Given below is the details about Train Number 11108, BUNDELKHAND EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBundelkhand Express Distance390 miles / 624 km
Number11108 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops34
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bundelkhand Express, Train number 11108. Timing of Bundelkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 17:45 -- Daily UP
2 CHH Chaukhandi 15 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily UP
3 SWPR Sewapuri 22 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily UP
4 KEH Kapseti 27 Km 18:22 18:23 1 min Daily UP
5 PRF Parsipur 36 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily UP
6 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 18:49 18:54 5 min Daily UP
7 MOF Mondh 52 Km 19:03 19:04 1 min Daily UP
8 SAW Suriawan 59 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily UP
9 SQN Sarai Kansrai 69 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily UP
10 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Daily UP
11 URPR Ugrasenpur 89 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily UP
12 PLP Phulpur 98 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily UP
13 PFM Phaphamau Junction 121 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily UP
14 PRG Prayag 128 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily UP
15 ALD Allahabad Junction 134 Km 22:00 22:25 25 min Daily UP
16 NYN Naini 142 Km 22:42 22:45 3 min Daily UP
17 SRJ Shankargarh 185 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Daily UP
18 BRG Bargarh 202 Km 23:29 23:31 2 min Daily UP
19 DBR Dabhaura 217 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily UP
20 MKP Manikpur Junction 240 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily UP
21 CKTD Chitrakot 271 Km 01:00 01:01 1 min Daily UP
22 BTKP Bharat Kup 287 Km 01:17 01:19 2 min Daily UP
23 ATE Atarra 308 Km 01:37 01:39 2 min Daily UP
24 KHU Khurhand 321 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily UP
25 BNDA Banda Junction 340 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Daily UP
26 MBA Mahoba 394 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily UP
27 KLAR Kulpahar 415 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily UP
28 BTX Bela Tal 424 Km 04:04 04:06 2 min Daily UP
29 HPP Harpalpur 446 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Daily MP
30 MRPR Mau Ranipur 468 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily UP
31 NEW Nivari 500 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily UP
32 BWR Barwa Sagar 509 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily UP
33 JHS Jhansi Junction 531 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily UP
34 DAA Datia 556 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily MP
35 DBA Dabra 587 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily MP
36 GWL Gwalior 629 Km 09:05 Destination Daily MP

Varanasi Junction to Gwalior - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11108, Bundelkhand Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior. Map also shows all the stations where Bundelkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior is 390 miles or 624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gwalior to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11108, Bundelkhand Express BSB to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11108, BUNDELKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the BUNDELKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.