You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore - Jabalpur Express

Indore - Jabalpur Express, 11471 - Indore Junction (BG) To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 11471, INDORE - JABALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Jabalpur Express
Number11471
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance347 miles / 555 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Jabalpur Express, Train number 11471. Timing of Indore - Jabalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 17:40 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 MKC Maksi 74 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 BCH Berchha 94 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 AKD Akodia 123 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 SJP Shujalpur 137 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 KPP Kalapipal 149 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 SEH Sehore 178 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 207 Km 21:51 21:52 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 BPL Bhopal Junction 217 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 223 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 253 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 HBD Hoshangabad 291 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 ET Itarsi Junction 309 Km 00:50 01:10 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 PPI Pipariya 376 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 GAR Gadarwara 425 Km 02:37 02:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 NU Narsinghpur 470 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 MML Madan Mahal 550 Km 05:12 05:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 JBP Jabalpur 554 Km 05:40 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11471, Indore - Jabalpur Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Jabalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur is 347 miles or 555 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 11471, Indore - Jabalpur Express INDB to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11471, INDORE - JABALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - JABALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.