Given below is the details about Train Number 14055, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL operating service between Dibrugarh and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBrahmaputra Mail Distance1618 miles / 2588 km
Number14055 Running Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops60
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail, Train number 14055. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 23:10 -- Daily AS
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily AS
3 BOJ Bhojo 110 Km 01:22 01:27 5 min Daily AS
4 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 144 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily AS
5 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Daily AS
6 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily AS
7 BXJ Bokajan 292 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily AS
8 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 05:26 05:36 10 min Daily NL
9 DPU Diphu 343 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily AS
10 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 07:05 07:35 30 min Daily AS
11 LKA Lanka 405 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily AS
12 HJI Hojai 420 Km 08:44 08:46 2 min Daily AS
13 JMK Jamunamukh 436 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily AS
14 KWM Kampur 447 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily AS
15 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 464 Km 09:53 09:58 5 min Daily AS
16 JID Jagi Road 498 Km 10:32 10:37 5 min Daily AS
17 DGU Digaru 522 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily AS
18 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 11:55 12:10 15 min Daily AS
19 KYQ Kamakhya 562 Km 12:24 12:29 5 min Daily AS
20 RNY Rangiya Junction 603 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily AS
21 NLV Nalbari 620 Km 13:35 13:37 2 min Daily AS
22 BPRD Barpeta Road 668 Km 14:12 14:17 5 min Daily AS
23 BJF Bijni 695 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Daily AS
24 BNGN Bongaigaon 710 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Daily AS
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 712 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Daily AS
26 KOJ Kokrajhar 740 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily AS
27 FKM Fakiragram Junction 750 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily AS
28 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 773 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily AS
29 NOQ New Alipurduar 819 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily WB
30 NCB New Cooch Behar 838 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Daily WB
31 FLK Falakata 876 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily WB
32 DQG Dhupguri 898 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily WB
33 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 930 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily WB
34 NJP New Jalpaiguri 964 Km 22:15 22:35 20 min Daily WB
35 KNE Kishanganj 1051 Km 23:41 23:46 5 min Daily BR
36 BOE Barsoi Junction 1108 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily BR
37 MLDT Malda Town 1196 Km 03:30 03:50 20 min Daily WB
38 NFK New Farakka Junction 1231 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily WB
39 BHW Barharwa Junction 1245 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily JH
40 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1299 Km 05:57 06:05 8 min Daily JH
41 CLG Kahalgaon 1343 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily BR
42 BGP Bhagalpur 1373 Km 07:25 07:37 12 min Daily BR
43 SGG Sultanganj 1397 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Daily BR
44 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1426 Km 08:55 09:15 20 min Daily BR
45 AHA Abhaipur 1448 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily BR
46 KIUL Kiul Junction 1471 Km 10:42 11:02 20 min Daily BR
47 MKA Mokameh Junction 1505 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily BR
48 PNC Patna Saheb 1584 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily BR
49 PNBE Patna Junction 1594 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily BR
50 ARA Ara 1643 Km 14:04 14:06 2 min Daily BR
51 BXR Buxar 1712 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Daily BR
52 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1748 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily UP
53 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1806 Km 16:42 16:57 15 min Daily UP
54 MZP Mirzapur 1870 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily UP
55 ALD Allahabad Junction 1960 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Daily UP
56 CNB Kanpur Central 2154 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Daily UP
57 SKB Shikohabad Junction 2348 Km 00:52 00:53 1 min Daily UP
58 TDL Tundla Junction 2385 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily UP
59 ALJN Aligarh Junction 2463 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily UP
60 KRJ Khurja Junction 2506 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily UP
61 GZB Ghaziabad 2576 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily UP
62 DLI Delhi 2596 Km 06:05 Destination Daily DL

Dibrugarh to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14055, Brahmaputra Mail. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Delhi is 1618 miles or 2588 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 14055, Brahmaputra Mail DBRG to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14055, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.