Given below is details about Train Number 12972, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS running between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12972, Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Distance486 miles / 777 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express, Train number 12972. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)
Origin NA 18:35 NA Daily
Bhavanagar Para (BVP)
2 Km 18:43 18:44 1min Daily
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN)
20 Km 19:02 19:03 1min Daily
Songadh (SGD)
27 Km 19:10 19:11 1min Daily
Dhola Junction (DLJ)
48 Km 19:31 19:32 1min Daily
Botad Junction (BTD)
91 Km 20:06 20:08 2min Daily
Ranpur (RUR)
113 Km 20:28 20:29 1min Daily
Limbdi (LM)
140 Km 20:50 20:51 1min Daily
Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)
163 Km 21:06 21:07 1min Daily
Surendranagarg (SRGT)
166 Km 21:09 21:10 1min Daily
Viramgam Junction (VG)
232 Km 22:28 22:30 2min Daily
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
297 Km 23:40 23:59 19min Daily
Nadiad Junction (ND)
343 Km 00:44 00:46 2min Daily
Anand Junction (ANND)
361 Km 01:04 01:06 2min Daily
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
397 Km 01:47 01:52 5min Daily
Surat (ST)
526 Km 03:45 03:50 5min Daily
Valsad (BL)
595 Km 04:41 04:43 2min Daily
Vapi (VAPI)
619 Km 05:03 05:05 2min Daily
Borivali (BVI)
759 Km 07:54 07:57 3min Daily
Andheri (ADH)
771 Km 08:16 08:18 2min Daily
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
777 Km 08:40 Destination Daily

Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12972, Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus is 486 miles or 777 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 12972, Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express BVC to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12972, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - BANDRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.