You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, 12166 - Varanasi Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12166, VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Number12166
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance927 miles / 1483 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12166. Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 20:20 -- Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
1.2 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
1.4 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
1.5 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
2 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
2.2 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
3 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
3.2 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
3.3 PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
3.5 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
3.6 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.7 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 134 Km 23:00 23:25 25 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
4.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
4.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
4.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
4.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
4.7 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
4.8 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
4.9 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
4.10 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
4.11 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
4.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
4.13 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.14 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
4.15 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
4.16 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
4.17 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
4.18 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
4.19 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
4.20 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
4.21 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
4.22 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
4.23 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
5 STA Satna 317 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
5.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
5.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
5.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
5.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
5.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
5.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
5.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
5.9 KTE Katni Madhya Pradesh
5.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
5.11 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
5.12 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
5.13 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
5.14 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
5.15 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
5.16 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
5.17 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
5.18 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
5.19 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
6 JBP Jabalpur 506 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
6.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
6.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
6.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
6.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
6.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
6.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
6.11 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
6.12 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
6.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
6.14 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
6.15 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
6.16 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
6.17 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
6.18 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
6.19 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
6.20 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
6.21 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
6.22 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
6.23 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
6.24 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
6.25 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 752 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 BSL Bhusaval 1063 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
8.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 1088 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
9.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
9.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
9.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
9.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
9.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
9.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
9.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
9.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
9.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
9.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
9.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
9.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
9.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
10 MMR Manmad Junction 1247 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
10.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
10.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
10.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
10.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
10.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
10.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
10.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
11 NK Nasik Road 1320 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
11.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
11.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
11.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
11.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
11.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
12 IGP Igatpuri 1371 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
12.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
12.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
12.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
12.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
12.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
12.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
12.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
12.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
12.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
12.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
12.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
12.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 1454 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
13.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
13.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
13.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
13.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
13.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
13.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
14 TNA Thane 1474 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
14.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
14.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
14.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
14.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
14.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
14.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1492 Km 21:40 Destination Su, We & Sa Maharashtra

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12166, Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 927 miles or 1483 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12166, Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12166, VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.