You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Brahmaputra Mail

Brahmaputra Mail, 14056 - Delhi To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 14056, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL operating service between Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBrahmaputra Mail
Number14056
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1618 miles / 2588 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail, Train number 14056. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 23:40 -- Daily Delhi
2 KRJ Khurja Junction 89 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
2.5 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
3 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 01:38 01:43 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
3.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
3.4 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.5 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
3.6 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
3.7 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
3.8 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
3.9 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
3.10 WSC Shivarampur
4 TDL Tundla Junction 210 Km 02:47 02:52 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
4.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
5 SKB Shikohabad Junction 247 Km 03:19 03:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 CNB Kanpur Central 441 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 635 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
7.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
7.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
7.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
7.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
7.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
7.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
7.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
8 MZP Mirzapur 725 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 789 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
9.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
9.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
9.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
9.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
9.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
9.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 847 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
10.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
10.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
10.5 BQW Barakalan Bihar
10.6 CSA Chausa Bihar
10.7 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
11 BXR Buxar 883 Km 12:47 12:49 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
11.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
11.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
11.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
11.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
11.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
11.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
11.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
11.9 BEA Behea Bihar
11.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
11.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
11.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
11.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
11.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
12 ARA Ara 952 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily Bihar
12.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
12.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
12.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
12.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
12.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
12.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
12.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
12.8 NEO Neora Bihar
12.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
12.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
12.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
13 PNBE Patna Junction 1001 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily Bihar
13.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
13.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
14 PNC Patna Saheb 1011 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
14.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
14.3 FUT Fatwa Bihar
14.4 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
14.5 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
14.6 KOO Khusropur Bihar
14.7 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
14.8 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
14.9 KWO Karauta Bihar
14.10 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
14.11 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
14.12 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
14.13 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
14.14 ACU Achuara Bihar
14.15 BARH Barh Bihar
14.16 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
14.17 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
14.18 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
14.19 PHK Punarakh Bihar
14.20 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
14.21 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
14.22 MOR Mor Bihar
14.23 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
14.24 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 1090 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily Bihar
16 KIUL Kiul Junction 1124 Km 17:10 17:30 20 min Daily Bihar
16.1 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
16.2 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
16.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
16.4 UREN Uren Bihar
16.5 KJH Kajra Bihar
17 AHA Abhaipur 1147 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
17.2 DRH Dharhara Bihar
17.3 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
17.4 SRB Sarobag Bihar
18 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1169 Km 18:15 18:30 15 min Daily Bihar
18.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
18.2 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
18.3 BUP Bariarpur Bihar
18.4 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
18.5 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
18.6 GNNA Gangani Bihar
19 SGG Sultanganj 1198 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 MVV Maheshi Bihar
19.2 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
19.3 MPY Murarpur Bihar
19.4 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
20 BGP Bhagalpur 1222 Km 19:45 19:57 12 min Daily Bihar
20.1 SBO Sabaur Bihar
20.2 LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar
20.3 GGA Ghoga Bihar
20.4 EKC Ekchari Bihar
21 CLG Kahalgaon 1252 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Bihar
21.1 BKSL Bikram Shila Bihar
21.2 SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar
21.3 LKB Lakshmipur Bhorang Bihar
21.4 PPT Pirpainti Bihar
21.5 AMPL Ammapali Bihar
21.6 MZC Mirzacheuki Bihar
21.7 KRMA Karamtola Bihar
22 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1296 Km 21:37 21:45 8 min Daily Jharkhand
22.1 SLJ Sakrigali Junction Jharkhand
22.2 MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand
22.3 KPTO Karanpur Ato Jharkhand
22.4 TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand
22.5 KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand
22.6 TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand
22.7 DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand
22.8 BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand
23 BHW Barharwa Junction 1350 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Jharkhand
23.1 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
23.2 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
24 NFK New Farakka Junction 1365 Km 23:22 23:24 2 min Daily West Bengal
24.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
24.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
24.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
24.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
25 MLDT Malda Town 1400 Km 00:20 00:40 20 min Daily West Bengal
25.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
25.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
25.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
25.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
25.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
25.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
