You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
 

Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express, 17203 - Bhavnagar Terminus To Kakinada Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 17203, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Number17203
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1283 miles / 2053 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express, Train number 17203. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Origin 04:10 -- Sa Gujarat
1.1 BVP Bhavanagar Para Gujarat
1.2 NROD Nari Road Gujarat
1.3 VTJ Vartej Gujarat
1.4 KDMR Kodiyar Mandir Gujarat
1.5 SOJN Sihor Gujarat Gujarat
1.6 MTSK Mota Surka Gujarat
1.7 SGD Songadh Gujarat
1.8 BJUD Bajud Gujarat
1.9 SOA Sanosra Gujarat
1.10 DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat
1.11 UJ Ujalvav Gujarat
1.12 ALMR Alampur Gujarat
1.13 NGA Ningala Junction Gujarat
1.14 LTD Lathidad Gujarat
2 BTD Botad Junction 92 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Sa Gujarat
2.1 KDI Kundli Gujarat
2.2 RUR Ranpur Gujarat
2.3 VJK Vejalka Gujarat
2.4 CDA Chuda Gujarat
2.5 LM Limbdi Gujarat
2.6 WC Wadhwan City Gujarat
2.7 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction Gujarat
3 SRGT Surendranagarg 167 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Sa Gujarat
3.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
3.2 BRGP Bajrangpura Gujarat
3.3 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
3.4 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
3.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
3.6 BMM Bhaskarpara
3.7 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
3.8 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
3.9 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
4 VG Viramgam Junction 232 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Sa Gujarat
4.1 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
4.2 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
4.3 CE Chharodi Gujarat
4.4 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
4.5 SAU Sanand Gujarat
4.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
4.7 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
4.8 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
4.9 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
4.10 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
4.11 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
5 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 298 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Sa Gujarat
5.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
5.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
5.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
5.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
5.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
5.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
5.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
5.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
5.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
5.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
5.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
5.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
5.13 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
5.14 VXD Vadod Gujarat
5.15 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
5.16 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
5.17 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
5.18 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
5.19 BJW Bajva Gujarat
5.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 397 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Sa Gujarat
6.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
6.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
6.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
6.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
6.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
6.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
6.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
6.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
6.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
6.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
6.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
6.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
6.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
6.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
6.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
6.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
6.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
6.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
6.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
6.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
6.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
6.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
6.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
6.24 URN Utran Gujarat
7 ST Surat 526 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Sa Gujarat
7.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
7.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
7.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
7.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
7.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
7.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
7.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
7.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
7.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
7.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
7.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
7.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
8 BL Valsad 595 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Sa Gujarat
8.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
8.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
8.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
8.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
8.5 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
8.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
8.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
8.8 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
8.9 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
8.10 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
8.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
8.12 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
8.13 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
8.14 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
8.15 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
8.16 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
8.17 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
8.18 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
8.19 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
8.20 VR Virar Maharashtra
8.21 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
9 BSR Vasai Road 741 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Sa Maharashtra
9.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
9.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
9.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
9.4 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
9.5 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
9.6 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
9.7 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
9.8 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
10 KYN Kalyan 794 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Sa Maharashtra
10.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
10.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
10.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
10.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
10.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
10.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
10.7 NRL Neral Maharashtra
10.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
10.9 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
10.10 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
10.11 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
10.12 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
10.13 NAGC Nagargali
10.14 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
10.15 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
11 LNL Lonavala 868 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Sa Maharashtra
11.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
11.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
11.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
11.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
11.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
11.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
11.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
11.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
11.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
11.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
11.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
11.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
11.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
11.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
11.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
11.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
11.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
12 PUNE Pune Junction 932 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Sa Maharashtra
12.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
12.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
12.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
12.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
12.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
12.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
12.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
12.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
12.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
12.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
12.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
12.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
12.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
13 DD Daund Junction 1008 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Sa Maharashtra
13.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
13.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
13.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
13.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
13.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
13.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
13.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
13.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
13.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
13.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
13.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
13.12 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
13.13 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
13.14 MA Madha Maharashtra
13.15 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
13.16 AAG Angar Maharashtra
13.17 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
13.18 MO Mohol Maharashtra
13.19 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
13.20 PK Pakni Maharashtra
13.21 BALE Bale Maharashtra
14 SUR Solapur Junction 1195 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Su Maharashtra
14.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
14.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
14.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
14.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
14.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
14.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
14.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
14.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
14.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
14.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
14.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
14.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
14.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
15 GR Gulbarga 1308 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Su Karnataka
15.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
15.2 MR Martur Karnataka
16 SDB Shahabad 1335 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su Karnataka
17 WADI Wadi 1345 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Su Karnataka
17.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
17.2 CT Chitapur Karnataka
17.3 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
18 SEM Seram 1382 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Su Karnataka
18.1 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
18.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
18.3 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
19 TDU Tandur 1416 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
19.1 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
19.2 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
19.3 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
19.4 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
20 VKB Vikarabad Junction 1457 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Su Andhra Pradesh
20.1 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
20.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
20.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
20.4 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
20.5 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
20.6 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
20.7 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
20.8 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
20.9 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
20.10 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
20.11 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
20.12 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
20.13 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
20.14 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
20.15 BMT Begampet Andhra Pradesh
20.16 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
20.17 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
21 SC Secunderabad Junction 1528 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Su Andhra Pradesh
21.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
21.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
21.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
21.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
21.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
21.6 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
21.7 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
21.8 RMNP Ramannapet Andhra Pradesh
21.9 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
21.10 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
22 NLDA Nalgonda 1638 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
22.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
23 MRGA Miryalaguda 1676 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
23.1 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
23.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
23.3 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
23.4 VNUP Vishnupuram Andhra Pradesh
23.5 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
24 NDKD Nadikudi 1714 Km 13:15 13:16 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
24.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
24.2 PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh
24.3 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
24.4 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
25 SAP Sattenapalli 1767 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
25.1 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
25.2 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
25.3 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
25.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
25.5 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
25.6 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
25.7 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
26 GNT Guntur Junction 1810 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
26.1 NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh
26.2 MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh
26.3 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
27 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1841 Km 16:55 17:15 20 min Su Andhra Pradesh
27.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
27.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
27.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
27.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
27.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
27.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
27.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
27.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
27.10 EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh
27.11 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
27.12 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
27.13 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
27.14 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
27.15 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
27.16 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
27.17 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
27.18 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
27.19 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
27.20 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
27.21 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
27.22 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
27.23 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
27.24 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
27.25 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
27.26 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
27.27 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
27.28 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
28 RJY Rajamundry 1991 Km 19:37 19:42 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
28.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
28.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
28.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
28.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
28.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
28.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
28.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
29 SLO Samalkot Junction 2041 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
30 CCT Kakinada Town 2053 Km 21:00 Destination Su Andhra Pradesh

Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17203, Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Town. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Town is 1283 miles or 2053 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Town to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 17203, Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express BVC to CCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17203, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.