You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Varanasi - Okha Express

Varanasi - Okha Express, 19570 - Varanasi Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 19570, VARANASI - OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Okha Express
Number19570
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1276 miles / 2041 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Okha Express, Train number 19570. Timing of Varanasi - Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 22:00 -- Sa Uttar Pradesh
2 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 134 Km 00:40 01:25 45 min Su Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 329 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
6 TDL Tundla Junction 559 Km 08:53 09:00 7 min Su Uttar Pradesh
7 AF Agra Fort 582 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
8 GGC Gangapur City 743 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su Rajasthan
9 SWM Sawai Madhopur 807 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Su Rajasthan
10 KOTA Kota Junction 915 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Su Rajasthan
11 NAD Nagda Junction 1140 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 1185 Km 19:35 19:55 20 min Su Madhya Pradesh
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 1447 Km 23:30 23:55 25 min Su Gujarat
14 ANND Anand Junction 1482 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo Gujarat
15 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1546 Km 01:50 02:10 20 min Mo Gujarat
16 VG Viramgam Junction 1612 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Mo Gujarat
17 SUNR Surendranagar 1676 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Mo Gujarat
18 RJT Rajkot Junction 1792 Km 06:13 06:40 27 min Mo Gujarat
19 HAPA Hapa 1869 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Mo Gujarat
20 JAM Jamnagar 1877 Km 08:06 08:11 5 min Mo Gujarat
21 KMBL Khambhaliya 1932 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Mo Gujarat
22 DWK Dwarka 2016 Km 10:21 10:26 5 min Mo Gujarat
23 OKHA Okha 2045 Km 11:45 Destination Mo Gujarat

Varanasi Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19570, Varanasi - Okha Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Okha is 1276 miles or 2041 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 19570, Varanasi - Okha Express BSB to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19570, VARANASI - OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.