You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express

Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express, 22473 - Bikaner Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 22473, BIKANER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number22473
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance758 miles / 1212 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22473. Timing of Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BKN Bikaner Junction Origin 14:50 -- Mo Rajasthan
2 NOK Nokha 64 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Mo Rajasthan
3 NGO Nagaur 115 Km 16:22 16:27 5 min Mo Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 172 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Mo Rajasthan
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 277 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Mo Rajasthan
6 LUNI Luni Junction 308 Km 20:04 20:07 3 min Mo Rajasthan
7 PMY Pali Marwar 349 Km 20:31 20:36 5 min Mo Rajasthan
8 MJ Marwar Junction 380 Km 21:24 21:30 6 min Mo Rajasthan
9 ABR Abu Road 545 Km 00:30 00:37 7 min Tu Rajasthan
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 598 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Tu Gujarat
11 SID Siddhpur 627 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min Tu Gujarat
12 UJA Unjha 641 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Tu Gujarat
13 MSH Mehsana Junction 663 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Tu Gujarat
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 750 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Tu Gujarat
15 ND Nadiad Junction 796 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Tu Gujarat
16 ANND Anand Junction 814 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Tu Gujarat
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 850 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Tu Gujarat
18 BH Bharuch Junction 920 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Tu Gujarat
19 ST Surat 979 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Tu Gujarat
20 NVS Navsari 1008 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Tu Gujarat
21 BL Valsad 1047 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Tu Gujarat
22 BVI Borivali 1211 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Tu Maharashtra
23 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1230 Km 12:45 Destination Tu Maharashtra

Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22473, Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus is 758 miles or 1212 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 22473, Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express BKN to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22473, BIKANER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.