You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Brahmaputra Mail
 

Brahmaputra Mail, 14056 - Delhi To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 14056, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL operating service between Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBrahmaputra Mail
Number14056
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1618 miles / 2588 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail, Train number 14056. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 23:40 -- Daily Delhi
2 KRJ Khurja Junction 83 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 ALJN Aligarh Junction 126 Km 01:38 01:43 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 TDL Tundla Junction 204 Km 02:47 02:52 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 SKB Shikohabad Junction 241 Km 03:19 03:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 MZP Mirzapur 718 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 781 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 839 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 BXR Buxar 875 Km 12:47 12:49 2 min Daily Bihar
12 ARA Ara 943 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily Bihar
13 PNBE Patna Junction 993 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily Bihar
14 PNC Patna Saheb 1002 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Daily Bihar
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 1082 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily Bihar
16 AHA Abhaipur 1139 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Bihar
17 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1161 Km 18:15 18:30 15 min Daily Bihar
18 SGG Sultanganj 1190 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Bihar
19 BGP Bhagalpur 1214 Km 19:45 19:57 12 min Daily Bihar
20 CLG Kahalgaon 1244 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Bihar
21 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1288 Km 21:37 21:45 8 min Daily Jharkhand
22 BHW Barharwa Junction 1342 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Jharkhand
23 NFK New Farakka Junction 1357 Km 23:22 23:24 2 min Daily West Bengal
24 MLDT Malda Town 1391 Km 00:20 00:40 20 min Daily West Bengal
25 BOE Barsoi Junction 1479 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Bihar
26 KNE Kishanganj 1537 Km 02:36 02:41 5 min Daily Bihar
27 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1624 Km 04:25 04:45 20 min Daily West Bengal
28 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1658 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily West Bengal
29 DQG Dhupguri 1689 Km 05:53 05:58 5 min Daily West Bengal
30 FLK Falakata 1712 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily West Bengal
31 NCB New Cooch Behar 1750 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily West Bengal
32 NOQ New Alipurduar 1769 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
33 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 1815 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily Assam
34 FKM Fakiragram Junction 1838 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Assam
35 KOJ Kokrajhar 1848 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily Assam
36 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1875 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Daily Assam
37 BNGN Bongaigaon 1878 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Daily Assam
38 BJF Bijni 1893 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Daily Assam
39 BPRD Barpeta Road 1920 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Assam
40 NLV Nalbari 1968 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily Assam
41 RNY Rangiya Junction 1985 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily Assam
42 KYQ Kamakhya 2026 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily Assam
43 GHY Guwahati 2032 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Daily Assam
44 DGU Digaru 2066 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Assam
45 JID Jagi Road 2089 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Daily Assam
46 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2123 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Assam
47 KWM Kampur 2141 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Assam
48 JMK Jamunamukh 2152 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Assam
49 HJI Hojai 2168 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Assam
50 LKA Lanka 2182 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Assam
51 LMG Lumding Junction 2213 Km 18:55 19:10 15 min Daily Assam
52 DPU Diphu 2245 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily Assam
53 DMV Dimapur 2282 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Daily Nagaland
54 BXJ Bokajan 2296 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Daily Assam
55 FKG Furkating Junction 2352 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Assam
56 MXN Mariani Junction 2390 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily Assam
57 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2444 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily Assam
58 BOJ Bhojo 2478 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily Assam
59 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2547 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Assam
60 DBRG Dibrugarh 2588 Km 04:00 Destination Daily Assam

Delhi to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14056, Brahmaputra Mail. This train operates between Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Dibrugarh is 1618 miles or 2588 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Delhi

Train No. 14056, Brahmaputra Mail DLI to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14056, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.