Given below is details about Train Number 15631, BARMER - GUWAHATI EXPRESS running between Barmer and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15631, Barmer - Guwahati Express
ScheduleSun & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1543 miles / 2468 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Barmer Railway Station - Sunday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer - Guwahati Express, Train number 15631. Timing of Barmer - Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Barmer (BME)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 22:30 NA Su & Tu
Balotra Junction (BLT)
Rajasthan
96 Km 23:46 23:51 5min Su & Tu
Samdhari Junction (SMR)
Rajasthan
129 Km 00:20 00:25 5min Mo & We
Luni Junction (LUNI)
Rajasthan
177 Km 01:00 01:03 3min Mo & We
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Rajasthan
209 Km 01:45 01:55 10min Mo & We
Merta Road Junction (MTD)
Rajasthan
313 Km 03:15 03:55 40min Mo & We
Degana Junction (DNA)
Rajasthan
358 Km 04:28 04:31 3min Mo & We
Makrana Junction (MKN)
Rajasthan
402 Km 05:23 05:26 3min Mo & We
Kuchaman City (KMNC)
Rajasthan
416 Km 05:41 05:43 2min Mo & We
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
521 Km 09:00 09:10 10min Mo & We
Bharatpur Junction (BTE)
Rajasthan
709 Km 12:02 12:04 2min Mo & We
Achhnera Junction (AH)
Uttar Pradesh
736 Km 12:26 12:28 2min Mo & We
Agra Fort (AF)
Uttar Pradesh
762 Km 13:05 13:30 25min Mo & We
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
785 Km 14:30 14:40 10min Mo & We
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
1016 Km 18:55 19:05 10min Mo & We
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
1210 Km 21:35 21:45 10min Mo & We
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
1359 Km 00:47 01:07 20min Tu & Th
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
1569 Km 04:00 04:10 10min Tu & Th
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
1615 Km 04:48 04:50 2min Tu & Th
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
1658 Km 05:50 05:52 2min Tu & Th
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
1679 Km 07:30 07:35 5min Tu & Th
Naugachia (NNA)
Bihar
1802 Km 09:22 09:24 2min Tu & Th
Katihar Junction (KIR)
Bihar
1859 Km 11:20 11:40 20min Tu & Th
Dalkolha (DLK)
West Bengal
1944 Km 12:54 12:56 2min Tu & Th
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
1972 Km 13:20 13:25 5min Tu & Th
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
2060 Km 15:25 15:40 15min Tu & Th
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
2186 Km 18:00 18:05 5min Tu & Th
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
West Bengal
2204 Km 18:27 18:32 5min Tu & Th
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
2311 Km 20:30 20:35 5min Tu & Th
Barpeta Road (BPRD)
Assam
2355 Km 21:09 21:11 2min Tu & Th
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
Assam
2420 Km 22:30 22:40 10min Tu & Th
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Assam
2461 Km 00:30 00:35 5min We & Fr
Guwahati (GHY)
Assam
2468 Km 01:00 Destination We & Fr

Barmer to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15631, Barmer - Guwahati Express. This train operates between Barmer and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Barmer - Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barmer and Guwahati is 1543 miles or 2468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Barmer

Train No. 15631, Barmer - Guwahati Express BME to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15631, BARMER - GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the BARMER - GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.