Given below is the details about Train Number 13026, BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bhopal Howrah Express, Train Number - 13026
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 910 miles / 1456 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Howrah Express, Train number 13026. Timing of Bhopal Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPL Bhopal Junction Origin 07:35 -- Tu MP
2 BHS Vidisha 53 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Tu MP
3 BINA Bina Junction 138 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Tu MP
4 KYE Khurai 160 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Tu MP
5 SGO Saugor 212 Km 10:57 11:02 5 min Tu MP
6 PHA Patharia 263 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Tu MP
7 DMO Damoh 290 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Tu MP
8 KMZ Katni Murwara 399 Km 14:05 14:25 20 min Tu MP
9 BEHR Beohari 509 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Tu MP
10 SGRL Singrauli 658 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Tu MP
11 OBR Obradam 709 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu UP
12 CPU Chopan 721 Km 22:43 23:08 25 min Tu UP
13 RNQ Renukut 763 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min We UP
14 GHD Garwa Road 862 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min We JH
15 DTO Daltonganj 895 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min We JH
16 BRWD Barwadih Junction 923 Km 03:33 03:38 5 min We JH
17 LTHR Latehar 963 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min We JH
18 TORI Tori 996 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min We JH
19 PTRU Patratu 1060 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min We JH
20 BRKA Barkakana 1079 Km 06:15 06:40 25 min We JH
21 GMIA Gumia 1131 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min We JH
22 PUS Phusro 1151 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min We JH
23 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1197 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min We JH
24 ASN Asansol Junction 1255 Km 11:48 12:03 15 min We WB
25 DGR Durgapur 1298 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min We WB
26 HWH Howrah Junction 1456 Km 15:00 Destination We WB

Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13026, Bhopal Howrah Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction is 910 miles or 1456 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 13026, Bhopal Howrah Express BPL to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13026, BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.