You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express

Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express, 19225 - Bhatinda Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 19225, BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Number19225
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Bhatinda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 19225. Timing of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BTI Bhatinda Junction Origin 18:40 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 GNA Goneana Punjab
1.2 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
2 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 26 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
2.2 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
3 KKP Kot Kapura 42 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
4 FDK Faridkot 55 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
4.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
4.3 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
5 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 87 Km 20:25 20:45 20 min Daily Punjab
5.1 MFM Mahalam Punjab
5.2 TSS Talli Saidasahu Punjab
6 MWX Mallanwala Khas 111 Km 21:07 21:09 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 BWF Butewala Punjab
7 MXH Makhu 128 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 JGW Jogiwala Punjab
7.2 GOD Gidarpindi Punjab
8 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 153 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily Punjab
9 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 159 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Punjab
10 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 178 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily Punjab
11 KXH Kapurthala 184 Km 22:29 22:31 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 KWJ Khojewala Punjab
11.2 DAVJ D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar Punjab
12 JUC Jalandhar City 204 Km 23:10 23:30 20 min Daily Punjab
12.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
12.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
12.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
12.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
13 BEAS Beas 241 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
13.2 BTR Butari Punjab
13.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
13.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
13.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
14 ASR Amritsar Junction 283 Km 00:50 01:10 20 min Daily Punjab
15 VKA Verka Junction 291 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily Punjab
15.1 KNG Kathunangal Punjab
15.2 JNT Jaintipura Punjab
16 BAT Batala Junction 322 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 CHN Chhina Punjab
17 DHW Dhariwal 341 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 SOHL Sohal Punjab
17.2 JHWR Jhawar Punjab
18 GSP Gurdaspur 354 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Punjab
18.1 DNN Dinanagar Punjab
18.2 PMQ Parna Nand Punjab
18.3 JK Jakolari Punjab
18.4 SRM Sarna Punjab
18.5 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
19 PTK Pathankot Junction 390 Km 03:20 03:40 20 min Daily Punjab
19.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
19.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
19.3 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
20 KTHU Kathua 413 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
20.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
20.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
20.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
21 HRNR Hira Nagar 442 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
21.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
22 SMBX Samba 457 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
22.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
23 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 468 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
23.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
24 JAT Jammu Tawi 489 Km 06:15 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19225, Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction

Train No. 19225, Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express BTI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19225, BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.