You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Varanasi - Sambalpur Express

Varanasi - Sambalpur Express, 18312 - Varanasi Junction To Sambalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 18312, VARANASI - SAMBALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Sambalpur Express
Number18312
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance560 miles / 896 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Sambalpur Express, Train number 18312. Timing of Varanasi - Sambalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 14:50 -- Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
2 KEI Kashi 5 Km 15:01 15:03 2 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 18 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
4 KMS Karamnasa 52 Km 16:18 16:19 1 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
5 DGO Durgauti 63 Km 16:32 16:33 1 min Mo & Th Bihar
6 BBU Bhabua Road 72 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Mo & Th Bihar
7 KTQ Kudra 95 Km 17:01 17:02 1 min Mo & Th Bihar
8 SSM Sasaram 120 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Mo & Th Bihar
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 138 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Mo & Th Bihar
10 SEB Son Nagar 144 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Mo & Th Bihar
11 ANH Ankorahakorha 159 Km 18:10 18:11 1 min Mo & Th Bihar
12 NBG Nabenagar Road 174 Km 18:28 18:29 1 min Mo & Th Bihar
13 KYF Kajrat Nawadih 182 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
14 JPL Japla 189 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
15 HDN Haidarnagar 196 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
16 MDJ Muhammadganj 208 Km 19:10 19:11 1 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
17 URD Untare Road 220 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
18 GHD Garwa Road 236 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
19 DTO Daltonganj 270 Km 21:02 21:07 5 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
20 BRWD Barwadih Junction 297 Km 21:32 21:42 10 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
21 LTHR Latehar 338 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
22 TORI Tori 370 Km 22:44 22:46 2 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
23 KLRE Khalari 398 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
24 PTRU Patratu 435 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
25 BRKA Barkakana 455 Km 01:15 01:35 20 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
26 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 459 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
27 MURI Muri 513 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
28 RNC Ranchi 578 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
29 HTE Hatia 585 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
30 PKF Pokla 646 Km 05:32 05:33 1 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
31 BANO Bano 677 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
32 NXN Nuagaon 720 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Tu & Fr Orissa
33 ROU Rourkela 748 Km 07:55 08:15 20 min Tu & Fr Orissa
34 GP Raj Gangpur 778 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Tu & Fr Orissa
35 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 849 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Tu & Fr Orissa
36 RGL Rengali 875 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Tu & Fr Orissa
37 SBP Sambalpur 898 Km 11:15 Destination Tu & Fr Orissa

Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18312, Varanasi - Sambalpur Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Sambalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Sambalpur is 560 miles or 896 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sambalpur to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 18312, Varanasi - Sambalpur Express BSB to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18312, VARANASI - SAMBALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - SAMBALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.