Given below is the details about Train Number 19570, VARANASI - OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Okha Express Distance1276 miles / 2041 km
Number19570 Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Okha Express, Train number 19570. Timing of Varanasi - Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 21:55 -- Sa UP
2 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Sa UP
3 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Sa UP
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 134 Km 00:40 01:10 30 min Su UP
5 CNB Kanpur Central 329 Km 03:35 03:43 8 min Su UP
6 TDL Tundla Junction 559 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su UP
7 AF Agra Fort 582 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Su UP
8 GGC Gangapur City 743 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Su RJ
9 SWM Sawai Madhopur 807 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Su RJ
10 KOTA Kota Junction 915 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Su RJ
11 NAD Nagda Junction 1140 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Su MP
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 1185 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Su MP
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 1448 Km 20:23 20:48 25 min Su GJ
14 ANND Anand Junction 1483 Km 21:22 21:24 2 min Su GJ
15 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1547 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Su GJ
16 VG Viramgam Junction 1613 Km 00:27 00:29 2 min Mo GJ
17 SUNR Surendranagar 1677 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Mo GJ
18 RJT Rajkot Junction 1794 Km 03:29 03:34 5 min Mo GJ
19 HAPA Hapa 1870 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Mo GJ
20 JAM Jamnagar 1878 Km 05:17 05:22 5 min Mo GJ
21 KMBL Khambhaliya 1933 Km 06:49 06:51 2 min Mo GJ
22 DWK Dwarka 2017 Km 08:04 08:09 5 min Mo GJ
23 OKHA Okha 2046 Km 09:10 Destination Mo GJ

Varanasi Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19570, Varanasi - Okha Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Okha is 1276 miles or 2041 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 19570, Varanasi - Okha Express BSB to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19570, VARANASI - OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.