You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, 17208 - Vijayawada Junction To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Given below is the details about Train Number 17208, VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Number17208
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance704 miles / 1127 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 17208. Timing of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 10:30 -- Tu Andhra Pradesh
2 MDR Madhira 49 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
3 KMT Khammam 93 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
4 DKJ Dornakal Junction 116 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
5 MABD Mahbubabad 140 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
6 WL Warangal 201 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
7 KZJ Kazipet Junction 220 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
8 SC Secunderabad Junction 360 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9 BMT Begampet 367 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10 LPI Lingampalli 385 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11 SKP Shankarpalli 406 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12 VKB Vikarabad Junction 434 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
13 ZB Zahirabad 493 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
14 BIDR Bidar 525 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Tu Karnataka
15 BHLK Bhalki 562 Km 20:51 20:52 1 min Tu Karnataka
16 UDGR Udgir 605 Km 21:38 21:39 1 min Tu Maharashtra
17 LTRR Latur Road 639 Km 22:10 22:11 1 min Tu Maharashtra
18 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 702 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min We Maharashtra
19 GNH Gangakher 731 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min We Maharashtra
20 PBN Parbhani Junction 765 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min We Maharashtra
21 MVO Manwath Road 793 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min We Maharashtra
22 SELU Selu 808 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min We Maharashtra
23 PTU Partur 835 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min We Maharashtra
24 J Jalna 880 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min We Maharashtra
25 AWB Aurangabad 943 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min We Maharashtra
26 LSR Lasur 976 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min We Maharashtra
27 RGO Rotegaon 1004 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min We Maharashtra
28 NSL Nagarsol 1031 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min We Maharashtra
29 MMR Manmad Junction 1054 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min We Maharashtra
30 KPG Kopargaon 1096 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min We Maharashtra
31 PB Puntamba 1120 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min We Maharashtra
32 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1137 Km 09:15 Destination We Maharashtra

Vijayawada Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17208, Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 704 miles or 1127 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 17208, Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express BZA to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17208, VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.