You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bikaner - Secunderabad Express

Bikaner - Secunderabad Express, 17038 - Bikaner Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17038, BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner - Secunderabad Express
Number17038
ScheduleSunday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1321 miles / 2113 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Secunderabad Express, Train number 17038. Timing of Bikaner - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BKN Bikaner Junction Origin 15:40 -- Su & Fr Rajasthan
2 NOK Nokha 64 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
3 NGO Nagaur 115 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 172 Km 18:32 18:37 5 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 277 Km 21:00 21:15 15 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
6 LUNI Luni Junction 308 Km 21:43 21:46 3 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
7 PMY Pali Marwar 349 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
8 MJ Marwar Junction 380 Km 23:05 23:08 3 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
9 ABR Abu Road 545 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 598 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
11 MSH Mehsana Junction 663 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
12 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 750 Km 06:25 06:50 25 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 850 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
14 ST Surat 979 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
15 NDB Nandurbar 1139 Km 13:40 13:48 8 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
16 AN Amalner 1234 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
17 JL Jalgaon Junction 1290 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
18 BSL Bhusaval 1314 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
19 MKU Malkapur 1364 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
20 SEG Shegaon 1416 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
21 AK Akola Junction 1453 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
22 BD Badnera Junction 1532 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
23 WR Wardha Junction 1627 Km 23:15 23:18 3 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 1746 Km 01:31 01:34 3 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1760 Km 02:20 02:30 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1829 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
27 KZJ Kazipet Junction 2004 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
28 SC Secunderabad Junction 2143 Km 08:50 Destination Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh

Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17038, Bikaner - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1321 miles or 2113 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 17038, Bikaner - Secunderabad Express BKN to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17038, BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.