You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, 12166 - Varanasi Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12166, VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Number12166
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance927 miles / 1483 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12166. Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 20:20 -- Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 134 Km 23:00 23:30 30 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 STA Satna 317 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6 JBP Jabalpur 506 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 752 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 BSL Bhusaval 1053 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 1078 Km 14:12 14:15 3 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
10 MMR Manmad Junction 1237 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
11 NK Nasik Road 1310 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
12 IGP Igatpuri 1361 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 1444 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
14 TNA Thane 1464 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1482 Km 21:30 Destination Su, We & Sa Maharashtra

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12166, Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 927 miles or 1483 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12166, Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12166, VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.