You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Varanasi - Okha Express

Varanasi - Okha Express, 19570 - Varanasi Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 19570, VARANASI - OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Okha Express
Number19570
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1276 miles / 2041 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Okha Express, Train number 19570. Timing of Varanasi - Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 22:00 -- Sa Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
1.2 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
1.4 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
1.5 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
2 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
2.2 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
3 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
3.2 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
3.3 PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
3.5 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
3.6 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.7 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 134 Km 00:40 01:05 25 min Su Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 329 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
6 TDL Tundla Junction 559 Km 08:45 08:55 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
6.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
6.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
6.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
7 AF Agra Fort 582 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
7.1 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.2 PTLI Pathauli Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MIQ Mirhakur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 KLB Kiraoli Uttar Pradesh
7.5 SNPR Singarpur Rajasthan
7.6 FTS Fatehpursikri Uttar Pradesh
7.7 AED Aulenda Uttar Pradesh
7.8 RBS Rupbas Rajasthan
7.9 DXK Dhana Kherli Uttar Pradesh
7.10 BIQ Bansi Paharpur Rajasthan
7.11 NGLT Naglatula Rajasthan
7.12 BR Bandh Bareta Rajasthan
7.13 BAMA Birambad Rajasthan
7.14 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
7.15 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
7.16 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
7.17 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
7.18 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
7.19 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
7.20 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
7.21 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
7.22 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
7.23 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
8 GGC Gangapur City 743 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su Rajasthan
8.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
8.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
8.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
8.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
8.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
8.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
9 SWM Sawai Madhopur 807 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Su Rajasthan
9.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
9.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
9.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
9.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
9.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
9.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
9.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
9.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
9.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
9.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
9.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
9.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
10 KOTA Kota Junction 917 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Su Rajasthan
10.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
10.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
10.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
10.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
10.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
10.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
10.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
10.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
10.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
10.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
10.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
10.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
10.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
10.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
10.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
10.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
10.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
10.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
10.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
10.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
10.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
10.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
10.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
10.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
10.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
10.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
11 NAD Nagda Junction 1142 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
11.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
11.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
11.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
11.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
11.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 1186 Km 19:35 19:55 20 min Su Madhya Pradesh
12.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
12.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
12.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
12.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
12.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
12.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
12.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
12.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
12.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
12.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
12.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
12.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
12.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
12.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
12.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
12.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
12.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
12.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
12.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
12.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
12.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
12.25 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
12.26 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
12.27 DRL Derol Gujarat
12.28 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
12.29 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
12.30 LAN Lotana Gujarat
12.31 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
12.32 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
12.33 PIO Pilol Gujarat
12.34 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
12.35 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 1449 Km 23:30 23:55 25 min Su Gujarat
13.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
13.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
13.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
13.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
13.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
13.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
13.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
14 ANND Anand Junction 1484 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo Gujarat
14.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
14.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
14.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
14.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
14.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
14.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
14.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
14.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
14.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
14.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
14.11 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
14.12 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
15 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1548 Km 01:50 02:10 20 min Mo Gujarat
16 VG Viramgam Junction 1614 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Mo Gujarat
16.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
16.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
16.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
16.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
16.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
16.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
16.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
16.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
17 SUNR Surendranagar 1678 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Mo Gujarat
17.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
17.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
17.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
17.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
17.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
17.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
17.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
17.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
17.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
17.10 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
17.11 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
17.12 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
17.13 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
17.14 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
17.15 KHC Khorana Gujarat
17.16 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
18 RJT Rajkot Junction 1794 Km 06:13 06:40 27 min Mo Gujarat
18.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
18.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
18.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
18.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
18.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
18.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
18.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
19 HAPA Hapa 1871 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Mo Gujarat
20 JAM Jamnagar 1879 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Mo Gujarat
20.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
20.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
20.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
20.4 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
20.5 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
21 KMBL Khambhaliya 1934 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Mo Gujarat
21.1 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
21.2 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
21.3 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
21.4 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
21.5 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
21.6 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
21.7 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
21.8 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
22 DWK Dwarka 2018 Km 10:19 10:21 2 min Mo Gujarat
22.1 VVA Varvala Gujarat
22.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
22.3 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
23 OKHA Okha 2047 Km 11:45 Destination Mo Gujarat

Varanasi Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19570, Varanasi - Okha Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Okha is 1276 miles or 2041 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 19570, Varanasi - Okha Express BSB to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19570, VARANASI - OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.