Given below is the details about Train Number 22475, BIKANER - COIMBATORE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express, Train Number - 22475
Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Distance 1744 miles / 2791 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22475. Timing of Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BKN Bikaner Junction Origin 06:20 -- We RJ
2 NOK Nokha 64 Km 07:11 07:13 2 min We RJ
3 NGO Nagaur 115 Km 07:58 08:05 7 min We RJ
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 172 Km 09:03 09:13 10 min We RJ
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 277 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min We RJ
6 LUNI Luni Junction 308 Km 11:34 11:37 3 min We RJ
7 PMY Pali Marwar 349 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min We RJ
8 MJ Marwar Junction 380 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min We RJ
9 FA Falna 446 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min We RJ
10 ABR Abu Road 545 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min We RJ
11 PNU Palanpur Junction 598 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min We GJ
12 MSH Mehsana Junction 663 Km 17:59 18:01 2 min We GJ
13 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 750 Km 19:35 19:55 20 min We GJ
14 ANND Anand Junction 814 Km 20:52 20:54 2 min We GJ
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 850 Km 21:38 21:48 10 min We GJ
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 929 Km 22:34 22:36 2 min We GJ
17 ST Surat 979 Km 00:01 00:11 10 min Th GJ
18 VAPI Vapi 1071 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Th GJ
19 BSR Vasai Road 1194 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Th MH
20 PNVL Panvel 1258 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Th MH
21 ROHA Roha 1335 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Th MH
22 CHI Chiplun 1514 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Th MH
23 RN Ratnagiri 1620 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Th MH
24 KKW Kankavali 1776 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Th MH
25 MAO Madgaon 1954 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Th GA
26 KAWR Karwar 2036 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Th KA
27 BTJL Bhatkal 2190 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Th KA
28 UD Udupi 2304 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Th KA
29 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2385 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Th KA
30 CAN Cannanore 2522 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Th KL
31 CLT Calicut 2611 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Th KL
32 SRR Shoranur 2697 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Fr KL
33 PGT Palghat 2737 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Fr KL
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2791 Km 02:50 Destination Fr TN

Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22475, Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 1744 miles or 2791 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 22475, Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express BKN to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22475, BIKANER - COIMBATORE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - COIMBATORE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.