You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhopal Howrah Express
 

Bhopal Howrah Express, 13026 - Bhopal Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13026, BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhopal Howrah Express
Number13026
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance912 miles / 1459 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Howrah Express, Train number 13026. Timing of Bhopal Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPL Bhopal Junction Origin 07:35 -- We Madhya Pradesh
2 BHS Vidisha 54 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
3 BINA Bina Junction 139 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
4 KYE Khurai 161 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
5 SGO Saugor 213 Km 10:57 11:02 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
6 PHA Patharia 264 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
7 DMO Damoh 291 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
8 KMZ Katni Murwara 400 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min We Madhya Pradesh
9 BEHR Beohari 510 Km 17:02 17:10 8 min We Madhya Pradesh
10 SGRL Singrauli 659 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
11 OBR Obradam 710 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
12 CPU Chopan 723 Km 22:43 23:08 25 min We Uttar Pradesh
13 RNQ Renukut 765 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
14 GHD Garwa Road 864 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Th Jharkhand
15 DTO Daltonganj 898 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Th Jharkhand
16 BRWD Barwadih Junction 925 Km 03:33 03:38 5 min Th Jharkhand
17 LTHR Latehar 966 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Th Jharkhand
18 TORI Tori 998 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Th Jharkhand
19 BRKA Barkakana 1083 Km 06:15 06:40 25 min Th Jharkhand
20 GMIA Gumia 1135 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Th Jharkhand
21 PUS Phusro 1155 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Th Jharkhand
22 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1201 Km 10:32 10:42 10 min Th Jharkhand
23 ASN Asansol Junction 1259 Km 11:44 11:59 15 min Th West Bengal
24 DGR Durgapur 1301 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Th West Bengal
25 HWH Howrah Junction 1459 Km 15:00 Destination Th West Bengal

Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13026, Bhopal Howrah Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction is 912 miles or 1459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 13026, Bhopal Howrah Express BPL to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13026, BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.