You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti, 12823 - Durg Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12823, CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChhattisgarh Sampark Kranti
Number12823
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance801 miles / 1281 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12823. Timing of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 12:00 -- Mo, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
2 R Raipur Junction 37 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
3 BYT Bhatapara 108 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
4 BSP Bilaspur 155 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Mo, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
5 PND Pendra Road 256 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
6 APR Anuppur Junction 307 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7 SDL Shahdol 348 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 UMR Umaria 415 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9 KMZ Katni Murwara 473 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 SGO Saugor 660 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 JHS Jhansi Junction 882 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1285 Km 09:05 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Delhi

Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12823, Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 801 miles or 1281 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction

Train No. 12823, Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti DURG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12823, CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.