You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Rajdhani

Kolkata Rajdhani, 12305 - Howrah Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12305, KOLKATA RAJDHANI operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Rajdhani
Number12305
ScheduleSunday
TypeRajdhani
Distance956 miles / 1529 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Rajdhani, Train number 12305. Timing of Kolkata Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:05 -- Su West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Su West Bengal
3 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 17:07 17:11 4 min Su Jharkhand
3.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
3.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
3.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
3.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
4 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 17:35 17:39 4 min Su Jharkhand
5 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Su Bihar
5.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
5.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
5.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
5.4 NEO Neora Bihar
5.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
5.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
5.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
5.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
5.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
5.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
5.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
5.12 ARA Ara Bihar
5.13 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
5.14 KRS Karisath Bihar
5.15 KYA Kauriya Bihar
5.16 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
5.17 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
5.18 BEA Behea Bihar
5.19 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
5.20 BYN Banahi Bihar
5.21 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
5.22 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
5.23 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
5.24 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
5.25 DURE Dumraon Bihar
5.26 BUE Baruna Bihar
5.27 BXR Buxar Bihar
5.28 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
5.29 CSA Chausa Bihar
5.30 BQW Barakalan Bihar
5.31 GMR Gahmar Bihar
5.32 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
5.33 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
5.34 USK Usia Khas Bihar
5.35 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.36 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
5.37 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
5.38 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
5.39 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
5.40 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
5.41 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
5.42 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
5.43 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
5.44 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 901 Km 02:43 02:46 3 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
8 CNB Kanpur Central 1096 Km 04:45 04:53 8 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
8.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
8.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
8.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
8.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
8.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
8.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
8.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
8.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
8.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
8.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
8.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
8.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
8.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
8.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
8.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
8.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
8.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
8.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
8.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
8.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
8.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
8.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
8.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
8.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
8.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.32 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
8.33 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
8.34 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
8.35 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
8.36 AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh
8.37 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.38 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
8.39 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
8.40 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
8.41 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
8.42 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
8.43 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
8.44 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
8.45 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
8.46 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.47 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
8.48 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
8.49 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
8.50 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
8.51 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
8.52 HDL Hodal Haryana
8.53 BNCR Banchari Haryana
8.54 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
8.55 RDE Rundhi Haryana
8.56 PWL Palwal Haryana
8.57 AST Asaoti Haryana
8.58 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
8.59 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
8.60 FDB Faridabad Haryana
8.61 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
8.62 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
8.63 OKA Okhla Delhi
8.64 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
8.65 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
8.66 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
8.67 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
9 NDLS New Delhi 1543 Km 09:55 Destination Mo Delhi

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12305, Kolkata Rajdhani. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 956 miles or 1529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12305, Kolkata Rajdhani HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12305, KOLKATA RAJDHANI. Details about the KOLKATA RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.