You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express

Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express, 17203 - Bhavnagar Terminus To Kakinada Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 17203, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Number17203
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1283 miles / 2053 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express, Train number 17203. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Origin 04:10 -- Sa Gujarat
2 BTD Botad Junction 91 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Sa Gujarat
3 SRGT Surendranagarg 166 Km 06:40 06:41 1 min Sa Gujarat
4 VG Viramgam Junction 232 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Sa Gujarat
5 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 298 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Sa Gujarat
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 398 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Sa Gujarat
7 ST Surat 527 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Sa Gujarat
8 BL Valsad 595 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Sa Gujarat
9 BSR Vasai Road 742 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Sa Maharashtra
10 KYN Kalyan 787 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Sa Maharashtra
11 LNL Lonavala 862 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Sa Maharashtra
12 PUNE Pune Junction 925 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Sa Maharashtra
13 DD Daund Junction 1000 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Sa Maharashtra
14 SUR Solapur Junction 1188 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Su Maharashtra
15 GR Gulbarga 1301 Km 04:50 04:53 3 min Su Karnataka
16 SDB Shahabad 1328 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su Karnataka
17 WADI Wadi 1338 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Su Karnataka
18 SEM Seram 1375 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Su Karnataka
19 TDU Tandur 1408 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
20 VKB Vikarabad Junction 1450 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Su Andhra Pradesh
21 SC Secunderabad Junction 1522 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Su Andhra Pradesh
22 NLDA Nalgonda 1632 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
23 MRGA Miryalaguda 1669 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
24 NDKD Nadikudi 1708 Km 13:15 13:16 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
25 SAP Sattenapalli 1761 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
26 GNT Guntur Junction 1803 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
27 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1836 Km 16:55 17:15 20 min Su Andhra Pradesh
28 RJY Rajamundry 1985 Km 19:37 19:42 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
29 SLO Samalkot Junction 2035 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
30 CCT Kakinada Town 2048 Km 21:00 Destination Su Andhra Pradesh

Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17203, Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Town. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Town is 1283 miles or 2053 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Town to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 17203, Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express BVC to CCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17203, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.