Given below is the details about Train Number 12705, GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuntur - Secunderabad Express Distance239 miles / 383 km
Number12705 Running Time 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntur - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12705. Timing of Guntur - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GNT Guntur Junction Origin 15:00 -- Daily AP
2 MAG Mangalagiri 20 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily AP
2.1 KCC Krishna Canal AP
3 BZA Vijayawada Junction 32 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Daily AP
3.1 RYP Rayanapad AP
3.2 KI Kondapalli AP
3.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram AP
3.4 GNN Gangineni AP
3.5 YP Errupalem AP
3.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram AP
4 MDR Madhira 81 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Daily AP
4.1 MTMI Motimari AP
4.2 BKL Bona Kalu AP
4.3 NVC Nagalwancha AP
4.4 CKN Chinta Kani AP
4.5 PNDP Pandillapalli AP
5 KMT Khammam 126 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily AP
5.1 MLMG Mallemadugu AP
5.2 PPY Papatapalli AP
6 DKJ Dornakal Junction 149 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily AP
6.1 GLA Garla AP
6.2 GUU Gundratimadugu AP
7 MABD Mahbubabad 173 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily AP
7.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli AP
7.2 KDM Kesamudram AP
7.3 INK Intakanne AP
7.4 NKD Nekonda AP
7.5 YGL Yelgur AP
7.6 CLE Chintalpalli AP
8 WL Warangal 234 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily AP
9 KZJ Kazipet Junction 253 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily AP
9.1 PQL Pindlai AP
9.2 NSKL Naskhal AP
10 GNP Ghanpur 273 Km 19:30 19:31 1 min Daily AP
10.1 IPG Ippuguda AP
10.2 RGP Raghunathpalli AP
10.3 YSPM Yasantapur AP
11 ZN Jangaon 302 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Daily AP
11.1 PBP Pembarti AP
12 ALER Aler 316 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily AP
13 SC Secunderabad Junction 393 Km 21:50 Destination Daily AP

Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12705, Guntur - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guntur - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12705, Guntur - Secunderabad Express GNT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12705, GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.