You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bikaner Express
 

Bikaner Express, 16312 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16312, BIKANER EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner Express
Number16312
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1876 miles / 3002 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Express, Train number 16312. Timing of Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 15:35 -- Sa Kerala
1.1 VELI Veli Kerala
1.2 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.4 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.5 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.6 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.7 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.8 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.9 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.10 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.11 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.12 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.13 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.14 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 59 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Sa Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 100 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Sa Kerala
3.1 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
3.2 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
4 CNGR Chengannur 120 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Sa Kerala
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 129 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Sa Kerala
5.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
5.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
6 KTYM Kottayam 155 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Sa Kerala
6.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
6.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
6.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
6.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
6.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
6.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
6.7 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
6.8 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
6.9 KFE Kurikad Kerala
6.10 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
6.11 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 217 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Sa Kerala
7.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
7.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
8 AWY Aluva 234 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Sa Kerala
8.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
8.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
8.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
8.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
8.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
8.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
8.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
8.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
8.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
8.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
9 TCR Trichur 288 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Sa Kerala
9.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
9.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
9.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
9.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
9.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
10 SRR Shoranur 321 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Sa Kerala
10.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
10.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
10.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
10.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
10.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
10.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
10.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
10.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
11 TIR Tirur 366 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Sa Kerala
11.1 TA Tanur Kerala
11.2 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
11.3 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
11.4 KN Kadalundi Kerala
11.5 FK Ferok Kerala
11.6 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
12 CLT Calicut 407 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su Kerala
12.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
12.2 WH West Hill Kerala
12.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
12.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
13 QLD Koyilandy 431 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Su Kerala
13.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
13.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
13.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
13.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
13.5 BDJ Badagara Kerala
13.6 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
13.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
13.8 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
13.9 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
13.10 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
13.11 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
13.12 ETK Etakkot Kerala
13.13 CS Cannanore South Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 496 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Su Kerala
14.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
14.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
14.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
14.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
14.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
14.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
14.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
14.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
14.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
14.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
14.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
14.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
14.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
14.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
14.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
15 KGQ Kasaragod 582 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Su Kerala
15.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
15.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
15.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
15.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
15.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
16 MAJN Mangalore Junction 633 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su Karnataka
16.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
16.2 SL Surathkal Karnataka
16.3 MULK Mulki Karnataka
16.4 NAND Nandikoor
16.5 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
16.6 INJ Innanje
17 UD Udupi 714 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Su Karnataka
17.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
17.2 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
17.3 SEN Senapura Karnataka
17.4 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
18 BYNR Byndoor 806 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Su Karnataka
18.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
18.2 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
18.3 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
19 MRDW Murdeshwar 849 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su Karnataka
19.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
19.2 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
20 KT Kumta 905 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Su Karnataka
20.1 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
20.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
20.3 HAA Harwada Karnataka
20.4 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
20.5 AT Asnoti Karnataka
20.6 LOL Loliem Goa
20.7 CNO Canacona Goa
20.8 BLLI Balli Goa
21 MAO Madgaon 1064 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Su Goa
21.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
21.2 MJO Majorda Goa
21.3 VEN Verna Goa
21.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
21.5 THVM Thivim Goa
21.6 PERN Pernem Goa
21.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
21.8 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
21.9 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
22 KUDL Kudal 1203 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Su Maharashtra
22.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
22.2 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
22.3 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
22.4 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
22.5 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
22.6 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
22.7 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
22.8 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
23 RN Ratnagiri 1398 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Su Maharashtra
23.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
23.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
23.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
23.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
23.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
23.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
23.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
23.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
23.9 KHED Khed Maharashtra
23.10 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
23.11 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
23.12 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
23.13 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
23.14 VEER Veer Maharashtra
23.15 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
24 MNI Mangaon 1641 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Su Maharashtra
24.1 INP Indapur Maharashtra
24.2 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
24.3 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
24.4 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
24.5 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
24.6 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
24.7 PEN Pen Maharashtra
24.8 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
24.9 JITE Jite Maharashtra
24.10 APTA Apta Maharashtra
24.11 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
24.12 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
25 PNVL Panvel 1760 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Su Maharashtra
25.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
25.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
25.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
25.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
25.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
25.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
25.7 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
25.8 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
25.9 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
25.10 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
25.11 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
26 BSR Vasai Road 1828 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su Maharashtra
26.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
26.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
26.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
26.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
26.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
26.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
26.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
26.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
26.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
26.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
26.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
26.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
26.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
26.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
26.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
26.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
27 VAPI Vapi 1950 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Mo Gujarat
27.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
27.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
27.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
27.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
27.5 BL Valsad Gujarat
27.6 DGI Dungri Gujarat
27.7 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
27.8 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
27.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
27.10 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
27.11 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
27.12 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
27.13 NVS Navsari Gujarat
27.14 MRL Maroli Gujarat
27.15 SCH Sachin Gujarat
27.16 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
27.17 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
28 ST Surat 2043 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Mo Gujarat
28.1 URN Utran Gujarat
28.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
28.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
28.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
28.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
28.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
28.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
28.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
28.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
28.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
29 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2092 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Mo Gujarat
29.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
29.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
29.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
29.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
29.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
29.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
29.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
29.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
29.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
29.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
29.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
29.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
29.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
30 BRC Vadodara Junction 2172 Km 05:12 05:22 10 min Mo Gujarat
30.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
30.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
30.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
30.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
30.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
30.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
30.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
30.8 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
30.9 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
30.10 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
30.11 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
30.12 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
30.13 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
30.14 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
30.15 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
30.16 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
30.17 GER Geratpur Gujarat
30.18 VTA Vatva Gujarat
30.19 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
30.20 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
31 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2271 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Mo Gujarat
31.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
31.2 SBIC Sabarmati Bridge Gujarat
31.3 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
31.4 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
31.5 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
31.6 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
31.7 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
31.8 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
31.9 KLL Kalol Gujarat
31.10 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
31.11 EN Isand Gujarat
31.12 PN Pansar Gujarat
31.13 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
31.14 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
31.15 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
31.16 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
31.17 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
31.18 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
31.19 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
32 MSH Mehsana Junction 2339 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Mo Gujarat
32.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
32.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
32.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
32.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
32.5 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
32.6 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
32.7 UM Umardashi Gujarat
33 PNU Palanpur Junction 2404 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo Gujarat
33.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
33.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
33.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
33.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
33.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
33.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
33.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
34 ABR Abu Road 2457 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Mo Rajasthan
34.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
34.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
34.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
34.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
34.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
34.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
34.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
34.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
34.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
34.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
34.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
34.12 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
34.13 FA Falna Rajasthan
34.14 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
34.15 RANI Rani Rajasthan
34.16 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
34.17 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
34.18 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
34.19 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
34.20 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
34.21 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
35 MJ Marwar Junction 2622 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Mo Rajasthan
35.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
35.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
36 PMY Pali Marwar 2653 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Mo Rajasthan
36.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
36.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
37 LUNI Luni Junction 2694 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min Mo Rajasthan
37.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
37.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
37.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
37.4 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
38 JU Jodhpur Junction 2725 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Mo Rajasthan
38.1 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
38.2 BNO Banar Rajasthan
38.3 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
38.4 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
38.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
38.6 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
38.7 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
38.8 UMED Umed Rajasthan
38.9 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
38.10 GOTN Gotan Rajasthan
38.11 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
39 MTD Merta Road Junction 2829 Km 18:06 18:11 5 min Mo Rajasthan
39.1 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
39.2 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
39.3 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
39.4 MDW Mundwa Rajasthan
40 NGO Nagaur 2887 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Mo Rajasthan
40.1 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
40.2 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
40.3 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
40.4 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
41 NOK Nokha 2938 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Mo Rajasthan
41.1 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
41.2 DSO Deshnok Rajasthan
41.3 PAE Palana Rajasthan
41.4 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
42 BKN Bikaner Junction 3002 Km 22:00 Destination Mo Rajasthan

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16312, Bikaner Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction is 1876 miles or 3002 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16312, Bikaner Express KCVL to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16312, BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.