You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express, 12972 - Bhavnagar Terminus To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12972, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Number12972
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance486 miles / 778 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express, Train number 12972. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Origin 20:30 -- Daily Gujarat
2 BVP Bhavanagar Para 2 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 SOJN Sihor Gujarat 20 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily Gujarat
4 SGD Songadh 27 Km 21:06 21:09 3 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BJUD Bajud Gujarat
4.2 SOA Sanosra Gujarat
5 DLJ Dhola Junction 48 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 UJ Ujalvav Gujarat
5.2 ALMR Alampur Gujarat
5.3 NGA Ningala Junction Gujarat
5.4 LTD Lathidad Gujarat
6 BTD Botad Junction 91 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 RUR Ranpur 113 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily Gujarat
8 LM Limbdi 140 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Daily Gujarat
9 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 163 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 SRGT Surendranagarg Gujarat
9.2 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
9.3 BRGP Bajrangpura Gujarat
9.4 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
9.5 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
9.6 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
9.7 BMM Bhaskarpara
9.8 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
9.9 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
9.10 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
10 VG Viramgam Junction 234 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 300 Km 01:52 02:12 20 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
11.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
11.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
11.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
11.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
11.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
11.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
11.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
11.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
12 ND Nadiad Junction 345 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
12.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
13 ANND Anand Junction 364 Km 03:17 03:19 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
13.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
13.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
13.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
13.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
13.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
13.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
14 BRC Vadodara Junction 400 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
14.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
14.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
14.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
14.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
14.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
14.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
14.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
14.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
14.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
14.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
14.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
14.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
14.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
14.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
14.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
14.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
14.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
14.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
14.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
14.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
14.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
14.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
14.24 URN Utran Gujarat
15 ST Surat 529 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
15.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
15.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
15.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
15.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
15.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
15.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
15.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
15.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
15.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
15.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
15.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
16 BL Valsad 597 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
16.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
16.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
16.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
17 VAPI Vapi 621 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
17.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
17.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
17.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
17.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
17.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
17.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
17.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
17.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
17.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
17.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
17.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
17.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
17.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
17.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
17.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
17.17 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
17.18 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
17.19 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
17.20 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
17.21 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
18 BVI Borivali 761 Km 09:22 09:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
18.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
18.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
18.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
19 ADH Andheri 773 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
19.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
19.3 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
20 BDTS Bandra Terminus 780 Km 10:20 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12972, Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus is 486 miles or 778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 12972, Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express BVC to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12972, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.