You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express
 

Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express, 19225 - Bhatinda Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 19225, BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Number19225
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Bhatinda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 19225. Timing of Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BTI Bhatinda Junction Origin 18:40 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 GNA Goneana Punjab
1.2 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
2 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 27 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
2.2 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
3 KKP Kot Kapura 43 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
4 FDK Faridkot 56 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
4.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
4.3 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
5 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 88 Km 20:25 20:45 20 min Daily Punjab
5.1 MFM Mahalam Punjab
5.2 TSS Talli Saidasahu Punjab
6 MWX Mallanwala Khas 112 Km 21:07 21:09 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 BWF Butewala Punjab
7 MXH Makhu 129 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 JGW Jogiwala Punjab
7.2 GOD Gidarpindi Punjab
8 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 154 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily Punjab
9 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 160 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 DDY Dudwindi Punjab
9.2 PJA Pajian Punjab
9.3 HSQ Husainpur Punjab
9.4 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory Punjab
10 KXH Kapurthala 185 Km 22:22 22:31 9 min Daily Punjab
10.1 KWJ Khojewala Punjab
10.2 DAVJ D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar Punjab
11 JUC Jalandhar City 205 Km 23:10 23:30 20 min Daily Punjab
11.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
11.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
11.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
11.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
12 BEAS Beas 242 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
12.2 BTR Butari Punjab
12.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
12.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
12.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
13 ASR Amritsar Junction 284 Km 00:50 01:10 20 min Daily Punjab
14 VKA Verka Junction 292 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily Punjab
14.1 KNG Kathunangal Punjab
14.2 JNT Jaintipura Punjab
15 BAT Batala Junction 323 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily Punjab
15.1 CHN Chhina Punjab
16 DHW Dhariwal 342 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 SOHL Sohal Punjab
16.2 JHWR Jhawar Punjab
17 GSP Gurdaspur 355 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 DNN Dinanagar Punjab
17.2 PMQ Parna Nand Punjab
17.3 JK Jakolari Punjab
17.4 SRM Sarna Punjab
17.5 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
18 PTK Pathankot Junction 391 Km 03:20 03:40 20 min Daily Punjab
18.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
18.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
18.3 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
19 KTHU Kathua 414 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
19.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
19.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
19.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
20 HRNR Hira Nagar 443 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
20.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
21 SMBX Samba 458 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
21.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
22 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 469 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
22.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
23 JAT Jammu Tawi 490 Km 06:15 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19225, Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction

Train No. 19225, Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express BTI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19225, BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the BHATINDA - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.