You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bikaner Express

Bikaner Express, 16312 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16312, BIKANER EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner Express
Number16312
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1876 miles / 3002 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Express, Train number 16312. Timing of Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 15:35 -- Sa Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Sa Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Sa Kerala
4 CNGR Chengannur 119 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Sa Kerala
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 128 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Sa Kerala
6 KTYM Kottayam 154 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Sa Kerala
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 216 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Sa Kerala
8 AWY Aluva 233 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Sa Kerala
9 TCR Trichur 287 Km 21:19 21:22 3 min Sa Kerala
10 SRR Shoranur 320 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Sa Kerala
11 TIR Tirur 365 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Sa Kerala
12 CLT Calicut 406 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Su Kerala
13 QLD Koyilandy 431 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Su Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 496 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Su Kerala
15 KGQ Kasaragod 581 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Su Kerala
16 MAJN Mangalore Junction 633 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su Karnataka
17 UD Udupi 714 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Su Karnataka
18 BYNR Byndoor 805 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Su Karnataka
19 MRDW Murdeshwar 848 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su Karnataka
20 KT Kumta 904 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Su Karnataka
21 MAO Madgaon 1063 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Su Goa
22 KUDL Kudal 1202 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Su Maharashtra
23 RN Ratnagiri 1397 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Su Maharashtra
24 MNI Mangaon 1640 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Su Maharashtra
25 PNVL Panvel 1760 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Su Maharashtra
26 BSR Vasai Road 1825 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Su Maharashtra
27 BOR Boisar 1876 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Mo Maharashtra
28 VAPI Vapi 1948 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Mo Gujarat
29 ST Surat 2040 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Mo Gujarat
30 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2090 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Mo Gujarat
31 BRC Vadodara Junction 2169 Km 05:12 05:22 10 min Mo Gujarat
32 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2269 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Mo Gujarat
33 MSH Mehsana Junction 2356 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Mo Gujarat
34 PNU Palanpur Junction 2421 Km 10:44 10:50 6 min Mo Gujarat
35 ABR Abu Road 2474 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Mo Rajasthan
36 MJ Marwar Junction 2639 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Mo Rajasthan
37 PMY Pali Marwar 2670 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Mo Rajasthan
38 LUNI Luni Junction 2711 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min Mo Rajasthan
39 JU Jodhpur Junction 2742 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Mo Rajasthan
40 MTD Merta Road Junction 2847 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Mo Rajasthan
41 NGO Nagaur 2904 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Mo Rajasthan
42 NOK Nokha 2955 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Mo Rajasthan
43 BKN Bikaner Junction 3020 Km 22:00 Destination Mo Rajasthan

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16312, Bikaner Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction is 1876 miles or 3002 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16312, Bikaner Express KCVL to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16312, BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.