Given below is the details about Train Number 12705, GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guntur - Secunderabad Express, Train Number - 12705
Guntur Junction (GNT)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 248 miles / 396 km Running Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntur - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12705. Timing of Guntur - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GNT Guntur Junction Origin 15:00 -- Daily AP
2 MAG Mangalagiri 20 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily AP
3 BZA Vijayawada Junction 32 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Daily AP
4 MDR Madhira 84 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Daily AP
5 KMT Khammam 129 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily AP
6 DKJ Dornakal Junction 151 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily AP
7 MABD Mahbubabad 176 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily AP
8 WL Warangal 236 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily AP
9 KZJ Kazipet Junction 256 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily AP
10 GNP Ghanpur 276 Km 19:30 19:31 1 min Daily AP
11 ZN Jangaon 304 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Daily AP
12 ALER Aler 318 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily AP
13 BG Bhongir 341 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily AP
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 396 Km 21:50 Destination Daily AP

Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12705, Guntur - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guntur - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 248 miles or 396 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12705, Guntur - Secunderabad Express GNT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12705, GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.