Given below is the details about Train Number 22473, BIKANER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express Distance758 miles / 1212 km
Number22473 Running Time 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22473. Timing of Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BKN Bikaner Junction Origin 14:50 -- Mo RJ
2 NOK Nokha 64 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Mo RJ
3 NGO Nagaur 115 Km 16:22 16:27 5 min Mo RJ
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 172 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Mo RJ
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 277 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Mo RJ
6 LUNI Luni Junction 308 Km 20:04 20:07 3 min Mo RJ
7 PMY Pali Marwar 349 Km 20:31 20:36 5 min Mo RJ
8 MJ Marwar Junction 380 Km 21:24 21:30 6 min Mo RJ
9 ABR Abu Road 545 Km 00:30 00:37 7 min Tu RJ
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 598 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Tu GJ
11 SID Siddhpur 627 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min Tu GJ
12 UJA Unjha 641 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Tu GJ
13 MSH Mehsana Junction 663 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Tu GJ
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 750 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Tu GJ
15 ND Nadiad Junction 796 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Tu GJ
16 ANND Anand Junction 814 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Tu GJ
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 850 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Tu GJ
18 BH Bharuch Junction 920 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Tu GJ
19 ST Surat 979 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Tu GJ
20 NVS Navsari 1008 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Tu GJ
21 BL Valsad 1047 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Tu GJ
22 BVI Borivali 1211 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Tu MH
23 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1230 Km 12:45 Destination Tu MH

Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22473, Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus is 758 miles or 1212 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 22473, Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express BKN to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22473, BIKANER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.