Given below is the details about Train Number 14056, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL operating service between Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Brahmaputra Mail, Train Number - 14056
Delhi (DLI)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Distance 1623 miles / 2596 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops59
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail, Train number 14056. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 23:40 -- Daily DL
2 KRJ Khurja Junction 89 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Daily UP
3 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 01:38 01:43 5 min Daily UP
4 TDL Tundla Junction 210 Km 02:48 02:53 5 min Daily UP
5 SKB Shikohabad Junction 247 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily UP
6 CNB Kanpur Central 441 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily UP
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 635 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Daily UP
8 MZP Mirzapur 725 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily UP
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 789 Km 11:30 11:45 15 min Daily UP
10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 847 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily UP
11 BXR Buxar 883 Km 12:57 12:59 2 min Daily BR
12 ARA Ara 952 Km 13:42 13:44 2 min Daily BR
13 PNBE Patna Junction 1001 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily BR
14 PNC Patna Saheb 1011 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Daily BR
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 1090 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily BR
16 KIUL Kiul Junction 1124 Km 17:10 17:30 20 min Daily BR
17 AHA Abhaipur 1147 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily BR
18 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1169 Km 18:15 18:30 15 min Daily BR
19 SGG Sultanganj 1198 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily BR
20 BGP Bhagalpur 1222 Km 19:45 19:57 12 min Daily BR
21 CLG Kahalgaon 1252 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Daily BR
22 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1296 Km 21:37 21:45 8 min Daily JH
23 BHW Barharwa Junction 1350 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily JH
24 NFK New Farakka Junction 1365 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily WB
25 MLDT Malda Town 1400 Km 00:45 01:00 15 min Daily WB
26 BOE Barsoi Junction 1488 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily BR
27 KNE Kishanganj 1545 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily BR
28 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1632 Km 05:00 05:20 20 min Daily WB
29 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1666 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily WB
30 DQG Dhupguri 1698 Km 06:27 06:32 5 min Daily WB
31 FLK Falakata 1720 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily WB
32 NCB New Cooch Behar 1758 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily WB
33 NOQ New Alipurduar 1777 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily WB
34 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 1823 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily AS
35 FKM Fakiragram Junction 1846 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Daily AS
36 KOJ Kokrajhar 1856 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily AS
37 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1884 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Daily AS
38 BNGN Bongaigaon 1886 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Daily AS
39 BJF Bijni 1901 Km 11:17 11:19 2 min Daily AS
40 BPRD Barpeta Road 1928 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily AS
41 NLV Nalbari 1976 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily AS
42 RNY Rangiya Junction 1993 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Daily AS
43 KYQ Kamakhya 2034 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily AS
44 GHY Guwahati 2040 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily AS
45 DGU Digaru 2074 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily AS
46 JID Jagi Road 2098 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Daily AS
47 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2132 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily AS
48 KWM Kampur 2149 Km 16:57 16:59 2 min Daily AS
49 JMK Jamunamukh 2160 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Daily AS
50 HJI Hojai 2176 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Daily AS
51 LKA Lanka 2191 Km 17:57 17:59 2 min Daily AS
52 LMG Lumding Junction 2221 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Daily AS
53 DPU Diphu 2253 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Daily AS
54 DMV Dimapur 2290 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Daily NL
55 BXJ Bokajan 2304 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily AS
56 FKG Furkating Junction 2360 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Daily AS
57 MXN Mariani Junction 2398 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily AS
58 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2452 Km 00:48 00:53 5 min Daily AS
59 BOJ Bhojo 2486 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily AS
60 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2555 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily AS
61 DBRG Dibrugarh 2596 Km 04:25 Destination Daily AS

Delhi to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14056, Brahmaputra Mail. This train operates between Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Dibrugarh is 1623 miles or 2596 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Delhi

Train No. 14056, Brahmaputra Mail DLI to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14056, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.