Given below is the details about Train Number 17038, BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner - Secunderabad Express Distance1321 miles / 2113 km
Number17038 Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleFriday & Sunday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Secunderabad Express, Train number 17038. Timing of Bikaner - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BKN Bikaner Junction Origin 15:40 -- Su & Fr RJ
2 NOK Nokha 64 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Su & Fr RJ
3 NGO Nagaur 115 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Su & Fr RJ
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 172 Km 18:32 18:37 5 min Su & Fr RJ
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 277 Km 21:00 21:15 15 min Su & Fr RJ
6 LUNI Luni Junction 308 Km 21:43 21:46 3 min Su & Fr RJ
7 PMY Pali Marwar 349 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Su & Fr RJ
8 MJ Marwar Junction 380 Km 23:05 23:08 3 min Su & Fr RJ
9 ABR Abu Road 545 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo & Sa RJ
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 598 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Mo & Sa GJ
11 MSH Mehsana Junction 663 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Mo & Sa GJ
12 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 750 Km 06:25 06:50 25 min Mo & Sa GJ
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 850 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo & Sa GJ
14 ST Surat 979 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Mo & Sa GJ
15 NDB Nandurbar 1139 Km 13:40 13:48 8 min Mo & Sa MH
16 AN Amalner 1234 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Mo & Sa MH
17 JL Jalgaon Junction 1290 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Mo & Sa MH
18 BSL Bhusaval 1314 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Mo & Sa MH
19 MKU Malkapur 1364 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Mo & Sa MH
20 SEG Shegaon 1416 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Mo & Sa MH
21 AK Akola Junction 1453 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Mo & Sa MH
22 BD Badnera Junction 1532 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Mo & Sa MH
23 WR Wardha Junction 1627 Km 23:15 23:18 3 min Mo & Sa MH
24 CD Chandrapur 1746 Km 01:31 01:34 3 min Su & Tu MH
25 BPQ Balharshah 1760 Km 02:20 02:30 10 min Su & Tu MH
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1829 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su & Tu AP
27 KZJ Kazipet Junction 2004 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Su & Tu AP
28 SC Secunderabad Junction 2143 Km 08:50 Destination Su & Tu AP

Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17038, Bikaner - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1321 miles or 2113 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 17038, Bikaner - Secunderabad Express BKN to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17038, BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.