You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guntur - Secunderabad Express
 

Guntur - Secunderabad Express, 12705 - Guntur Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12705, GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuntur - Secunderabad Express
Number12705
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance239 miles / 383 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntur - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12705. Timing of Guntur - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GNT Guntur Junction Origin 15:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 MAG Mangalagiri 20 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 BZA Vijayawada Junction 32 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 MDR Madhira 89 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 KMT Khammam 134 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 DKJ Dornakal Junction 156 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 MABD Mahbubabad 180 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 WL Warangal 241 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 KZJ Kazipet Junction 251 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 ZN Jangaon 299 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 ALER Aler 313 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 SC Secunderabad Junction 383 Km 21:50 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12705, Guntur - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guntur - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12705, Guntur - Secunderabad Express GNT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12705, GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.