Given below is the details about Train Number 17481, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBilaspur Tirupati Express Distance876 miles / 1402 km
Number17481 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops63
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Tirupati Express, Train number 17481. Timing of Bilaspur Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 10:05 -- Tu & Sa CG
2 BYT Bhatapara 47 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Tu & Sa CG
3 TLD Tilda 73 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Tu & Sa CG
4 R Raipur Junction 117 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Tu & Sa CG
5 MSMD Mahasamund 171 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Tu & Sa CG
6 BGBR Bagbahra 202 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Tu & Sa CG
7 KRAR Khariar Road 222 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Tu & Sa OR
8 NPD Nawapara Road 234 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Tu & Sa OR
9 HSK Harishanker Rd 264 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Tu & Sa OR
10 KBJ Kantabanji 287 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Tu & Sa OR
11 TIG Titlagarh 320 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Tu & Sa OR
12 KSNG Kesinga 333 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Tu & Sa OR
13 RPRD Rupra Road 349 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Tu & Sa OR
14 NRLR Norla Road 356 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Tu & Sa OR
15 AMB Ambodala 381 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu & Sa OR
16 MNGD Muniguda 406 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Tu & Sa OR
17 THV Therubali 441 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Tu & Sa OR
18 SPRD Singapuram Road 450 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Tu & Sa OR
19 RGDA Rayagada 460 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Tu & Sa OR
20 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 505 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Tu & Sa AP
21 PVP Parvatipuram 506 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Tu & Sa AP
22 VBL Bobbili 530 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Tu & Sa AP
23 VZM Vizianagaram 584 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Tu & Sa AP
24 KTV Kottavalasa 618 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Tu & Sa AP
25 SCM Simhachalam 637 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu & Sa AP
26 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 645 Km 23:20 23:40 20 min Tu & Sa AP
27 DVD Duvvada 662 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su & We AP
28 AKP Anakapalle 678 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Su & We AP
29 YLM Elamanchili 702 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Su & We AP
30 TUNI Tuni 742 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Su & We AP
31 ANV Annavaram 758 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Su & We AP
32 PAP Pithapuram 783 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Su & We AP
33 SLO Samalkot Junction 795 Km 02:05 02:06 1 min Su & We AP
34 APT Anaparti 822 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Su & We AP
35 DWP Dwarapudi 826 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Su & We AP
36 RJY Rajamundry 845 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Su & We AP
37 KVR Kovvuru 853 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Su & We AP
38 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 868 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Su & We AP
39 TNKU Tanuku 885 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Su & We AP
40 AL Attili 895 Km 04:32 04:33 1 min Su & We AP
41 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 914 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Su & We AP
42 AKVD Akividu 932 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Su & We AP
43 KKLR Kaikolur 949 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Su & We AP
44 GDV Gudivada Junction 978 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Su & We AP
45 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1021 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Su & We AP
46 DIG Duggirala 1043 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Su & We AP
47 TEL Tenali Junction 1052 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Su & We AP
48 NDO Nidubrolu 1074 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Su & We AP
49 BPP Bapatla 1095 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Su & We AP
50 CLX Chirala 1110 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Su & We AP
51 VTM Vetapalemu 1118 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Su & We AP
52 CJM Chinna Ganjam 1130 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Su & We AP
53 ANB Ammanabrolu 1144 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Su & We AP
54 OGL Ongole 1159 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Su & We AP
55 TNR Tanguturu 1178 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Su & We AP
56 SKM Singarayakonda 1187 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Su & We AP
57 KVZ Kavali 1225 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Su & We AP
58 BTTR Bitragunta 1241 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Su & We AP
59 NLR Nellore 1275 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Su & We AP
60 GDR Gudur Junction 1314 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Su & We AP
61 VDD Vendodu 1333 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Su & We AP
62 VKI Venkatagiri 1349 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Su & We AP
63 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1374 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Su & We AP
64 RU Renigunta Junction 1397 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su & We AP
65 TPTY Tirupati 1407 Km 16:35 Destination Su & We AP

Bilaspur to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Tirupati is 876 miles or 1402 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Bilaspur

Train No. 17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express BSP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17481, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.