Given below is the details about Train Number 14056, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL operating service between Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Brahmaputra Mail, Train Number - 14056
Delhi (DLI)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Distance 1620 miles / 2592 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops59
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail, Train number 14056. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 23:40 -- Daily DL
2 KRJ Khurja Junction 89 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Daily UP
3 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 01:38 01:43 5 min Daily UP
4 TDL Tundla Junction 210 Km 02:48 02:53 5 min Daily UP
5 SKB Shikohabad Junction 247 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily UP
6 CNB Kanpur Central 441 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Daily UP
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 636 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Daily UP
8 MZP Mirzapur 721 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily UP
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 785 Km 11:30 11:45 15 min Daily UP
10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 842 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily UP
11 BXR Buxar 879 Km 12:57 12:59 2 min Daily BR
12 ARA Ara 947 Km 13:42 13:44 2 min Daily BR
13 PNBE Patna Junction 996 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily BR
14 PNC Patna Saheb 1006 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Daily BR
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 1085 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily BR
16 KIUL Kiul Junction 1119 Km 17:10 17:30 20 min Daily BR
17 AHA Abhaipur 1143 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily BR
18 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1165 Km 18:16 18:31 15 min Daily BR
19 SGG Sultanganj 1193 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily BR
20 BGP Bhagalpur 1218 Km 19:45 19:57 12 min Daily BR
21 CLG Kahalgaon 1248 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Daily BR
22 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1292 Km 21:37 21:45 8 min Daily JH
23 BHW Barharwa Junction 1346 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily JH
24 NFK New Farakka Junction 1361 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily WB
25 MLDT Malda Town 1395 Km 00:45 01:00 15 min Daily WB
26 BOE Barsoi Junction 1483 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily BR
27 KNE Kishanganj 1540 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily BR
28 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1628 Km 05:00 05:20 20 min Daily WB
29 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1661 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily WB
30 DQG Dhupguri 1693 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Daily WB
31 FLK Falakata 1716 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Daily WB
32 NCB New Cooch Behar 1754 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily WB
33 NOQ New Alipurduar 1772 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily WB
34 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 1819 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily AS
35 FKM Fakiragram Junction 1842 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily AS
36 KOJ Kokrajhar 1851 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily AS
37 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1879 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Daily AS
38 BNGN Bongaigaon 1882 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Daily AS
39 BJF Bijni 1897 Km 11:17 11:19 2 min Daily AS
40 BPRD Barpeta Road 1924 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily AS
41 NLV Nalbari 1972 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily AS
42 RNY Rangiya Junction 1988 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Daily AS
43 KYQ Kamakhya 2030 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily AS
44 GHY Guwahati 2036 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily AS
45 DGU Digaru 2070 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily AS
46 JID Jagi Road 2093 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily AS
47 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2127 Km 16:38 16:43 5 min Daily AS
48 KWM Kampur 2144 Km 16:59 17:01 2 min Daily AS
49 JMK Jamunamukh 2155 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Daily AS
50 HJI Hojai 2172 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Daily AS
51 LKA Lanka 2186 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily AS
52 LMG Lumding Junction 2217 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Daily AS
53 DPU Diphu 2248 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily AS
54 DMV Dimapur 2286 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Daily NL
55 BXJ Bokajan 2300 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min Daily AS
56 FKG Furkating Junction 2355 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily AS
57 MXN Mariani Junction 2394 Km 23:46 23:56 10 min Daily AS
58 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2448 Km 00:48 00:53 5 min Daily AS
59 BOJ Bhojo 2482 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Daily AS
60 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2550 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily AS
61 DBRG Dibrugarh 2592 Km 04:25 Destination Daily AS

Delhi to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14056, Brahmaputra Mail. This train operates between Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Dibrugarh is 1620 miles or 2592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Delhi

Train No. 14056, Brahmaputra Mail DLI to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14056, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.