Given below is the details about Train Number 17481, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBilaspur Tirupati Express Distance876 miles / 1402 km
Number17481 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops63
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Tirupati Express, Train number 17481. Timing of Bilaspur Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 10:05 -- Tu & Sa CG
2 BYT Bhatapara 46 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Tu & Sa CG
3 TLD Tilda 72 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Tu & Sa CG
4 R Raipur Junction 110 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Tu & Sa CG
5 MSMD Mahasamund 163 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Tu & Sa CG
6 BGBR Bagbahra 194 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Tu & Sa CG
7 KRAR Khariar Road 215 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Tu & Sa OR
8 NPD Nawapara Road 226 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Tu & Sa OR
9 HSK Harishanker Rd 256 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Tu & Sa OR
10 KBJ Kantabanji 279 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Tu & Sa OR
11 TIG Titlagarh 312 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Tu & Sa OR
12 KSNG Kesinga 325 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Tu & Sa OR
13 RPRD Rupra Road 342 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Tu & Sa OR
14 NRLR Norla Road 348 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Tu & Sa OR
15 AMB Ambodala 373 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu & Sa OR
16 MNGD Muniguda 398 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Tu & Sa OR
17 THV Therubali 434 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Tu & Sa OR
18 SPRD Singapuram Road 443 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Tu & Sa OR
19 RGDA Rayagada 452 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Tu & Sa OR
20 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 497 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Tu & Sa AP
21 PVP Parvatipuram 499 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Tu & Sa AP
22 VBL Bobbili 523 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Tu & Sa AP
23 VZM Vizianagaram 576 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Tu & Sa AP
24 KTV Kottavalasa 611 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Tu & Sa AP
25 SCM Simhachalam 629 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu & Sa AP
26 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 637 Km 23:15 23:35 20 min Tu & Sa AP
27 DVD Duvvada 655 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Su & We AP
28 AKP Anakapalle 670 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Su & We AP
29 YLM Elamanchili 694 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Su & We AP
30 TUNI Tuni 734 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Su & We AP
31 ANV Annavaram 751 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Su & We AP
32 PAP Pithapuram 776 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Su & We AP
33 SLO Samalkot Junction 788 Km 02:05 02:06 1 min Su & We AP
34 APT Anaparti 814 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Su & We AP
35 DWP Dwarapudi 818 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Su & We AP
36 RJY Rajamundry 838 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Su & We AP
37 KVR Kovvuru 845 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Su & We AP
38 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 860 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Su & We AP
39 TNKU Tanuku 877 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Su & We AP
40 AL Attili 888 Km 04:32 04:33 1 min Su & We AP
41 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 908 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Su & We AP
42 AKVD Akividu 925 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Su & We AP
43 KKLR Kaikolur 942 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Su & We AP
44 GDV Gudivada Junction 971 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Su & We AP
45 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1014 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Su & We AP
46 DIG Duggirala 1036 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Su & We AP
47 TEL Tenali Junction 1046 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Su & We AP
48 NDO Nidubrolu 1068 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Su & We AP
49 BPP Bapatla 1088 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Su & We AP
50 CLX Chirala 1103 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Su & We AP
51 VTM Vetapalemu 1111 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Su & We AP
52 CJM Chinna Ganjam 1124 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Su & We AP
53 ANB Ammanabrolu 1138 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Su & We AP
54 OGL Ongole 1153 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Su & We AP
55 TNR Tanguturu 1171 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Su & We AP
56 SKM Singarayakonda 1181 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Su & We AP
57 KVZ Kavali 1218 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Su & We AP
58 BTTR Bitragunta 1235 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Su & We AP
59 NLR Nellore 1269 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Su & We AP
60 GDR Gudur Junction 1307 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Su & We AP
61 VDD Vendodu 1326 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Su & We AP
62 VKI Venkatagiri 1343 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Su & We AP
63 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1367 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Su & We AP
64 RU Renigunta Junction 1390 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su & We AP
65 TPTY Tirupati 1400 Km 16:35 Destination Su & We AP

Bilaspur to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Tirupati is 876 miles or 1402 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Bilaspur

Train No. 17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express BSP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17481, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.