You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Brindavan Express

Brindavan Express, 12640 - Bangalore City Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12640, BRINDAVAN EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBrindavan Express
Number12640
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance226 miles / 362 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brindavan Express, Train number 12640. Timing of Brindavan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 15:00 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Daily Karnataka
4 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
5 KPN Kuppam 104 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 148 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 VN Vaniyambadi 163 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 AB Ambur 179 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 231 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 WJR Walajah Road Junction 256 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 292 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 PER Perambur 361 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 MAS Chennai Central 367 Km 21:05 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12640, Brindavan Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Brindavan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central is 226 miles or 362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12640, Brindavan Express SBC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12640, BRINDAVAN EXPRESS. Details about the BRINDAVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.