Given below is the details about Train Number 18312, VARANASI - SAMBALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Sambalpur Express Distance560 miles / 896 km
Number18312 Running Time 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Thursday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Sambalpur Express, Train number 18312. Timing of Varanasi - Sambalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 14:50 -- Mo & Th UP
2 KEI Kashi 5 Km 15:01 15:03 2 min Mo & Th UP
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 18 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Mo & Th UP
4 KMS Karamnasa 52 Km 16:18 16:19 1 min Mo & Th UP
5 DGO Durgauti 63 Km 16:32 16:33 1 min Mo & Th BR
6 BBU Bhabua Road 72 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Mo & Th BR
7 KTQ Kudra 95 Km 17:01 17:02 1 min Mo & Th BR
8 SSM Sasaram 120 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Mo & Th BR
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 138 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Mo & Th BR
10 SEB Son Nagar 144 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Mo & Th BR
11 ANH Ankorahakorha 159 Km 18:10 18:11 1 min Mo & Th BR
12 NBG Nabenagar Road 174 Km 18:28 18:29 1 min Mo & Th BR
13 KYF Kajrat Nawadih 182 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Mo & Th JH
14 JPL Japla 189 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Mo & Th JH
15 HDN Haidarnagar 196 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Mo & Th JH
16 MDJ Muhammadganj 208 Km 19:10 19:11 1 min Mo & Th JH
17 URD Untare Road 220 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Mo & Th JH
18 GHD Garwa Road 236 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Mo & Th JH
19 DTO Daltonganj 270 Km 21:02 21:07 5 min Mo & Th JH
20 BRWD Barwadih Junction 297 Km 21:32 21:42 10 min Mo & Th JH
21 LTHR Latehar 338 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Mo & Th JH
22 TORI Tori 370 Km 22:44 22:46 2 min Mo & Th JH
23 KLRE Khalari 398 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Mo & Th JH
24 PTRU Patratu 435 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Mo & Th JH
25 BRKA Barkakana 455 Km 01:15 01:35 20 min Tu & Fr JH
26 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 459 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Tu & Fr JH
27 MURI Muri 513 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Tu & Fr JH
28 RNC Ranchi 578 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Tu & Fr JH
29 HTE Hatia 585 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Tu & Fr JH
30 PKF Pokla 646 Km 05:32 05:33 1 min Tu & Fr JH
31 BANO Bano 677 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Tu & Fr JH
32 NXN Nuagaon 720 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Tu & Fr OR
33 ROU Rourkela 748 Km 07:55 08:15 20 min Tu & Fr OR
34 GP Raj Gangpur 778 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Tu & Fr OR
35 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 849 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Tu & Fr OR
36 RGL Rengali 875 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Tu & Fr OR
37 SBP Sambalpur 898 Km 11:15 Destination Tu & Fr OR

Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18312, Varanasi - Sambalpur Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Sambalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Sambalpur is 560 miles or 896 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sambalpur to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 18312, Varanasi - Sambalpur Express BSB to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18312, VARANASI - SAMBALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - SAMBALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.