You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bikaner - Secunderabad Express

Bikaner - Secunderabad Express, 17038 - Bikaner Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17038, BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBikaner - Secunderabad Express
Number17038
ScheduleSunday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1321 miles / 2113 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Secunderabad Express, Train number 17038. Timing of Bikaner - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BKN Bikaner Junction Origin 15:40 -- Su & Fr Rajasthan
1.1 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
1.2 PAE Palana Rajasthan
1.3 DSO Deshnok Rajasthan
1.4 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
2 NOK Nokha 64 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
2.1 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
2.2 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
2.3 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
2.4 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
3 NGO Nagaur 115 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
3.1 MDW Mundwa Rajasthan
3.2 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
3.3 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
3.4 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 172 Km 18:13 18:18 5 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
4.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
4.2 GOTN Gotan Rajasthan
4.3 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
4.4 UMED Umed Rajasthan
4.5 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
4.6 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
4.7 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
4.8 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
4.9 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
4.10 BNO Banar Rajasthan
4.11 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 277 Km 21:00 21:15 15 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
5.1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
5.2 BANE Basni Rajasthan
5.3 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
5.4 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
6 LUNI Luni Junction 308 Km 21:43 21:46 3 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
6.1 RT Rohat Rajasthan
6.2 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
7 PMY Pali Marwar 349 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
7.1 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
7.2 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
8 MJ Marwar Junction 380 Km 23:05 23:08 3 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
8.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
8.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
8.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
8.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
8.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
8.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
8.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
8.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
8.9 FA Falna Rajasthan
8.10 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
8.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
8.12 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
8.13 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
8.14 NANA Nana Rajasthan
8.15 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
8.16 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
8.17 BNS Banas Rajasthan
8.18 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
8.19 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
8.20 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
8.21 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
9 ABR Abu Road 545 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
9.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
9.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
9.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
9.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
9.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
9.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
9.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 598 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
10.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
10.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
10.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
10.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
10.5 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
10.6 UJA Unjha Gujarat
10.7 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
11 MSH Mehsana Junction 663 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
12 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 746 Km 06:25 06:50 25 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
12.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
12.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
12.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
12.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
12.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
12.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
12.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
12.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
12.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
12.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
12.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
12.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
12.13 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
12.14 VXD Vadod Gujarat
12.15 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
12.16 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
12.17 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
12.18 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
12.19 BJW Bajva Gujarat
12.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 846 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
13.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
13.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
13.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
13.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
13.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
13.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
13.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
13.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
13.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
13.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
13.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
13.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
13.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
13.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
13.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
13.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
13.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
13.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
13.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
13.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
13.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
13.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
13.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
13.24 URN Utran Gujarat
14 ST Surat 975 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
14.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
14.2 NOL Niyol Gujarat
14.3 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
14.4 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
14.5 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
14.6 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
14.7 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
14.8 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
14.9 MID Madhi Gujarat
14.10 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
14.11 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
14.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
14.13 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
14.14 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
14.15 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
14.16 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
14.17 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
14.18 NWU Navapur Gujarat
14.19 KFF Kolda Gujarat
14.20 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
14.21 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
14.22 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
14.23 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
15 NDB Nandurbar 1135 Km 13:40 13:48 8 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
15.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
15.3 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
15.4 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
15.5 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
15.6 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
15.7 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
15.8 HOL Hol Maharashtra
15.9 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
15.10 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
15.11 PDP Padse Maharashtra
15.12 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
16 AN Amalner 1231 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
16.2 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
16.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
16.4 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
16.5 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
17 JL Jalgaon Junction 1286 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
17.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
17.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
18 BSL Bhusaval 1310 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
18.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
18.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
18.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
18.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
18.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
19 MKU Malkapur 1360 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
19.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
19.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
19.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
19.4 NN Nandura Maharashtra
19.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
20 SEG Shegaon 1412 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
20.1 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
20.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
20.3 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
21 AK Akola Junction 1450 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
21.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
21.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
21.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
21.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
21.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
21.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
21.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
21.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
22 BD Badnera Junction 1528 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
22.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
22.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
22.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
22.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
22.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
22.6 TLN Talni Maharashtra
22.7 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
22.8 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
22.9 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
23 WR Wardha Junction 1624 Km 23:15 23:18 3 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
23.1 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
23.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
23.3 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
23.4 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
23.5 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
23.6 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
23.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
23.8 WRR Warora Maharashtra
23.9 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
23.10 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
23.11 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
23.12 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
23.13 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 1742 Km 01:31 01:34 3 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
24.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
24.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
24.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1756 Km 02:20 02:30 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
25.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
25.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
25.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
25.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
25.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
25.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1826 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
26.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
26.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
26.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
26.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
26.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
26.6 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
26.7 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
26.8 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
26.9 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
26.10 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
26.11 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
26.12 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.13 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.14 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
26.15 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
26.16 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.17 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
26.18 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
26.19 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
26.20 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
27 KZJ Kazipet Junction 2000 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
28 SC Secunderabad Junction 2140 Km 08:50 Destination Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh

Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17038, Bikaner - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1321 miles or 2113 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 17038, Bikaner - Secunderabad Express BKN to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17038, BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.