You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Varanasi - Dehradun Express

Varanasi - Dehradun Express, 14265 - Varanasi Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 14265, VARANASI - DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Dehradun Express
Number14265
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance529 miles / 846 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Dehradun Express, Train number 14265. Timing of Varanasi - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 08:30 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
1.2 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
2 SWPR Sewapuri 22 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
3 PRF Parsipur 36 Km 09:11 09:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 MOF Mondh 52 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 SAW Suriawan 59 Km 09:45 09:46 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
7 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
8 BSE Badshahpur 91 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh
9 GRX Gaura 104 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 DND Dandupur 114 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh
11 PBH Partapgarh Junction 128 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 CIL Chilbila Junction 132 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
13 ANTU Antu 148 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
14 MFL Misrauli 157 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 AME Amethi 163 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
16 GNG Gauriganj 176 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
16.2 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
17 JAIS Jais 194 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 FTG Fursatganj 205 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
19 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 223 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
20 HCP Harchandpur 238 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
21 BCN Bachhrawan 253 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.2 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
21.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
21.4 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
21.5 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
22 LKO Lucknow 301 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
22.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
23 MLD Malihabad 325 Km 17:16 17:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
23.2 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
24 SAN Sandila 349 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
24.2 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
25 BLM Balamu Junction 369 Km 17:59 18:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 BGH Baghauli 378 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
26.2 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
27 HRI Hardoi 403 Km 18:34 18:37 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
27.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
27.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
27.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
28 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 435 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
28.2 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
28.3 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
29 ROZA Roza Junction 458 Km 19:37 19:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 SPN Shahjehanpur 465 Km 20:07 20:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
30.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
30.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
30.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
30.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
30.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
30.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
30.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
30.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
30.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
31 BE Bareilly 536 Km 21:12 21:17 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
31.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
31.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
31.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
31.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
31.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
31.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
31.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
31.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
31.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
32 RMU Rampur 599 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
32.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
32.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
32.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
32.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
33 MB Moradabad 626 Km 23:35 23:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
33.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
33.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
34 KNT Kanth 655 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
35 SEO Seohara 672 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
36 DPR Dhampur 686 Km 00:54 00:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
36.2 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
37 NGG Nagina 702 Km 01:12 01:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
37.2 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
38 NBD Najibabad Junction 724 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
39 CNK Chandok 743 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 BLW Balawali 750 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 RSI Raisi 758 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
42 LRJ Laksar Junction 766 Km 02:52 02:55 3 min Daily Uttarakhand
43 ATMO Aithal 773 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
43.1 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
43.2 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
44 JWP Jwalapur 789 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
45 HW Haridwar Junction 793 Km 03:45 04:20 35 min Daily Uttarakhand
45.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
46 RWL Raiwala 804 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
46.1 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
47 DWO Doiwala 825 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
47.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
48 DDN Dehradun 845 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Varanasi Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14265, Varanasi - Dehradun Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun is 529 miles or 846 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14265, Varanasi - Dehradun Express BSB to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14265, VARANASI - DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.