Given below is the details about Train Number 12166, VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12166
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 925 miles / 1480 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12166. Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 20:20 -- Tu, Fr & Sa UP
2 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
3 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 21:27 21:29 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 134 Km 23:00 23:30 30 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
5 STA Satna 311 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Su, We & Sa MP
6 KTE Katni 409 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
7 JBP Jabalpur 500 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su, We & Sa MP
8 ET Itarsi Junction 745 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Su, We & Sa MP
9 BSL Bhusaval 1052 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Su, We & Sa MH
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 1076 Km 14:12 14:15 3 min Su, We & Sa MH
11 MMR Manmad Junction 1236 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Su, We & Sa MH
12 NK Nasik Road 1309 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Su, We & Sa MH
13 IGP Igatpuri 1360 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Su, We & Sa MH
14 KYN Kalyan 1443 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Su, We & Sa MH
15 TNA Thane 1463 Km 20:47 20:50 3 min Su, We & Sa MH
16 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1480 Km 21:30 Destination Su, We & Sa MH

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12166, Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 925 miles or 1480 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12166, Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12166, VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.