You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bilaspur Tirupati Express

Bilaspur Tirupati Express, 17481 - Bilaspur To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17481, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBilaspur Tirupati Express
Number17481
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance876 miles / 1402 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Tirupati Express, Train number 17481. Timing of Bilaspur Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 10:05 -- Tu & Sa Chhattisgarh
2 BYT Bhatapara 47 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Tu & Sa Chhattisgarh
3 TLD Tilda 73 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Tu & Sa Chhattisgarh
4 R Raipur Junction 117 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Tu & Sa Chhattisgarh
5 MSMD Mahasamund 171 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Tu & Sa Chhattisgarh
6 BGBR Bagbahra 202 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Tu & Sa Chhattisgarh
7 KRAR Khariar Road 222 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Tu & Sa Orissa
8 NPD Nawapara Road 234 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Tu & Sa Orissa
9 HSK Harishanker Rd 264 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Tu & Sa Orissa
10 KBJ Kantabanji 287 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Tu & Sa Orissa
11 TIG Titlagarh 320 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Tu & Sa Orissa
12 KSNG Kesinga 333 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Tu & Sa Orissa
13 RPRD Rupra Road 349 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Tu & Sa Orissa
14 NRLR Norla Road 356 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Tu & Sa Orissa
15 AMB Ambodala 381 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu & Sa Orissa
16 MNGD Muniguda 406 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Tu & Sa Orissa
17 THV Therubali 441 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Tu & Sa Orissa
18 SPRD Singapuram Road 450 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Tu & Sa Orissa
19 RGDA Rayagada 460 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Tu & Sa Orissa
20 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 505 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
21 PVP Parvatipuram 506 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
22 VBL Bobbili 530 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
23 VZM Vizianagaram 584 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
24 KTV Kottavalasa 618 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
25 SCM Simhachalam 637 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 645 Km 23:20 23:40 20 min Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27 DVD Duvvada 662 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
28 AKP Anakapalle 678 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
29 YLM Elamanchili 702 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
30 TUNI Tuni 742 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
31 ANV Annavaram 758 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
32 PAP Pithapuram 783 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
33 SLO Samalkot Junction 795 Km 02:05 02:06 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
34 APT Anaparti 822 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
35 DWP Dwarapudi 826 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
36 RJY Rajamundry 845 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
37 KVR Kovvuru 853 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
38 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 868 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
39 TNKU Tanuku 885 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
40 AL Attili 895 Km 04:32 04:33 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
41 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 914 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
42 AKVD Akividu 932 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
43 KKLR Kaikolur 949 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
44 GDV Gudivada Junction 978 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
45 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1021 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
46 DIG Duggirala 1043 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
47 TEL Tenali Junction 1052 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
48 NDO Nidubrolu 1074 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
49 BPP Bapatla 1095 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
50 CLX Chirala 1110 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
51 VTM Vetapalemu 1118 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
52 CJM Chinna Ganjam 1130 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
53 ANB Ammanabrolu 1144 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
54 OGL Ongole 1159 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
55 TNR Tanguturu 1178 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
56 SKM Singarayakonda 1187 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
57 KVZ Kavali 1225 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
58 BTTR Bitragunta 1241 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
59 NLR Nellore 1275 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
60 GDR Gudur Junction 1314 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
61 VDD Vendodu 1333 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
62 VKI Venkatagiri 1349 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
63 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1374 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
64 RU Renigunta Junction 1397 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
65 TPTY Tirupati 1407 Km 16:35 Destination Su & We Andhra Pradesh

Bilaspur to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Tirupati is 876 miles or 1402 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Bilaspur

Train No. 17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express BSP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17481, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.