You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Brahmaputra Mail

Brahmaputra Mail, 14055 - Dibrugarh To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14055, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL operating service between Dibrugarh and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBrahmaputra Mail
Number14055
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1618 miles / 2588 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail, Train number 14055. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 23:10 -- Daily Assam
1.1 LHL Lahoal Assam
1.2 DKM Dikom Assam
1.3 CHB Chabua Assam
1.4 PNT Panitola Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 42 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Assam
2.1 SPGN Sripuriagaon Assam
2.2 CGF Charali Assam
2.3 BDT Bordubi Road Assam
2.4 DJG Duliajan Assam
2.5 NHK Naharkatiya Assam
2.6 BTZ Balimara Assam
2.7 NAM Namrup Assam
2.8 BFD Borhat Assam
2.9 BRNR Baruanagar Assam
2.10 SPK Sapekhati Assam
2.11 LPTA Longpatia Assam
3 BOJ Bhojo 111 Km 01:25 01:26 1 min Daily Assam
3.1 SFR Safrai Assam
3.2 LXA Lakswa Assam
3.3 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
4 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 145 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily Assam
4.1 NZR Nazira Assam
4.2 MZA Mezenga Assam
4.3 NMT Namtiali Assam
4.4 AGI Amguri Assam
4.5 SLX Selenghat Assam
4.6 LH Lahing Assam
4.7 NCH Nakachari Assam
5 MXN Mariani Junction 199 Km 03:15 03:25 10 min Daily Assam
5.1 KQY Kharikatia Assam
5.2 TTB Titabar Assam
5.3 CFG Chakiting Assam
5.4 KXL Kamarbandha Ali Assam
6 FKG Furkating Junction 237 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily Assam
6.1 OTN Oating Assam
6.2 JMI Jamguri Assam
6.3 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
6.4 BXP Barpathar Assam
6.5 SZR Sarupathar Assam
6.6 NJN Naojan Assam
6.7 CJA Chongajan Assam
7 BXJ Bokajan 293 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Daily Assam
7.1 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
8 DMV Dimapur 307 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Daily Nagaland
8.1 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
8.2 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
8.3 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
8.4 DLDE Daldali Assam
9 DPU Diphu 344 Km 06:11 06:12 1 min Daily Assam
9.1 NLN Nailalung Assam
9.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
9.3 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
10 LMG Lumding Junction 376 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Daily Assam
10.1 LMGS Lumding South Assam
10.2 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
10.3 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
10.4 HWX Habaipur Assam
11 LKA Lanka 406 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Assam
11.1 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
12 HJI Hojai 421 Km 08:23 08:24 1 min Daily Assam
12.1 JGJN Jugijan Assam
13 JMK Jamunamukh 437 Km 08:48 08:49 1 min Daily Assam
14 KWM Kampur 448 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily Assam
14.1 LPN Laopani Assam
15 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 465 Km 09:17 09:22 5 min Daily Assam
15.1 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
15.2 DML Dharamtul Assam
15.3 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
15.4 AJRE Aujari Assam
16 JID Jagi Road 499 Km 09:51 09:52 1 min Daily Assam
16.1 BRHU Barahu Assam
16.2 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
16.3 TTLA Tetelia Assam
17 DGU Digaru 523 Km 10:18 10:19 1 min Daily Assam
17.1 PNB Panbari Assam
17.2 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
17.3 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
17.4 NNGE Narangi Assam
17.5 NMY Noonmati Assam
17.6 NGC New Guwahati Assam
18 GHY Guwahati 557 Km 11:30 11:45 15 min Daily Assam
19 KYQ Kamakhya 563 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily Assam
19.1 AGT Agthori Assam
19.2 CGS Changsari Assam
19.3 BIZ Baihata Assam
19.4 KDKN Kendukana Assam
20 RNY Rangiya Junction 604 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily Assam
20.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
21 NLV Nalbari 621 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min Daily Assam
21.1 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
21.2 TIHU Tihu Assam
21.3 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
21.4 PBL Pathsala Assam
21.5 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
21.6 GSA Guagachha Assam
22 BPRD Barpeta Road 669 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Daily Assam
22.1 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
22.2 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
23 BJF Bijni 696 Km 14:50 14:51 1 min Daily Assam
23.1 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
24 BNGN Bongaigaon 711 Km 15:33 15:34 1 min Daily Assam
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 713 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Daily Assam
25.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
25.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
25.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
25.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
26 KOJ Kokrajhar 741 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily Assam
27 FKM Fakiragram Junction 751 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Assam
27.1 CROA Chautara Assam
28 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 774 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily Assam
28.1 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
28.2 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
28.3 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
28.4 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
29 NOQ New Alipurduar 820 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily West Bengal
29.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
30 NCB New Cooch Behar 839 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
30.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
30.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
30.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
30.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
30.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
31 FLK Falakata 877 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily West Bengal
31.1 SXX Salbari West Bengal
31.2 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
32 DQG Dhupguri 899 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily West Bengal
32.1 ATM Altagram West Bengal
32.2 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
32.3 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
32.4 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
33 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 931 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily West Bengal
33.1 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
33.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
33.3 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
34 NJP New Jalpaiguri 965 Km 22:15 22:35 20 min Daily West Bengal
34.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
34.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
34.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
34.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
34.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
34.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
34.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
34.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
34.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
34.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
34.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
35 KNE Kishanganj 1052 Km 23:41 23:46 5 min Daily Bihar
35.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
35.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
35.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
35.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
35.5 TETA Telta Bihar
35.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
35.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
35.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
36 BOE Barsoi Junction 1109 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily Bihar
36.1 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
36.2 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
36.3 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
36.4 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
36.5 KWE Khurial Bihar
36.6 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
36.7 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
36.8 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
36.9 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
36.10 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
36.11 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
36.12 SM Samsi West Bengal
36.13 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
36.14 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
36.15 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
36.16 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
36.17 ADF Adina West Bengal
36.18 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
37 MLDT Malda Town 1197 Km 03:30 03:50 20 min Daily West Bengal
37.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
37.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
37.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
37.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
38 NFK New Farakka Junction 1232 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily West Bengal
38.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
38.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
39 BHW Barharwa Junction 1247 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily Jharkhand
39.1 BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand
39.2 DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand
39.3 TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand
39.4 KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand
39.5 TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand
39.6 KPTO Karanpur Ato Jharkhand
39.7 MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand
39.8 SLJ Sakrigali Junction Jharkhand
40 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1301 Km 05:57 06:05 8 min Daily Jharkhand
40.1 KRMA Karamtola Bihar
40.2 MZC Mirzacheuki Bihar
40.3 AMPL Ammapali Bihar
40.4 PPT Pirpainti Bihar
40.5 LKB Lakshmipur Bhorang Bihar
40.6 SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar
40.7 BKSL Bikram Shila Bihar
41 CLG Kahalgaon 1345 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Bihar
41.1 EKC Ekchari Bihar
41.2 GGA Ghoga Bihar
41.3 LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar
41.4 SBO Sabaur Bihar
42 BGP Bhagalpur 1375 Km 07:25 07:37 12 min Daily Bihar
42.1 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
42.2 MPY Murarpur Bihar
42.3 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
42.4 MVV Maheshi Bihar
43 SGG Sultanganj 1399 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Daily Bihar
43.1 GNNA Gangani Bihar
43.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
43.3 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
43.4 BUP Bariarpur Bihar
43.5 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
43.6 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
44 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1428 Km 08:55 09:15 20 min Daily Bihar
44.1 SRB Sarobag Bihar
44.2 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
44.3 DRH Dharhara Bihar
44.4 MSDN Masudan Bihar
45 AHA Abhaipur 1450 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Bihar
