Given below is the details about Train Number 13026, BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhopal Howrah Express Distance912 miles / 1459 km
Number13026 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Howrah Express, Train number 13026. Timing of Bhopal Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPL Bhopal Junction Origin 07:35 -- We MP
2 BHS Vidisha 53 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min We MP
3 BINA Bina Junction 138 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We MP
4 KYE Khurai 160 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min We MP
5 SGO Saugor 212 Km 10:57 11:02 5 min We MP
6 PHA Patharia 263 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min We MP
7 DMO Damoh 290 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min We MP
8 KMZ Katni Murwara 399 Km 14:05 14:25 20 min We MP
9 BEHR Beohari 509 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min We MP
10 SGRL Singrauli 658 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min We MP
11 OBR Obradam 709 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min We UP
12 CPU Chopan 722 Km 22:43 23:08 25 min We UP
13 RNQ Renukut 764 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Th UP
14 GHD Garwa Road 863 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Th JH
15 DTO Daltonganj 897 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Th JH
16 BRWD Barwadih Junction 924 Km 03:33 03:38 5 min Th JH
17 LTHR Latehar 965 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Th JH
18 TORI Tori 997 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Th JH
19 BRKA Barkakana 1082 Km 06:15 06:40 25 min Th JH
20 GMIA Gumia 1134 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Th JH
21 PUS Phusro 1154 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Th JH
22 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1200 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Th JH
23 ASN Asansol Junction 1258 Km 11:48 12:03 15 min Th WB
24 DGR Durgapur 1306 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Th WB
25 HWH Howrah Junction 1464 Km 15:00 Destination Th WB

Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13026, Bhopal Howrah Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction is 912 miles or 1459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 13026, Bhopal Howrah Express BPL to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13026, BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.