You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express

Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express, 22475 - Bikaner Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22475, BIKANER - COIMBATORE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Number22475
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1738 miles / 2781 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22475. Timing of Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BKN Bikaner Junction Origin 06:15 -- Th Rajasthan
1.1 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
1.2 PAE Palana Rajasthan
1.3 DSO Deshnok Rajasthan
1.4 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
2 NOK Nokha 64 Km 07:11 07:13 2 min Th Rajasthan
2.1 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
2.2 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
2.3 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
2.4 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
3 NGO Nagaur 115 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Th Rajasthan
3.1 MDW Mundwa Rajasthan
3.2 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
3.3 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
3.4 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 172 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Th Rajasthan
4.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
4.2 GOTN Gotan Rajasthan
4.3 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
4.4 UMED Umed Rajasthan
4.5 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
4.6 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
4.7 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
4.8 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
4.9 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
4.10 BNO Banar Rajasthan
4.11 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 277 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Th Rajasthan
5.1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
5.2 BANE Basni Rajasthan
5.3 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
5.4 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
6 LUNI Luni Junction 308 Km 11:26 11:29 3 min Th Rajasthan
6.1 RT Rohat Rajasthan
6.2 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
7 PMY Pali Marwar 349 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Th Rajasthan
7.1 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
7.2 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
8 MJ Marwar Junction 380 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Th Rajasthan
8.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
8.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
8.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
8.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
8.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
8.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
8.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
8.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
9 FA Falna 446 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Th Rajasthan
9.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
9.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
9.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
9.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
9.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
9.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
9.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
9.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
9.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
9.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
9.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
9.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
10 ABR Abu Road 545 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Th Rajasthan
10.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
10.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
10.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
10.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
10.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
10.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
10.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
11 PNU Palanpur Junction 598 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Th Gujarat
11.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
11.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
11.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
11.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
11.5 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
11.6 UJA Unjha Gujarat
11.7 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
12 MSH Mehsana Junction 663 Km 17:57 17:59 2 min Th Gujarat
13 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 746 Km 19:35 19:55 20 min Th Gujarat
13.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
13.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
13.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
13.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
13.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
13.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
13.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
13.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
13.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
13.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
13.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
13.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
14 ANND Anand Junction 810 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Th Gujarat
14.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
14.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
14.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
14.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
14.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
14.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
14.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 846 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Th Gujarat
15.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
15.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
15.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
15.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
15.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
15.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
15.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
15.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
15.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
15.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
15.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
15.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
15.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 925 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Th Gujarat
16.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
16.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
16.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
16.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
16.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
16.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
16.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
16.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
16.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
16.10 URN Utran Gujarat
17 ST Surat 975 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Fr Gujarat
17.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
17.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
17.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
17.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
17.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
17.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
17.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
17.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
17.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
17.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
17.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
17.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
17.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
17.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
17.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
17.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
17.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
18 VAPI Vapi 1068 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Fr Gujarat
18.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
18.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
18.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
18.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
18.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
18.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
18.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
18.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
18.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
18.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
18.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
18.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
18.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
18.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
18.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
18.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
19 BSR Vasai Road 1190 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Fr Maharashtra
20 PNVL Panvel 1254 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Fr Maharashtra
20.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
20.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
20.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
20.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
20.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
20.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
20.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
20.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
20.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
21 ROHA Roha 1331 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Fr Maharashtra
21.1 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
21.2 INP Indapur Maharashtra
21.3 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
21.4 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
21.5 VEER Veer Maharashtra
21.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
21.7 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
21.8 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
21.9 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
21.10 KHED Khed Maharashtra
21.11 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
22 CHI Chiplun 1510 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Fr Maharashtra
22.1 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
22.2 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
22.3 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
22.4 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
22.5 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
22.6 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
23 RN Ratnagiri 1616 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Fr Maharashtra
23.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
23.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
23.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
23.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
23.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
23.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
24 KKW Kankavali 1772 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Fr Maharashtra
24.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
24.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
24.3 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
24.4 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
24.5 MADR Madure Maharashtra
24.6 PERN Pernem Goa
24.7 THVM Thivim Goa
24.8 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
24.9 VEN Verna Goa
24.10 MJO Majorda Goa
24.11 SRVX Suravali Goa
25 MAO Madgaon 1951 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Fr Goa
25.1 BLLI Balli Goa
25.2 CNO Canacona Goa
25.3 LOL Loliem Goa
25.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
26 KAWR Karwar 2033 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Fr Karnataka
26.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
26.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
26.3 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
26.4 KT Kumta Karnataka
26.5 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
26.6 MANK Manki Karnataka
26.7 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
26.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
27 BTJL Bhatkal 2186 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Fr Karnataka
27.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
27.2 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
27.3 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
27.4 SEN Senapura Karnataka
27.5 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
27.6 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
28 UD Udupi 2300 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Fr Karnataka
29 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2381 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Fr Karnataka
30 CAN Cannanore 2518 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Fr Kerala
30.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
30.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
30.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
30.4 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
30.5 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
30.6 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
30.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
30.8 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
30.9 BDJ Badagara Kerala
30.10 IGL Iringal Kerala
30.11 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
30.12 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
30.13 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
30.14 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
30.15 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
30.16 ETR Elattur Kerala
30.17 WH West Hill Kerala
30.18 VLL Vellayil Kerala
31 CLT Calicut 2607 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Fr Kerala
31.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
31.2 FK Ferok Kerala
31.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
31.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
31.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
31.6 TA Tanur Kerala
31.7 TIR Tirur Kerala
31.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
31.9 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
31.10 PEU Perssannur Kerala
31.11 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
31.12 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
31.13 PTB Pattambi Kerala
31.14 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
31.15 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
32 SRR Shoranur 2693 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Sa Kerala
32.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
32.2 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
32.3 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
32.4 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
32.5 MNY Mankarai Kerala
32.6 PLL Parli Kerala
33 PGT Palghat 2736 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Sa Kerala
33.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
33.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
33.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
33.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
33.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2790 Km 02:50 Destination Sa Tamil Nadu

Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22475, Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 1738 miles or 2781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 22475, Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express BKN to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22475, BIKANER - COIMBATORE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - COIMBATORE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.