You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Brahmaputra Mail

Brahmaputra Mail, 14056 - Delhi To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 14056, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL operating service between Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBrahmaputra Mail
Number14056
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1618 miles / 2588 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail, Train number 14056. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 23:40 -- Daily Delhi
2 KRJ Khurja Junction 89 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 01:38 01:43 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 TDL Tundla Junction 210 Km 02:47 02:52 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 SKB Shikohabad Junction 247 Km 03:17 03:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 CNB Kanpur Central 441 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 635 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 MZP Mirzapur 725 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 789 Km 11:30 11:45 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 847 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 BXR Buxar 883 Km 12:57 12:59 2 min Daily Bihar
12 ARA Ara 952 Km 13:42 13:44 2 min Daily Bihar
13 PNBE Patna Junction 1001 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily Bihar
14 PNC Patna Saheb 1011 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Daily Bihar
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 1090 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily Bihar
16 KIUL Kiul Junction 1124 Km 17:10 17:30 20 min Daily Bihar
17 AHA Abhaipur 1147 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Bihar
18 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1169 Km 18:15 18:30 15 min Daily Bihar
19 SGG Sultanganj 1198 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Bihar
20 BGP Bhagalpur 1222 Km 19:45 19:57 12 min Daily Bihar
21 CLG Kahalgaon 1252 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Bihar
22 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1296 Km 21:37 21:45 8 min Daily Jharkhand
23 BHW Barharwa Junction 1350 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Jharkhand
24 NFK New Farakka Junction 1364 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily West Bengal
25 MLDT Malda Town 1399 Km 00:45 01:00 15 min Daily West Bengal
26 BOE Barsoi Junction 1487 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Bihar
27 KNE Kishanganj 1544 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Bihar
28 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1631 Km 04:55 05:15 20 min Daily West Bengal
29 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1665 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily West Bengal
30 DQG Dhupguri 1697 Km 06:34 06:39 5 min Daily West Bengal
31 FLK Falakata 1719 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily West Bengal
32 NCB New Cooch Behar 1758 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily West Bengal
33 NOQ New Alipurduar 1776 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
34 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 1822 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Daily Assam
35 FKM Fakiragram Junction 1845 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Daily Assam
36 KOJ Kokrajhar 1855 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Daily Assam
37 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1883 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily Assam
38 BNGN Bongaigaon 1885 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Daily Assam
39 BJF Bijni 1900 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily Assam
40 BPRD Barpeta Road 1927 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily Assam
41 NLV Nalbari 1975 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily Assam
42 RNY Rangiya Junction 1992 Km 12:38 12:48 10 min Daily Assam
43 KYQ Kamakhya 2033 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily Assam
44 GHY Guwahati 2040 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily Assam
45 DGU Digaru 2073 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily Assam
46 JID Jagi Road 2097 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Daily Assam
47 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2131 Km 16:33 16:38 5 min Daily Assam
48 KWM Kampur 2148 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Daily Assam
49 JMK Jamunamukh 2159 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min Daily Assam
50 HJI Hojai 2175 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily Assam
51 LKA Lanka 2190 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily Assam
52 LMG Lumding Junction 2220 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Daily Assam
53 DPU Diphu 2252 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Assam
54 DMV Dimapur 2289 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Daily Nagaland
55 BXJ Bokajan 2303 Km 20:52 20:57 5 min Daily Assam
56 FKG Furkating Junction 2359 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Assam
57 MXN Mariani Junction 2397 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily Assam
58 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2451 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Assam
59 BOJ Bhojo 2485 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily Assam
60 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2554 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Assam
61 DBRG Dibrugarh 2596 Km 04:00 Destination Daily Assam

Delhi to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14056, Brahmaputra Mail. This train operates between Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Dibrugarh is 1618 miles or 2588 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Delhi

Train No. 14056, Brahmaputra Mail DLI to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14056, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.