45.1 KJH Kajra Bihar
45.2 UREN Uren Bihar
45.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
45.4 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
45.5 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
46 KIUL Kiul Junction 1473 Km 10:42 11:02 20 min Daily Bihar
46.1 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
46.2 MKB Mankatha Bihar
46.3 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
46.4 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
46.5 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
46.6 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
46.7 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
46.8 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
46.9 TALL Tall Junction Bihar
46.10 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
47 MKA Mokameh Junction 1507 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily Bihar
47.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
47.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
47.3 MOR Mor Bihar
47.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
47.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
47.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
47.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
47.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
47.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
47.10 BARH Barh Bihar
47.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
47.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
47.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
47.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
47.15 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
47.16 KWO Karauta Bihar
47.17 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
47.18 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
47.19 KOO Khusropur Bihar
47.20 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
47.21 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
47.22 FUT Fatwa Bihar
47.23 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
47.24 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
48 PNC Patna Saheb 1586 Km 12:23 12:24 1 min Daily Bihar
48.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
48.2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
49 PNBE Patna Junction 1596 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Bihar
49.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
49.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
49.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
49.4 NEO Neora Bihar
49.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
49.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
49.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
49.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
49.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
49.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
49.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
50 ARA Ara 1645 Km 14:04 14:06 2 min Daily Bihar
50.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
50.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
50.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
50.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
50.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
50.6 BEA Behea Bihar
50.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
50.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
50.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
50.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
50.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
50.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
50.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
50.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
51 BXR Buxar 1714 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Bihar
51.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
51.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
51.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
51.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
51.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
51.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
51.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
52 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1750 Km 15:24 15:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
52.2 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
52.3 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
52.4 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
52.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
52.6 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
52.7 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
52.8 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
52.9 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
53 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1808 Km 16:47 16:57 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
53.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
53.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
53.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
53.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
53.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
53.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
53.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
54 MZP Mirzapur 1871 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
54.2 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
54.3 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
54.4 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
54.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
54.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
54.7 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
54.8 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
54.9 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
54.10 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
54.11 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
55 ALD Allahabad Junction 1961 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
55.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
55.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
55.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
55.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
55.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
55.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
55.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
55.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
55.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
55.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
55.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
55.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
55.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
55.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
55.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
55.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
55.18 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
55.19 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
55.20 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
55.21 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
55.22 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
55.23 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
55.24 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
55.25 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
55.26 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
55.27 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
55.28 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
55.29 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
56 CNB Kanpur Central 2155 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
56.2 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
56.3 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
56.4 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
56.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
56.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
56.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
56.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
56.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
56.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
56.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
56.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
56.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
56.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
56.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
56.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
56.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
56.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
56.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
56.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
56.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
56.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
56.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
56.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
56.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
56.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
57 SKB Shikohabad Junction 2348 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
57.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
57.3 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
58 TDL Tundla Junction 2385 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 WSC Shivarampur
58.2 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
58.3 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
58.4 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
58.5 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
58.6 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
58.7 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
58.8 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
58.9 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
58.10 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
59 ALJN Aligarh Junction 2463 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
59.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
59.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
59.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
59.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
60 KRJ Khurja Junction 2506 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60.1 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
60.2 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
60.3 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
60.4 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
60.5 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
60.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
60.7 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
60.8 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
60.9 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
60.10 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
60.11 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
61 GZB Ghaziabad 2568 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
61.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
61.3 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
61.4 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
62 DLI Delhi 2588 Km 06:05 Destination Daily Delhi

Dibrugarh to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14055, Brahmaputra Mail. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Delhi is 1618 miles or 2588 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 14055, Brahmaputra Mail DBRG to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14055, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.