You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Brahmaputra Mail

Brahmaputra Mail, 14055 - Dibrugarh To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14055, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL operating service between Dibrugarh and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBrahmaputra Mail
Number14055
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1618 miles / 2588 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail, Train number 14055. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 23:10 -- Daily Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Assam
3 BOJ Bhojo 110 Km 01:22 01:27 5 min Daily Assam
4 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 144 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily Assam
5 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Daily Assam
6 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily Assam
7 BXJ Bokajan 292 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily Assam
8 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 05:26 05:36 10 min Daily Nagaland
9 DPU Diphu 343 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Assam
10 BRLF Bar Langfer 369 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily Assam
11 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 07:05 07:35 30 min Daily Assam
12 LKA Lanka 405 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily Assam
13 HJI Hojai 420 Km 08:44 08:46 2 min Daily Assam
14 JMK Jamunamukh 436 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily Assam
15 KWM Kampur 447 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily Assam
16 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 464 Km 09:53 09:58 5 min Daily Assam
17 JID Jagi Road 498 Km 10:32 10:37 5 min Daily Assam
18 DGU Digaru 522 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Assam
19 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 11:55 12:10 15 min Daily Assam
20 KYQ Kamakhya 562 Km 12:24 12:29 5 min Daily Assam
21 RNY Rangiya Junction 603 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily Assam
22 NLV Nalbari 620 Km 13:35 13:37 2 min Daily Assam
23 BPRD Barpeta Road 668 Km 14:12 14:17 5 min Daily Assam
24 BJF Bijni 695 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Daily Assam
25 BNGN Bongaigaon 710 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Daily Assam
26 NBQ New Bongaigaon 712 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Daily Assam
27 KOJ Kokrajhar 740 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily Assam
28 FKM Fakiragram Junction 750 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Assam
29 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 773 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily Assam
30 NOQ New Alipurduar 819 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily West Bengal
31 NCB New Cooch Behar 838 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
32 FLK Falakata 876 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily West Bengal
33 DQG Dhupguri 898 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily West Bengal
34 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 930 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily West Bengal
35 NJP New Jalpaiguri 964 Km 22:15 22:35 20 min Daily West Bengal
36 KNE Kishanganj 1051 Km 23:41 23:46 5 min Daily Bihar
37 BOE Barsoi Junction 1108 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily Bihar
38 MLDT Malda Town 1196 Km 03:30 03:50 20 min Daily West Bengal
39 NFK New Farakka Junction 1231 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily West Bengal
40 BHW Barharwa Junction 1245 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily Jharkhand
41 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1299 Km 05:57 06:05 8 min Daily Jharkhand
42 CLG Kahalgaon 1343 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Bihar
43 BGP Bhagalpur 1373 Km 07:25 07:37 12 min Daily Bihar
44 SGG Sultanganj 1397 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Daily Bihar
45 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1426 Km 08:55 09:15 20 min Daily Bihar
46 AHA Abhaipur 1448 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Bihar
47 KIUL Kiul Junction 1471 Km 10:42 11:02 20 min Daily Bihar
48 MKA Mokameh Junction 1505 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily Bihar
49 PNC Patna Saheb 1584 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily Bihar
50 PNBE Patna Junction 1594 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Bihar
51 ARA Ara 1643 Km 14:04 14:06 2 min Daily Bihar
52 BXR Buxar 1712 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Daily Bihar
53 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1748 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1806 Km 16:42 16:57 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 MZP Mirzapur 1870 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 ALD Allahabad Junction 1960 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 CNB Kanpur Central 2154 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 SKB Shikohabad Junction 2348 Km 00:52 00:53 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 TDL Tundla Junction 2385 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 ALJN Aligarh Junction 2463 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 KRJ Khurja Junction 2506 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 GZB Ghaziabad 2576 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 DLI Delhi 2596 Km 06:05 Destination Daily Delhi

Dibrugarh to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14055, Brahmaputra Mail. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Delhi is 1618 miles or 2588 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 14055, Brahmaputra Mail DBRG to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14055, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.