You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
 

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express, 12972 - Bhavnagar Terminus To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12972, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Number12972
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance486 miles / 778 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express, Train number 12972. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Origin 20:30 -- Daily Gujarat
2 BVP Bhavanagar Para 3 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 SOJN Sihor Gujarat 21 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 SGD Songadh 28 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 DLJ Dhola Junction 49 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 BTD Botad Junction 92 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 RUR Ranpur 114 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 LM Limbdi 141 Km 22:44 22:46 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 164 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 VG Viramgam Junction 232 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 298 Km 01:52 02:12 20 min Daily Gujarat
12 ND Nadiad Junction 343 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 ANND Anand Junction 362 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 BRC Vadodara Junction 397 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily Gujarat
15 ST Surat 526 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Daily Gujarat
16 BL Valsad 595 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
17 VAPI Vapi 619 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
18 BVI Borivali 759 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 ADH Andheri 771 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20 BDTS Bandra Terminus 778 Km 10:20 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12972, Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus is 486 miles or 778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 12972, Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express BVC to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12972, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.