Given below is the details about Train Number 14265, VARANASI - DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Dehradun Express Distance529 miles / 846 km
Number14265 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops45
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Dehradun Express, Train number 14265. Timing of Varanasi - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 08:30 -- Daily UP
2 SWPR Sewapuri 22 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily UP
3 PRF Parsipur 36 Km 09:11 09:12 1 min Daily UP
4 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily UP
5 MOF Mondh 52 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily UP
6 SAW Suriawan 59 Km 09:45 09:46 1 min Daily UP
7 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily UP
8 BSE Badshahpur 91 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Daily UP
9 GRX Gaura 104 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily UP
10 DND Dandupur 114 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Daily UP
11 PBH Partapgarh Junction 128 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Daily UP
12 CIL Chilbila Junction 132 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily UP
13 ANTU Antu 148 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Daily UP
14 MFL Misrauli 157 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Daily UP
15 AME Amethi 163 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily UP
16 GNG Gauriganj 176 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily UP
17 JAIS Jais 194 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Daily UP
18 FTG Fursatganj 205 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Daily UP
19 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 223 Km 13:55 14:03 8 min Daily UP
20 HCP Harchandpur 238 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily UP
21 BCN Bachhrawan 253 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily UP
22 LKO Lucknow 301 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Daily UP
23 MLD Malihabad 325 Km 17:16 17:18 2 min Daily UP
24 SAN Sandila 349 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily UP
25 BLM Balamu Junction 369 Km 17:59 18:01 2 min Daily UP
26 BGH Baghauli 378 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily UP
27 HRI Hardoi 403 Km 18:36 18:41 5 min Daily UP
28 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 435 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily UP
29 ROZA Roza Junction 458 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily UP
30 SPN Shahjehanpur 465 Km 19:48 19:53 5 min Daily UP
31 BE Bareilly 536 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily UP
32 RMU Rampur 599 Km 22:07 22:12 5 min Daily UP
33 MB Moradabad 626 Km 23:35 23:50 15 min Daily UP
34 KNT Kanth 655 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Daily UP
35 SEO Seohara 672 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Daily UP
36 DPR Dhampur 686 Km 00:52 00:54 2 min Daily UP
37 NGG Nagina 702 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily UP
38 NBD Najibabad Junction 724 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Daily UP
39 CNK Chandok 743 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily UP
40 BLW Balawali 750 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily UP
41 RSI Raisi 758 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily UT
42 LRJ Laksar Junction 766 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Daily UT
43 JWP Jwalapur 789 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily UT
44 HW Haridwar Junction 793 Km 03:45 04:20 35 min Daily UT
45 RWL Raiwala 804 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Daily UT
46 DWO Doiwala 825 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Daily UT
47 DDN Dehradun 845 Km 06:30 Destination Daily UT

Varanasi Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14265, Varanasi - Dehradun Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun is 529 miles or 846 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14265, Varanasi - Dehradun Express BSB to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14265, VARANASI - DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.