Given below is the details about Train Number 16312, BIKANER EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bikaner Express, Train Number - 16312
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Distance 1886 miles / 3018 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Express, Train number 16312. Timing of Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 15:35 -- Sa KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 16:32 16:35 3 min Sa KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Sa KL
4 CNGR Chengannur 119 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Sa KL
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 128 Km 17:42 17:43 1 min Sa KL
6 KTYM Kottayam 154 Km 18:27 18:30 3 min Sa KL
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 216 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Sa KL
8 AWY Aluva 233 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Sa KL
9 TCR Trichur 288 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Sa KL
10 SRR Shoranur 321 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Sa KL
11 TIR Tirur 366 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Sa KL
12 CLT Calicut 407 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su KL
13 QLD Koyilandy 431 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Su KL
14 CAN Cannanore 496 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Su KL
15 KGQ Kasaragod 582 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su KL
16 MAJN Mangalore Junction 633 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Su KA
17 UD Udupi 714 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Su KA
18 BYNR Byndoor 806 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Su KA
19 MRDW Murdeshwar 849 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su KA
20 KT Kumta 905 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Su KA
21 MAO Madgaon 1064 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Su GA
22 THVM Thivim 1128 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su GA
23 KUDL Kudal 1203 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Su MH
24 RN Ratnagiri 1398 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Su MH
25 MNI Mangaon 1641 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Su MH
26 PNVL Panvel 1760 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Su MH
27 BSR Vasai Road 1824 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Su MH
28 BOR Boisar 1875 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Mo MH
29 VAPI Vapi 1947 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Mo GJ
30 ST Surat 2039 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Mo GJ
31 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2089 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Mo GJ
32 BRC Vadodara Junction 2168 Km 05:04 05:14 10 min Mo GJ
33 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2268 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Mo GJ
34 MSH Mehsana Junction 2355 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Mo GJ
35 PNU Palanpur Junction 2420 Km 10:50 10:56 6 min Mo GJ
36 ABR Abu Road 2473 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Mo RJ
37 MJ Marwar Junction 2638 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Mo RJ
38 PMY Pali Marwar 2669 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Mo RJ
39 LUNI Luni Junction 2710 Km 15:56 15:59 3 min Mo RJ
40 JU Jodhpur Junction 2741 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Mo RJ
41 MTD Merta Road Junction 2846 Km 18:14 18:19 5 min Mo RJ
42 NGO Nagaur 2903 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Mo RJ
43 NOK Nokha 2954 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Mo RJ
44 BKN Bikaner Junction 3018 Km 21:50 Destination Mo RJ

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16312, Bikaner Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction is 1886 miles or 3018 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16312, Bikaner Express KCVL to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16312, BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.