You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bundelkhand Express
 

Bundelkhand Express, 11108 - Varanasi Junction To Gwalior

Given below is the details about Train Number 11108, BUNDELKHAND EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBundelkhand Express
Number11108
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance390 miles / 624 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bundelkhand Express, Train number 11108. Timing of Bundelkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 17:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
2 CHH Chaukhandi 16 Km 18:04 18:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 SWPR Sewapuri 23 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 KEH Kapseti 28 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 PRF Parsipur 37 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BOY Bhadohi 45 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MOF Mondh 53 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 SAW Suriawan 60 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 SQN Sarai Kansrai 70 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 JNH Janghai Junction 76 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
11 URPR Ugrasenpur 90 Km 19:52 19:53 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 PLP Phulpur 99 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
12.2 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
13 PFM Phaphamau Junction 122 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 PRG Prayag 129 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 ALD Allahabad Junction 135 Km 22:00 22:20 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 NYN Naini 143 Km 22:42 22:45 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16.2 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
16.3 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
16.4 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
16.5 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
17 SRJ Shankargarh 180 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
18 BRG Bargarh 197 Km 23:29 23:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
19 DBR Dabhaura 213 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
20 MKP Manikpur Junction 236 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 OHAN Ohan Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BIP Bahilpurwa Uttar Pradesh
20.3 KHOH Khoh Uttar Pradesh
21 CKTD Chitrakot 267 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SWC Shivrampur Uttar Pradesh
22 BTKP Bharat Kup 282 Km 01:17 01:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 BUS Badausa Uttar Pradesh
23 ATE Atarra 304 Km 01:37 01:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 KHU Khurhand 317 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 DWI Dingwahi Uttar Pradesh
25 BNDA Banda Junction 336 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 KID Khairar Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.2 MTH Mataundh Uttar Pradesh
25.3 KBR Kabrai Uttar Pradesh
25.4 BPRA Baripura Uttar Pradesh
26 MBA Mahoba 389 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 CRC Charkhari Road Uttar Pradesh
27 KLAR Kulpahar 411 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 BTX Bela Tal 419 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 GTI Ghutai Uttar Pradesh
29 HPP Harpalpur 442 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 RORA Rora Uttar Pradesh
30 MRPR Mau Ranipur 463 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 RNRD Ranipur Road Uttar Pradesh
30.2 TKA Teharka Uttar Pradesh
30.3 MGRR Magarpur Uttar Pradesh
31 NEW Nivari 496 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 BWR Barwa Sagar 505 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 JHS Jhansi Junction 527 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
34 DAA Datia 552 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
34.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
35 DBA Dabra 582 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
35.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
35.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
35.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
35.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
36 GWL Gwalior 624 Km 08:55 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Varanasi Junction to Gwalior - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11108, Bundelkhand Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior. Map also shows all the stations where Bundelkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior is 390 miles or 624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gwalior to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11108, Bundelkhand Express BSB to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11108, BUNDELKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the BUNDELKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.