You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express

Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express, 22475 - Bikaner Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22475, BIKANER - COIMBATORE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Number22475
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1738 miles / 2781 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22475. Timing of Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BKN Bikaner Junction Origin 06:15 -- Th Rajasthan
2 NOK Nokha 64 Km 07:11 07:13 2 min Th Rajasthan
3 NGO Nagaur 115 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Th Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 172 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Th Rajasthan
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 277 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Th Rajasthan
6 LUNI Luni Junction 308 Km 11:26 11:29 3 min Th Rajasthan
7 PMY Pali Marwar 349 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Th Rajasthan
8 MJ Marwar Junction 380 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Th Rajasthan
9 FA Falna 446 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Th Rajasthan
10 ABR Abu Road 545 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Th Rajasthan
11 PNU Palanpur Junction 598 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Th Gujarat
12 MSH Mehsana Junction 663 Km 17:59 18:01 2 min Th Gujarat
13 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 750 Km 19:35 19:55 20 min Th Gujarat
14 ANND Anand Junction 814 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Th Gujarat
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 850 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Th Gujarat
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 929 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Th Gujarat
17 ST Surat 979 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Fr Gujarat
18 VAPI Vapi 1071 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Fr Gujarat
19 BSR Vasai Road 1194 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Fr Maharashtra
20 PNVL Panvel 1259 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Fr Maharashtra
21 ROHA Roha 1337 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Fr Maharashtra
22 CHI Chiplun 1516 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Fr Maharashtra
23 RN Ratnagiri 1622 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Fr Maharashtra
24 KKW Kankavali 1778 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Fr Maharashtra
25 MAO Madgaon 1956 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Fr Goa
26 KAWR Karwar 2038 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Fr Karnataka
27 BTJL Bhatkal 2192 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Fr Karnataka
28 UD Udupi 2305 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Fr Karnataka
29 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2386 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Fr Karnataka
30 CAN Cannanore 2523 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Fr Kerala
31 CLT Calicut 2613 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Fr Kerala
32 SRR Shoranur 2699 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Sa Kerala
33 PGT Palghat 2741 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Sa Kerala
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2795 Km 02:50 Destination Sa Tamil Nadu

Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22475, Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 1738 miles or 2781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 22475, Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express BKN to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22475, BIKANER - COIMBATORE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - COIMBATORE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.