25.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
25.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
25.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
25.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
25.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
25.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
25.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
25.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
25.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
25.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
25.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
25.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
26 BOE Barsoi Junction 1488 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Bihar
26.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
26.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
26.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
26.4 TETA Telta Bihar
26.5 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
26.6 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
26.7 KKA Kanki West Bengal
26.8 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
27 KNE Kishanganj 1545 Km 02:36 02:41 5 min Daily Bihar
27.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
27.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
27.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
27.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
27.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
27.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
27.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
27.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
27.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
27.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
27.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
28 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1632 Km 04:25 04:45 20 min Daily West Bengal
28.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
28.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
28.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
29 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1666 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily West Bengal
29.1 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
29.2 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
29.3 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
29.4 ATM Altagram West Bengal
30 DQG Dhupguri 1698 Km 05:53 05:58 5 min Daily West Bengal
30.1 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
30.2 SXX Salbari West Bengal
31 FLK Falakata 1721 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily West Bengal
31.1 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
31.2 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
31.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
31.4 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
31.5 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
32 NCB New Cooch Behar 1759 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily West Bengal
32.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
33 NOQ New Alipurduar 1777 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
34 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 1823 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily Assam
34.1 CROA Chautara Assam
35 FKM Fakiragram Junction 1846 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Assam
36 KOJ Kokrajhar 1856 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily Assam
36.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
36.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
36.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
36.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
37 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1884 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Daily Assam
38 BNGN Bongaigaon 1886 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Daily Assam
38.1 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
39 BJF Bijni 1901 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Daily Assam
39.1 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
39.2 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
40 BPRD Barpeta Road 1928 Km 11:07 11:12 5 min Daily Assam
40.1 GSA Guagachha Assam
40.2 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
40.3 PBL Pathsala Assam
40.4 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
40.5 TIHU Tihu Assam
40.6 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
41 NLV Nalbari 1976 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily Assam
41.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
42 RNY Rangiya Junction 1993 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily Assam
42.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
42.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
42.3 CGS Changsari Assam
42.4 AGT Agthori Assam
43 KYQ Kamakhya 2034 Km 13:57 14:02 5 min Daily Assam
44 GHY Guwahati 2041 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Daily Assam
44.1 NGC New Guwahati Assam
44.2 NMY Noonmati Assam
44.3 NNGE Narangi Assam
44.4 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
44.5 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
44.6 PNB Panbari Assam
45 DGU Digaru 2074 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Assam
45.1 TTLA Tetelia Assam
45.2 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
45.3 BRHU Barahu Assam
46 JID Jagi Road 2098 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Daily Assam
46.1 AJRE Aujari Assam
46.2 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
46.3 DML Dharamtul Assam
46.4 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
47 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2132 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Assam
47.1 LPN Laopani Assam
48 KWM Kampur 2149 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Assam
49 JMK Jamunamukh 2160 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Assam
49.1 JGJN Jugijan Assam
50 HJI Hojai 2176 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Assam
50.1 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
51 LKA Lanka 2191 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Assam
51.1 HWX Habaipur Assam
51.2 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
51.3 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
51.4 LMGS Lumding South Assam
52 LMG Lumding Junction 2221 Km 18:55 19:10 15 min Daily Assam
52.1 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
52.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
52.3 NLN Nailalung Assam
53 DPU Diphu 2253 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily Assam
53.1 DLDE Daldali Assam
53.2 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
53.3 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
53.4 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
54 DMV Dimapur 2290 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Daily Nagaland
54.1 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
55 BXJ Bokajan 2304 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Daily Assam
55.1 CJA Chongajan Assam
55.2 NJN Naojan Assam
55.3 SZR Sarupathar Assam
55.4 BXP Barpathar Assam
55.5 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
55.6 JMI Jamguri Assam
55.7 OTN Oating Assam
56 FKG Furkating Junction 2360 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Assam
57 MXN Mariani Junction 2399 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily Assam
57.1 NCH Nakachari Assam
57.2 LH Lahing Assam
57.3 SLX Selenghat Assam
57.4 AGI Amguri Assam
57.5 NMT Namtiali Assam
57.6 MZA Mezenga Assam
57.7 NZR Nazira Assam
58 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2452 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily Assam
58.1 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
58.2 LXA Lakswa Assam
58.3 SFR Safrai Assam
59 BOJ Bhojo 2487 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Assam
60 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2555 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Assam
60.1 PNT Panitola Assam
60.2 CHB Chabua Assam
60.3 DKM Dikom Assam
60.4 LHL Lahoal Assam
61 DBRG Dibrugarh 2597 Km 04:00 Destination Daily Assam

Delhi to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14056, Brahmaputra Mail. This train operates between Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Dibrugarh is 1618 miles or 2588 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Delhi

Train No. 14056, Brahmaputra Mail DLI to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14056, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.