You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhopal Howrah Express

Bhopal Howrah Express, 13026 - Bhopal Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13026, BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhopal Howrah Express
Number13026
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance912 miles / 1459 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Howrah Express, Train number 13026. Timing of Bhopal Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPL Bhopal Junction Origin 07:35 -- We Madhya Pradesh
1.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
1.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
1.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
1.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
1.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
1.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
1.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
2 BHS Vidisha 53 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
2.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
2.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
2.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
2.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
2.5 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
2.6 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
2.7 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
2.8 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
2.9 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
2.10 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
2.11 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
2.12 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
3 BINA Bina Junction 138 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
3.1 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.2 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
4 KYE Khurai 160 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
4.1 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
4.2 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
4.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
4.4 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
4.5 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
5 SGO Saugor 212 Km 10:57 11:02 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
5.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
5.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
5.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
5.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
6 PHA Patharia 263 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
6.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
7 DMO Damoh 290 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
7.1 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
7.2 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
7.3 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
7.4 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
7.6 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
7.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
7.9 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
7.10 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
7.11 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
7.12 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
8 KMZ Katni Murwara 399 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min We Madhya Pradesh
8.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.2 KTKD Katangi Khurd Madhya Pradesh
8.3 LEK Lakhakhera Madhya Pradesh
8.4 SLHA Salhana Madhya Pradesh
8.5 PWK Pipariya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
8.6 KHBJ Khannabanjari Madhya Pradesh
8.7 MFQ Mahroi Madhya Pradesh
8.8 DMYA Damoy Madhya Pradesh
8.9 VST Bijaysota Madhya Pradesh
8.10 BBAR Bara Madhya Pradesh
8.11 CTJ Chhataini Madhya Pradesh
9 BEHR Beohari 509 Km 17:02 17:10 8 min We Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BARD Duvri Kalan Madhya Pradesh
9.2 KNC Kanchanpur Road Madhya Pradesh
9.3 JOBA Joba Madhya Pradesh
9.4 MWJ Marwasgram Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SKBR Shankarpur Bhadaura Madhya Pradesh
9.6 NWB Niwas Road Madhya Pradesh
9.7 BSDL Bharsendi Madhya Pradesh
9.8 SSGJ Sursaraighat Jhara Madhya Pradesh
9.9 SGAM Sareigram Madhya Pradesh
9.10 GAJB Gajarabahara Madhya Pradesh
9.11 DRGM Deoragram Madhya Pradesh
9.12 MZHL Majhaoli Madhya Pradesh
9.13 BRGW Bargawan Madhya Pradesh
9.14 GNDI Gondwali Madhya Pradesh
9.15 MHDA Mahdeiya Madhya Pradesh
10 SGRL Singrauli 658 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
10.1 KRLR Karaila Road Junction Madhya Pradesh
10.2 MCQ Mirchadhori Madhya Pradesh
10.3 KDRD Khuldil Road Uttar Pradesh
10.4 MWF Magardaha Uttar Pradesh
10.5 PPKD Paprakund Uttar Pradesh
11 OBR Obradam 709 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
11.1 OBAC Obra A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BXLL Billi Uttar Pradesh
12 CPU Chopan 722 Km 22:43 23:08 25 min We Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BXLL Billi Uttar Pradesh
12.2 SLBN Salai Banwa Uttar Pradesh
12.3 GMX Gurmura Uttar Pradesh
12.4 JGF Jogidih Jharkhand
13 RNQ Renukut 764 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 MPF Muirpur Road Jharkhand
13.2 JRQ Jharokhas Uttar Pradesh
13.3 DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh
13.4 MXY Mahuariya Uttar Pradesh
13.5 WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh
13.6 NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand
13.7 RMF Ramna Jharkhand
13.8 MQX Meralgram Jharkhand
13.9 GHQ Garhwa Jharkhand
14 GHD Garwa Road 863 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Th Jharkhand
14.1 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
14.2 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
14.3 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
14.4 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
15 DTO Daltonganj 897 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Th Jharkhand
15.1 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
15.2 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
15.3 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
16 BRWD Barwadih Junction 924 Km 03:33 03:38 5 min Th Jharkhand
16.1 CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand
16.2 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
16.3 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
16.4 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
17 LTHR Latehar 965 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Th Jharkhand
17.1 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
17.2 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
17.3 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
18 TORI Tori 997 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Th Jharkhand
18.1 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
18.2 MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand
18.3 KLRE Khalari Jharkhand
18.4 RAY Ray Jharkhand
18.5 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
18.6 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
18.7 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
18.8 PTRU Patratu Jharkhand
18.9 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
19 BRKA Barkakana 1082 Km 06:15 06:40 25 min Th Jharkhand
20 GMIA Gumia 1134 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Th Jharkhand
21 PUS Phusro 1154 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Th Jharkhand
21.1 BHME Bhandaridah Jharkhand
21.2 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
21.3 DNH Deonagar Jharkhand
21.4 DDGA Dugda Jharkhand
21.5 JNN Jamuniatand Jharkhand
21.6 JMX Jamuni Jharkhand
21.7 PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand
21.8 BDQ Budora Jharkhand
21.9 TNO Tundu Jharkhand
21.10 SZE Sonardih Jharkhand
21.11 TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand
21.12 KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand
21.13 ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand
21.14 SJA Sijua Jharkhand
21.15 BZS Bansjora Jharkhand
21.16 BZE Baseria Jharkhand
21.17 KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand
22 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1200 Km 10:32 10:42 10 min Th Jharkhand
22.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
22.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
22.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
22.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
22.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
22.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
22.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
22.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
22.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
22.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
22.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
23 ASN Asansol Junction 1258 Km 11:44 11:59 15 min Th West Bengal
23.1 ASNE Asansol East
23.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
23.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
23.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
23.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
23.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
23.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
23.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
23.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
23.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
24 DGR Durgapur 1306 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Th West Bengal
25 HWH Howrah Junction 1464 Km 15:00 Destination Th West Bengal

Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13026, Bhopal Howrah Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction is 912 miles or 1459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 13026, Bhopal Howrah Express BPL to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13026, BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.