You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Barauni - Gwalior Mail

Barauni - Gwalior Mail, 11123 - Barauni Junction To Gwalior

Given below is the details about Train Number 11123, BARAUNI - GWALIOR MAIL operating service between Barauni Junction and Gwalior stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBarauni - Gwalior Mail
Number11123
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance661 miles / 1057 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni - Gwalior Mail, Train number 11123. Timing of Barauni - Gwalior Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BJU Barauni Junction Origin 18:45 -- Daily Bihar
2 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 27 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily Bihar
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 50 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Daily Bihar
4 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 64 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Bihar
5 DOL Dholi 77 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily Bihar
6 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 102 Km 21:28 21:35 7 min Daily Bihar
7 BNR Bhagwanpur 136 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Daily Bihar
8 SAI Sarai 145 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily Bihar
9 HJP Hajipur Junction 156 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily Bihar
10 SEE Sonpur Junction 162 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily Bihar
11 DGA Dighwara 185 Km 23:15 23:16 1 min Daily Bihar
12 CPR Chhapra 215 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily Bihar
13 DDA Duraundha Junction 258 Km 01:03 01:04 1 min Daily Bihar
14 SV Siwan Junction 276 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Bihar
15 MW Mairwa 297 Km 01:52 01:53 1 min Daily Bihar
16 BTK Bankata 304 Km 02:03 02:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 312 Km 02:15 02:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 BTT Bhatni Junction 325 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 DEOS Deoria Sadar 346 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 GB Gauri Bazar 361 Km 03:25 03:26 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 CC Chauri Chaura 371 Km 03:42 03:43 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 395 Km 04:50 05:05 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 SWA Sahjanwa 413 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 KLD Khalilabad 430 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 BST Basti 459 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 BV Babhnan 490 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 MSW Maskanwa 506 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 MUR Mankapur Junction 521 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 GD Gonda Junction 549 Km 07:55 08:10 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 CLJ Colonelganj 577 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 SUJ Sarju 585 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 BUW Burhwal 610 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 BBK Barabanki Junction 637 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 LKO Lucknow 666 Km 11:35 11:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 ON Unnao Junction 722 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 CNB Kanpur Central 739 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 GOY Govindpuri 743 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 BZM Bhimsen 753 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 PMN Paman 768 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 LLR Lalpur 782 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 PHN Pokhrayan 797 Km 14:56 14:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 KPI Kalpi 811 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 ORAI Orai 845 Km 15:52 15:57 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 AIT Ait 870 Km 16:16 16:17 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 MOTH Moth 903 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 CGN Chirgaon 927 Km 17:10 17:11 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 JHS Jhansi Junction 959 Km 18:25 18:50 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 DAA Datia 983 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 DBA Dabra 1014 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50 GWL Gwalior 1056 Km 21:00 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Barauni Junction to Gwalior - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11123, Barauni - Gwalior Mail. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Gwalior. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni - Gwalior Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Gwalior is 661 miles or 1057 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gwalior to Barauni Junction

Train No. 11123, Barauni - Gwalior Mail BJU to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11123, BARAUNI - GWALIOR MAIL. Details about the BARAUNI - GWALIOR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.