You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bikaner - Secunderabad Express
 

Bikaner - Secunderabad Express, 17038 - Bikaner Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17038, BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner - Secunderabad Express
Number17038
ScheduleFriday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1321 miles / 2113 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Secunderabad Express, Train number 17038. Timing of Bikaner - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BKN Bikaner Junction Origin 15:40 -- Su & Fr Rajasthan
2 NOK Nokha 65 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
3 NGO Nagaur 116 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 173 Km 18:13 18:18 5 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 278 Km 21:00 21:15 15 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
6 LUNI Luni Junction 309 Km 21:43 21:46 3 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
7 PMY Pali Marwar 350 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
8 MJ Marwar Junction 381 Km 23:05 23:08 3 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
9 ABR Abu Road 546 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 599 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
11 MSH Mehsana Junction 664 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
12 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 737 Km 06:25 06:50 25 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 836 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
14 ST Surat 965 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
15 NDB Nandurbar 1126 Km 13:40 13:48 8 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
16 AN Amalner 1221 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
17 JL Jalgaon Junction 1276 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
18 BSL Bhusaval 1300 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
19 MKU Malkapur 1350 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
20 SEG Shegaon 1403 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
21 AK Akola Junction 1440 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
22 BD Badnera Junction 1519 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
23 WR Wardha Junction 1614 Km 23:15 23:18 3 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 1733 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1747 Km 02:20 02:30 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1816 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
27 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1981 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
28 SC Secunderabad Junction 2113 Km 08:50 Destination Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh

Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17038, Bikaner - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1321 miles or 2113 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 17038, Bikaner - Secunderabad Express BKN to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17038, BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.