You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Brindavan Express
 

Brindavan Express, 12639 - Chennai Central To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12639, BRINDAVAN EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBrindavan Express
Number12639
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance226 miles / 362 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brindavan Express, Train number 12639. Timing of Brindavan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 07:50 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
3 WJR Walajah Road Junction 105 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
3.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 130 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
4.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
4.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
4.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
4.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
4.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
4.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
4.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
5 AB Ambur 182 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
6 VN Vaniyambadi 198 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
7 JTJ Jolarpettai 214 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
7.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
7.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
7.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
8 KPN Kuppam 257 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
8.2 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
8.3 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
8.4 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
9 BWT Bangarapet 292 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
9.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
9.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
9.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
9.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
9.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
9.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
10 KJM Krishnarajapuram 348 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
10.2 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
11 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 357 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily Karnataka
12 SBC Bangalore City Junction 362 Km 14:00 Destination Daily Karnataka

Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12639, Brindavan Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Brindavan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction is 226 miles or 362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central

Train No. 12639, Brindavan Express MAS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12639, BRINDAVAN EXPRESS. Details about the BRINDAVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.