You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Brindavan Express

Brindavan Express, 12640 - Bangalore City Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12640, BRINDAVAN EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBrindavan Express
Number12640
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance226 miles / 362 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brindavan Express, Train number 12640. Timing of Brindavan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 15:10 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
2.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 15:31 15:33 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
3.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
3.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
3.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
3.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
3.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
3.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
4 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
4.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
4.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
5 KPN Kuppam 104 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
5.3 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
5.4 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 148 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
7 VN Vaniyambadi 163 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
8 AB Ambur 179 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
8.2 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
8.3 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
8.4 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
8.5 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
8.6 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
8.7 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
8.8 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
9 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 231 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
9.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
9.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
10 WJR Walajah Road Junction 256 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
10.2 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
10.3 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
10.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
10.5 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
10.6 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
10.7 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
11 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 292 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
11.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
11.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
11.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
11.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
11.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
11.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
11.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
11.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
11.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
11.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
11.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
11.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
11.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
11.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
11.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
11.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
11.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
11.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
11.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
11.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
11.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
11.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
11.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
11.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
12 PER Perambur 361 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
12.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
12.3 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
13 MAS Chennai Central 367 Km 21:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12640, Brindavan Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Brindavan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central is 226 miles or 362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12640, Brindavan Express SBC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12640, BRINDAVAN EXPRESS. Details about the BRINDAVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.