Given below is the details about Train Number 17208, VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express Distance704 miles / 1127 km
Number17208 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 17208. Timing of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 10:30 -- Tu AP
2 MDR Madhira 49 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Tu AP
3 KMT Khammam 93 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Tu AP
4 DKJ Dornakal Junction 116 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Tu AP
5 MABD Mahbubabad 140 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Tu AP
6 WL Warangal 201 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Tu AP
7 KZJ Kazipet Junction 220 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Tu AP
8 SC Secunderabad Junction 360 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Tu AP
9 BMT Begampet 367 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Tu AP
10 LPI Lingampalli 385 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Tu AP
11 SKP Shankarpalli 406 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Tu AP
12 VKB Vikarabad Junction 434 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Tu AP
13 ZB Zahirabad 493 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Tu AP
14 BIDR Bidar 525 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Tu KA
15 BHLK Bhalki 562 Km 20:51 20:52 1 min Tu KA
16 UDGR Udgir 605 Km 21:38 21:39 1 min Tu MH
17 LTRR Latur Road 639 Km 22:10 22:11 1 min Tu MH
18 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 702 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min We MH
19 GNH Gangakher 731 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min We MH
20 PBN Parbhani Junction 765 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min We MH
21 MVO Manwath Road 793 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min We MH
22 SELU Selu 808 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min We MH
23 PTU Partur 835 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min We MH
24 J Jalna 880 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min We MH
25 AWB Aurangabad 943 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min We MH
26 LSR Lasur 976 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min We MH
27 RGO Rotegaon 1004 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min We MH
28 NSL Nagarsol 1031 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min We MH
29 MMR Manmad Junction 1054 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min We MH
30 KPG Kopargaon 1096 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min We MH
31 PB Puntamba 1120 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min We MH
32 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1137 Km 09:15 Destination We MH

Vijayawada Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17208, Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 704 miles or 1127 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 17208, Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express BZA to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17208, VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.