Given below is the details about Train Number 17208, VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train Number - 17208
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
Distance 712 miles / 1139 km Running Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 17208. Timing of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 10:30 -- Tu AP
2 MDR Madhira 51 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Tu AP
3 KMT Khammam 96 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Tu AP
4 DKJ Dornakal Junction 119 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Tu AP
5 MABD Mahbubabad 143 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Tu AP
6 WL Warangal 203 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Tu AP
7 KZJ Kazipet Junction 223 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Tu AP
8 SC Secunderabad Junction 363 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Tu AP
9 BMT Begampet 369 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Tu AP
10 LPI Lingampalli 387 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Tu AP
11 SKP Shankarpalli 408 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Tu AP
12 VKB Vikarabad Junction 436 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Tu AP
13 ZB Zahirabad 496 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Tu AP
14 BIDR Bidar 527 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Tu KA
15 BHLK Bhalki 565 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Tu KA
16 UDGR Udgir 608 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Tu MH
17 LTRR Latur Road 641 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Tu MH
18 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 704 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min We MH
19 GNH Gangakher 734 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min We MH
20 PBN Parbhani Junction 768 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min We MH
21 MVO Manwath Road 795 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min We MH
22 SELU Selu 810 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min We MH
23 PTU Partur 837 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min We MH
24 J Jalna 882 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min We MH
25 AWB Aurangabad 945 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min We MH
26 LSR Lasur 979 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min We MH
27 RGO Rotegaon 1006 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min We MH
28 NSL Nagarsol 1034 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min We MH
29 MMR Manmad Junction 1057 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min We MH
30 KPG Kopargaon 1098 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min We MH
31 PB Puntamba 1122 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min We MH
32 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1139 Km 09:15 Destination We MH

Vijayawada Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17208, Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 712 miles or 1139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 17208, Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express BZA to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17208, VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.