You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, 17208 - Vijayawada Junction To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Given below is the details about Train Number 17208, VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Number17208
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance704 miles / 1127 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 17208. Timing of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 10:30 -- Tu Andhra Pradesh
1.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
1.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
1.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
2 MDR Madhira 49 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
2.2 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
2.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
2.4 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
3 KMT Khammam 93 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
3.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
3.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
4 DKJ Dornakal Junction 116 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
4.1 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
4.2 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
5 MABD Mahbubabad 140 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
5.3 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
5.4 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
5.5 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
5.6 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
6 WL Warangal 201 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
7 KZJ Kazipet Junction 220 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
8 SC Secunderabad Junction 360 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
8.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
8.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
9 BMT Begampet 367 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9.1 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
9.2 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
9.3 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
9.4 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
9.5 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
9.6 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
9.7 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
9.8 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
10 LPI Lingampalli 385 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10.1 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
11 SKP Shankarpalli 406 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11.1 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
11.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
11.3 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
12 VKB Vikarabad Junction 434 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12.1 SSPD Sadashivapet Road Andhra Pradesh
12.2 MRF Marpalli Andhra Pradesh
12.3 KOHR Kohir Deccan Andhra Pradesh
13 ZB Zahirabad 494 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
13.1 MTV Matalkunta Andhra Pradesh
14 BIDR Bidar 525 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Tu Karnataka
14.1 KHNP Khanapur Deccan Karnataka
14.2 HBU Halbarga Karnataka
15 BHLK Bhalki 563 Km 20:51 20:52 1 min Tu Karnataka
15.1 KCP Kalgupur Karnataka
15.2 KMNR Kamalnagar Karnataka
16 UDGR Udgir 606 Km 21:38 21:39 1 min Tu Maharashtra
16.1 KTKR Kumtha Khurd Maharashtra
16.2 HER Her Maharashtra
16.3 AMBR Ambikarohina Maharashtra
16.4 CKX Chakur Maharashtra
17 LTRR Latur Road 639 Km 22:10 22:11 1 min Tu Maharashtra
17.1 WDLN Wadwal Nagnath Maharashtra
17.2 JOA Janwal Maharashtra
17.3 KRPR Karepur Maharashtra
17.4 PNF Pangaon Maharashtra
17.5 MRTY Murti Maharashtra
17.6 GTU Ghat Nandur Maharashtra
18 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 702 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min We Maharashtra
18.1 UKH Ukhali Maharashtra
18.2 VDGN Vadgaonnila Maharashtra
18.3 WDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
19 GNH Gangakher 732 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min We Maharashtra
19.1 DNDI Dhondi Maharashtra
19.2 PKNS Pokharninrsnha Maharashtra
19.3 SNGR Sanganapur Maharashtra
20 PBN Parbhani Junction 766 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min We Maharashtra
20.1 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
20.2 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
21 MVO Manwath Road 793 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min We Maharashtra
21.1 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
22 SELU Selu 808 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min We Maharashtra
22.1 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
22.2 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
23 PTU Partur 835 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min We Maharashtra
23.1 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
23.2 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
23.3 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
23.4 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
24 J Jalna 880 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min We Maharashtra
24.1 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
24.2 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
24.3 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
24.4 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
25 AWB Aurangabad 943 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min We Maharashtra
25.1 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
25.2 POZ Potul Maharashtra
26 LSR Lasur 977 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min We Maharashtra
26.1 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
26.2 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
27 RGO Rotegaon 1004 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min We Maharashtra
27.1 TR Taru Maharashtra
28 NSL Nagarsol 1032 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min We Maharashtra
28.1 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
28.2 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
29 MMR Manmad Junction 1055 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min We Maharashtra
29.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
29.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
29.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
30 KPG Kopargaon 1096 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min We Maharashtra
30.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
30.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
31 PB Puntamba 1120 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min We Maharashtra
32 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1137 Km 09:15 Destination We Maharashtra

Vijayawada Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17208, Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 704 miles or 1127 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 17208, Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express BZA to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17208, VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.