Given below is the details about Train Number 17481, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bilaspur Tirupati Express, Train Number - 17481
Bilaspur (BSP)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Distance 875 miles / 1400 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops63
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Tirupati Express, Train number 17481. Timing of Bilaspur Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 10:05 -- Tuesday & Saturday CG
2 BYT Bhatapara 46 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Tuesday & Saturday CG
3 TLD Tilda 72 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Tuesday & Saturday CG
4 R Raipur Junction 110 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Tuesday & Saturday CG
5 MSMD Mahasamund 163 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Tuesday & Saturday CG
6 BGBR Bagbahra 194 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Tuesday & Saturday CG
7 KRAR Khariar Road 215 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
8 NPD Nawapara Road 226 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
9 HSK Harishanker Rd 256 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
10 KBJ Kantabanji 279 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
11 TIG Titlagarh 312 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
12 KSNG Kesinga 325 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
13 RPRD Rupra Road 342 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
14 NRLR Norla Road 348 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
15 AMB Ambodala 373 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
16 MNGD Muniguda 398 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
17 THV Therubali 434 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
18 SPRD Singapuram Road 443 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
19 RGDA Rayagada 452 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min Tuesday & Saturday OR
20 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 497 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Tuesday & Saturday AP
21 PVP Parvatipuram 499 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Tuesday & Saturday AP
22 VBL Bobbili 523 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Tuesday & Saturday AP
23 VZM Vizianagaram 576 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Tuesday & Saturday AP
24 KTV Kottavalasa 611 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Tuesday & Saturday AP
25 SCM Simhachalam 629 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Tuesday & Saturday AP
26 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 637 Km 23:15 23:35 20 min Tuesday & Saturday AP
27 DVD Duvvada 655 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Tu & Sa AP
28 AKP Anakapalle 670 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Tu & Sa AP
29 YLM Elamanchili 694 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Tu & Sa AP
30 TUNI Tuni 734 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Tu & Sa AP
31 ANV Annavaram 751 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Tu & Sa AP
32 PAP Pithapuram 776 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Tu & Sa AP
33 SLO Samalkot Junction 788 Km 02:05 02:06 1 min Tu & Sa AP
34 APT Anaparti 814 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Tu & Sa AP
35 DWP Dwarapudi 818 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Tu & Sa AP
36 RJY Rajamundry 838 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Tu & Sa AP
37 KVR Kovvuru 845 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Tu & Sa AP
38 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 860 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Tu & Sa AP
39 TNKU Tanuku 877 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Tu & Sa AP
40 AL Attili 888 Km 04:32 04:33 1 min Tu & Sa AP
41 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 908 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Tu & Sa AP
42 AKVD Akividu 925 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Tu & Sa AP
43 KKLR Kaikalur 942 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Tu & Sa AP
44 GDV Gudivada Junction 971 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Tu & Sa AP
45 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1014 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Tu & Sa AP
46 DIG Duggirala 1036 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Tu & Sa AP
47 TEL Tenali Junction 1046 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Tu & Sa AP
48 NDO Nidubrolu 1068 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Tu & Sa AP
49 BPP Bapatla 1088 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Tu & Sa AP
50 CLX Chirala 1103 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Tu & Sa AP
51 VTM Vetapalemu 1111 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Tu & Sa AP
52 CJM Chinna Ganjam 1124 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Tu & Sa AP
53 ANB Ammanabrolu 1138 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Tu & Sa AP
54 OGL Ongole 1153 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Tu & Sa AP
55 TNR Tanguturu 1171 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Tu & Sa AP
56 SKM Singarayakonda 1181 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Tu & Sa AP
57 KVZ Kavali 1218 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Tu & Sa AP
58 BTTR Bitragunta 1235 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Tu & Sa AP
59 NLR Nellore 1269 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Tu & Sa AP
60 GDR Gudur Junction 1307 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Tu & Sa AP
61 VDD Vendodu 1326 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Tu & Sa AP
62 VKI Venkatagiri 1343 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Tu & Sa AP
63 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1367 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Tu & Sa AP
64 RU Renigunta Junction 1390 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Tu & Sa AP
65 TPTY Tirupati 1400 Km 16:35 Destination Tu & Sa AP

Bilaspur to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Tirupati is 875 miles or 1400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Bilaspur

Train No. 17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express BSP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17481, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.