Given below is the details about Train Number 19225, BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express Distance306 miles / 490 km
Number19225 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Bhatinda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 19225. Timing of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BTI Bhatinda Junction Origin 18:40 -- Daily PB
1.1 GNA Goneana PB
1.2 CBX Chand Bhan PB
2 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 26 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily PB
2.1 AJTM Ajitgill Matta PB
2.2 RLS Romana Albel Singh PB
3 KKP Kot Kapura 42 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily PB
3.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan PB
4 FDK Faridkot 55 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily PB
4.1 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan PB
4.2 GHA Golehwala PB
4.3 KBU Kasu Begu PB
5 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 87 Km 20:25 20:45 20 min Daily PB
5.1 MFM Mahalam PB
5.2 TSS Talli Saidasahu PB
6 MWX Mallanwala Khas 111 Km 21:07 21:09 2 min Daily PB
6.1 BWF Butewala PB
7 MXH Makhu 128 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Daily PB
7.1 JGW Jogiwala PB
7.2 GOD Gidarpindi PB
8 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 153 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily PB
9 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 159 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily PB
10 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 178 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily PB
11 KXH Kapurthala 184 Km 22:29 22:31 2 min Daily PB
11.1 KWJ Khojewala PB
11.2 DAVJ D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar PB
12 JUC Jalandhar City 204 Km 23:10 23:30 20 min Daily PB
12.1 SRX Suranussi PB
12.2 KRE Kartarpur PB
12.3 HMR Hamira PB
12.4 DIW Dhilwan PB
13 BEAS Beas 241 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily PB
13.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya PB
13.2 BTR Butari PB
13.3 TRA Tangra PB
13.4 JNL Jandiala PB
13.5 MOW Mananwala PB
14 ASR Amritsar Junction 283 Km 00:50 01:10 20 min Daily PB
15 VKA Verka Junction 291 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily PB
15.1 KNG Kathunangal PB
15.2 JNT Jaintipura PB
16 BAT Batala Junction 322 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily PB
16.1 CHN Chhina PB
17 DHW Dhariwal 341 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily PB
17.1 SOHL Sohal PB
17.2 JHWR Jhawar PB
18 GSP Gurdaspur 354 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily PB
18.1 DNN Dinanagar PB
18.2 PMQ Parna Nand PB
18.3 JK Jakolari PB
18.4 SRM Sarna PB
18.5 BHRL Bharoli Junction PB
19 PTK Pathankot Junction 390 Km 03:20 03:40 20 min Daily PB
19.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction PB
19.2 SJNP Sujanpur PB
19.3 MDPB Madhopur Punjab PB
20 KTHU Kathua 413 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily JK
20.1 BDHY Budhi JK
20.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian JK
20.3 CKDL Chakdayala JK
21 HRNR Hira Nagar 442 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Daily JK
21.1 GHGL Ghagwal JK
22 SMBX Samba 457 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Daily JK
22.1 BHBT BHBT JK
23 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 468 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Daily JK
23.1 BBMN Bari Brahman JK
24 JAT Jammu Tawi 489 Km 06:15 Destination Daily JK

Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19225, Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction

Train No. 19225, Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express BTI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19225, BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.