You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bikaner Express

Bikaner Express, 16312 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16312, BIKANER EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner Express
Number16312
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1876 miles / 3002 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Express, Train number 16312. Timing of Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 15:35 -- Sa Kerala
1.1 VELI Veli Kerala
1.2 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.4 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.5 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.6 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.7 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.8 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.9 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.10 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.11 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.12 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.13 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.14 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 16:32 16:35 3 min Sa Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Sa Kerala
3.1 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
3.2 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
4 CNGR Chengannur 119 Km 17:28 17:32 4 min Sa Kerala
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 128 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Sa Kerala
5.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
5.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
6 KTYM Kottayam 154 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Sa Kerala
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 216 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Sa Kerala
7.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
7.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
8 AWY Aluva 233 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Sa Kerala
8.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
8.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
8.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
8.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
8.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
8.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
8.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
8.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
8.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
8.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
9 TCR Trichur 287 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Sa Kerala
9.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
9.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
9.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
9.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
9.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
10 SRR Shoranur 320 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Sa Kerala
10.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
10.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
10.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
10.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
10.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
10.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
10.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
10.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
11 TIR Tirur 365 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Sa Kerala
11.1 TA Tanur Kerala
11.2 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
11.3 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
11.4 KN Kadalundi Kerala
11.5 FK Ferok Kerala
11.6 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
12 CLT Calicut 406 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su Kerala
12.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
12.2 WH West Hill Kerala
12.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
12.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
13 QLD Koyilandy 431 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Su Kerala
13.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
13.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
13.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
13.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
13.5 BDJ Badagara Kerala
13.6 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
13.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
13.8 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
13.9 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
13.10 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
13.11 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
13.12 ETK Etakkot Kerala
13.13 CS Cannanore South Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 496 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Su Kerala
14.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
14.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
14.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
14.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
14.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
14.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
14.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
14.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
14.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
14.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
14.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
14.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
14.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
14.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
14.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
15 KGQ Kasaragod 581 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Su Kerala
16 MAJN Mangalore Junction 633 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su Karnataka
17 UD Udupi 714 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Su Karnataka
17.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
17.2 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
17.3 SEN Senapura Karnataka
17.4 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
18 BYNR Byndoor 805 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Su Karnataka
18.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
18.2 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
18.3 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
19 MRDW Murdeshwar 848 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su Karnataka
19.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
19.2 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
20 KT Kumta 904 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Su Karnataka
20.1 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
20.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
20.3 HAA Harwada Karnataka
20.4 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
20.5 AT Asnoti Karnataka
20.6 LOL Loliem Goa
20.7 CNO Canacona Goa
20.8 BLLI Balli Goa
21 MAO Madgaon 1063 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Su Goa
21.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
21.2 MJO Majorda Goa
21.3 VEN Verna Goa
21.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
21.5 THVM Thivim Goa
21.6 PERN Pernem Goa
21.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
21.8 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
21.9 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
22 KUDL Kudal 1202 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Su Maharashtra
22.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
22.2 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
22.3 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
22.4 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
22.5 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
22.6 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
22.7 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
22.8 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
23 RN Ratnagiri 1397 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Su Maharashtra
23.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
23.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
23.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
23.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
23.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
23.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
23.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
23.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
23.9 KHED Khed Maharashtra
23.10 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
23.11 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
23.12 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
23.13 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
23.14 VEER Veer Maharashtra
23.15 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
24 MNI Mangaon 1640 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Su Maharashtra
24.1 INP Indapur Maharashtra
24.2 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
24.3 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
24.4 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
24.5 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
24.6 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
24.7 PEN Pen Maharashtra
24.8 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
24.9 JITE Jite Maharashtra
24.10 APTA Apta Maharashtra
24.11 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
24.12 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
25 PNVL Panvel 1760 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Su Maharashtra
26 BSR Vasai Road 1825 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su Maharashtra
26.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
26.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
26.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
26.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
26.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
26.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
26.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
27 BOR Boisar 1876 Km 00:06 00:08 2 min Mo Maharashtra
27.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
27.2 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
27.3 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
27.4 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
27.5 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
27.6 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
27.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
27.8 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
28 VAPI Vapi 1948 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Mo Gujarat
28.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
28.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
28.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
28.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
28.5 BL Valsad Gujarat
28.6 DGI Dungri Gujarat
28.7 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
28.8 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
28.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
28.10 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
28.11 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
28.12 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
28.13 NVS Navsari Gujarat
28.14 MRL Maroli Gujarat
28.15 SCH Sachin Gujarat
28.16 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
28.17 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
29 ST Surat 2040 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Mo Gujarat
29.1 URN Utran Gujarat
29.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
29.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
29.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
29.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
29.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
29.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
29.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
29.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
29.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
30 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2090 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Mo Gujarat
30.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
30.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
30.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
30.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
30.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
30.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
30.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
30.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
30.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
30.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
30.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
30.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
30.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
31 BRC Vadodara Junction 2169 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Mo Gujarat
31.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
31.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
31.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
31.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
31.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
31.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
31.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
31.8 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
31.9 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
31.10 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
31.11 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
31.12 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
31.13 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
31.14 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
31.15 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
31.16 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
31.17 GER Geratpur Gujarat
31.18 VTA Vatva Gujarat
31.19 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
31.20 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
32 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2269 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Mo Gujarat
33 MSH Mehsana Junction 2353 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Mo Gujarat
33.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
33.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
33.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
33.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
33.5 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
33.6 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
33.7 UM Umardashi Gujarat
34 PNU Palanpur Junction 2418 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo Gujarat
34.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
34.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
34.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
34.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
34.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
34.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
34.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
35 ABR Abu Road 2470 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Mo Rajasthan
35.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
35.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
35.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
35.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
35.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
35.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
35.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
35.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
35.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
35.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
35.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
35.12 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
35.13 FA Falna Rajasthan
35.14 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
35.15 RANI Rani Rajasthan
35.16 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
35.17 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
35.18 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
35.19 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
35.20 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
35.21 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
36 MJ Marwar Junction 2636 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Mo Rajasthan
36.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
36.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
37 PMY Pali Marwar 2666 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Mo Rajasthan
37.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
37.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
38 LUNI Luni Junction 2707 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min Mo Rajasthan
38.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
38.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
38.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
38.4 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
39 JU Jodhpur Junction 2739 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Mo Rajasthan
39.1 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
39.2 BNO Banar Rajasthan
39.3 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
39.4 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
39.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
39.6 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
39.7 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
39.8 UMED Umed Rajasthan
39.9 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
39.10 GOTN Gotan Rajasthan
39.11 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
40 MTD Merta Road Junction 2843 Km 18:06 18:11 5 min Mo Rajasthan
40.1 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
40.2 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
40.3 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
40.4 MDW Mundwa Rajasthan
41 NGO Nagaur 2900 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Mo Rajasthan
41.1 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
41.2 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
41.3 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
41.4 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
42 NOK Nokha 2951 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Mo Rajasthan
42.1 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
42.2 DSO Deshnok Rajasthan
42.3 PAE Palana Rajasthan
42.4 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
43 BKN Bikaner Junction 3016 Km 22:00 Destination Mo Rajasthan

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16312, Bikaner Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction is 1876 miles or 3002 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16312, Bikaner Express KCVL to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16312, BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.