Given below is the details about Train Number 12972, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express Distance486 miles / 778 km
Number12972 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express, Train number 12972. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Origin 20:30 -- Daily GJ
2 BVP Bhavanagar Para 2 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily GJ
3 SOJN Sihor Gujarat 20 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily GJ
4 SGD Songadh 27 Km 21:06 21:09 3 min Daily GJ
5 DLJ Dhola Junction 48 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Daily GJ
6 BTD Botad Junction 91 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily GJ
7 RUR Ranpur 113 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily GJ
8 LM Limbdi 140 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Daily GJ
9 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 163 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily GJ
10 VG Viramgam Junction 234 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily GJ
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 300 Km 01:52 02:12 20 min Daily GJ
12 ND Nadiad Junction 345 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily GJ
13 ANND Anand Junction 364 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Daily GJ
14 BRC Vadodara Junction 400 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily GJ
15 ST Surat 529 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Daily GJ
16 BL Valsad 597 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily GJ
17 VAPI Vapi 621 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Daily GJ
18 BVI Borivali 761 Km 09:22 09:25 3 min Daily MH
19 ADH Andheri 773 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily MH
20 BDTS Bandra Terminus 780 Km 10:20 Destination Daily MH

Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12972, Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus is 486 miles or 778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 12972, Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express BVC to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12972, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.