Given below is the details about Train Number 17203, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express, Train Number - 17203
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)
Kakinada Port (COA)
Distance 1280 miles / 2048 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express, Train number 17203. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Origin 04:25 -- Sa GJ
2 BTD Botad Junction 91 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Sa GJ
3 SRGT Surendranagarg 166 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Sa GJ
4 VG Viramgam Junction 232 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Sa GJ
5 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 297 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Sa GJ
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 397 Km 11:52 12:02 10 min Sa GJ
7 ST Surat 526 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Sa GJ
8 BL Valsad 595 Km 15:23 15:28 5 min Sa GJ
9 BSR Vasai Road 741 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Sa MH
10 KYN Kalyan 783 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Sa MH
11 KJT Karjat 830 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Sa MH
12 LNL Lonavala 858 Km 21:17 21:20 3 min Sa MH
13 PUNE Pune Junction 921 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Sa MH
14 DD Daund Junction 996 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Sa MH
15 SUR Solapur Junction 1184 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Su MH
16 GR Gulbarga 1297 Km 04:50 04:53 3 min Su KA
17 SDB Shahabad 1324 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Su KA
18 WADI Wadi 1334 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Su KA
19 SEM Seram 1371 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Su KA
20 TDU Tandur 1404 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Su AP
21 VKB Vikarabad Junction 1446 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Su AP
22 SC Secunderabad Junction 1518 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Su AP
23 NLDA Nalgonda 1628 Km 12:18 12:19 1 min Su AP
24 MRGA Miryalaguda 1666 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Su AP
25 NDKD Nadikudi 1704 Km 13:20 13:21 1 min Su AP
26 SAP Sattenapalli 1757 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Su AP
27 GNT Guntur Junction 1800 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su AP
28 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1832 Km 16:55 17:15 20 min Su AP
29 RJY Rajamundry 1982 Km 19:37 19:42 5 min Su AP
30 SLO Samalkot Junction 2032 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Su AP
31 CCT Kakinada Town 2044 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Su AP
32 COA Kakinada Port 2048 Km 21:15 Destination Su AP

Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17203, Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port is 1280 miles or 2048 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 17203, Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express BVC to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17203, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.