Given below is the details about Train Number 12823, CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti, Train Number - 12823
Durg Junction (DURG)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Distance 797 miles / 1275 km Running Time 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12823. Timing of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 12:00 -- Monday, Thursday & Saturday CG
2 R Raipur Junction 36 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday CG
3 BYT Bhatapara 100 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday CG
4 BSP Bilaspur 146 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday CG
5 PND Pendra Road 247 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday CG
6 APR Anuppur Junction 297 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday MP
7 SDL Shahdol 338 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday MP
8 UMR Umaria 405 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday MP
9 KMZ Katni Murwara 464 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday MP
10 SGO Saugor 651 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday MP
11 JHS Jhansi Junction 873 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
12 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1275 Km 09:05 Destination Mo, Th & Sa DL

Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12823, Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 797 miles or 1275 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12823, Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti DURG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12823, CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the CHHATTISGARH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.