You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Barauni - Gwalior Mail
 

Barauni - Gwalior Mail, 11123 - Barauni Junction To Gwalior

Given below is the details about Train Number 11123, BARAUNI - GWALIOR MAIL operating service between Barauni Junction and Gwalior stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBarauni - Gwalior Mail
Number11123
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance661 miles / 1057 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni - Gwalior Mail, Train number 11123. Timing of Barauni - Gwalior Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BJU Barauni Junction Origin 18:45 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
1.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
1.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
2 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 28 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Bihar
2.1 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
2.2 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 51 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Daily Bihar
3.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
4 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 65 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Bihar
4.1 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
5 DOL Dholi 78 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily Bihar
5.1 SIHO Siho Bihar
5.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
5.3 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
6 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 103 Km 21:28 21:35 7 min Daily Bihar
6.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
6.2 TUR Turki Bihar
6.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
6.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
6.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
7 BNR Bhagwanpur 137 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Bihar
7.1 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
8 SAI Sarai 146 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily Bihar
8.1 GWH Ghoshawar Bihar
9 HJP Hajipur Junction 157 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Bihar
10 SEE Sonpur Junction 163 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Bihar
10.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
10.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
10.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
11 DGA Dighwara 186 Km 23:38 23:39 1 min Daily Bihar
11.1 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
11.2 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
11.3 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
11.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
11.5 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
11.6 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
11.7 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
12 CPR Chhapra 216 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily Bihar
12.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
12.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
12.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
12.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
12.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
12.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
13 DDA Duraundha Junction 259 Km 01:03 01:04 1 min Daily Bihar
13.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
14 SV Siwan Junction 277 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Bihar
14.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
14.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
15 MW Mairwa 298 Km 01:52 01:53 1 min Daily Bihar
16 BTK Bankata 305 Km 02:03 02:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 313 Km 02:22 02:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
18 BTT Bhatni Junction 326 Km 02:42 02:48 6 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
18.2 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
19 DEOS Deoria Sadar 347 Km 03:05 03:06 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
20 GB Gauri Bazar 362 Km 03:26 03:27 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 CC Chauri Chaura 372 Km 03:43 03:44 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
21.3 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 396 Km 04:40 04:55 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
22.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
23 SWA Sahjanwa 414 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
23.2 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
24 KLD Khalilabad 431 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
24.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
24.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
25 BST Basti 460 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
25.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
25.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
26 BV Babhnan 491 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
26.2 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
26.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
27 MSW Maskanwa 507 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28 MUR Mankapur Junction 522 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
28.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
28.3 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
29 GD Gonda Junction 550 Km 07:55 08:10 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
29.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
29.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
29.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
30 CLJ Colonelganj 578 Km 08:35 08:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
30.2 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
30.3 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
30.4 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
31 BUW Burhwal 611 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
31.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
31.3 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
32 BBK Barabanki Junction 638 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
32.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
32.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
33 LKO Lucknow 667 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
33.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
33.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
33.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
33.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
33.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
33.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
33.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
33.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
33.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
34 ON Unnao Junction 723 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
34.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
35 CNB Kanpur Central 740 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 GOY Govindpuri 743 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 BZM Bhimsen 754 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
37.2 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
38 PMN Paman 769 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
39 LLR Lalpur 783 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
40 PHN Pokhrayan 799 Km 14:56 14:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
41 KPI Kalpi 813 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
42 ORAI Orai 846 Km 15:46 15:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
43 AIT Ait 871 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
43.2 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
44 MOTH Moth 905 Km 16:53 16:54 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
45 CGN Chirgaon 928 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
45.2 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
45.3 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
45.4 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
46 JHS Jhansi Junction 960 Km 18:25 18:50 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
47 DAA Datia 985 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
47.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
48 DBA Dabra 1015 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
48.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
48.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
48.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
48.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
49 GWL Gwalior 1057 Km 21:00 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Barauni Junction to Gwalior - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11123, Barauni - Gwalior Mail. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Gwalior. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni - Gwalior Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Gwalior is 661 miles or 1057 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gwalior to Barauni Junction

Train No. 11123, Barauni - Gwalior Mail BJU to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11123, BARAUNI - GWALIOR MAIL. Details about the BARAUNI - GWALIOR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.