Given below is details about Train Number 19225, BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS running between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19225, Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 489 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Bhatinda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 19225. Timing of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bhatinda Junction (BTI)
Punjab
Origin NA 18:40 NA Daily Daily
Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT)
Punjab
26 Km 19:01 19:03 2min Daily Daily
Kot Kapura (KKP)
Punjab
42 Km 19:20 19:22 2min Daily Daily
Faridkot (FDK)
Punjab
55 Km 19:33 19:35 2min Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment (FZR)
Punjab
87 Km 20:25 20:50 25min Daily Daily
Mallanwala Khas (MWX)
Punjab
111 Km 21:12 21:14 2min Daily Daily
Makhu (MXH)
Punjab
128 Km 21:29 21:31 2min Daily Daily
Lohian Khas Junction (LNK)
Punjab
153 Km 21:55 21:57 2min Daily Daily
Sultanpur Lodi (SQR)
Punjab
159 Km 22:03 22:05 2min Daily Daily
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (RCF)
Punjab
178 Km 22:26 22:27 1min Daily Daily
Kapurthala (KXH)
Punjab
184 Km 22:33 22:35 2min Daily Daily
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Punjab
204 Km 23:15 23:40 25min Daily Daily
Beas (BEAS)
Punjab
241 Km 00:12 00:14 2min Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Punjab
283 Km 00:55 01:20 25min Daily Daily
Verka Junction (VKA)
Punjab
291 Km 01:30 01:32 2min Daily Daily
Batala Junction (BAT)
Punjab
322 Km 02:10 02:12 2min Daily Daily
Dhariwal (DHW)
Punjab
341 Km 02:28 02:30 2min Daily Daily
Gurdaspur (GSP)
Punjab
354 Km 02:43 02:45 2min Daily Daily
Pathankot Junction (PTK)
Punjab
390 Km 03:40 04:00 20min Daily Daily
Kathua (KTHU)
Jammu and Kashmir
413 Km 04:27 04:29 2min Daily Daily
Hira Nagar (HRNR)
Jammu and Kashmir
442 Km 04:54 04:56 2min Daily Daily
Samba (SMBX)
Jammu and Kashmir
457 Km 05:10 05:12 2min Daily Daily
Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ)
Jammu and Kashmir
468 Km 05:29 05:31 2min Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Jammu and Kashmir
489 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express.
Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction

Train No. 19225, Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express BTI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19225, BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Bhatinda Junction Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 19225. Timing of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction