You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Rajdhani

Kolkata Rajdhani, 12305 - Howrah Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12305, KOLKATA RAJDHANI operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Rajdhani
Number12305
ScheduleSunday
TypeRajdhani
Distance956 miles / 1529 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Rajdhani, Train number 12305. Timing of Kolkata Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:05 -- Su West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Su West Bengal
3 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 17:11 17:15 4 min Su Jharkhand
4 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 17:40 17:44 4 min Su Jharkhand
5 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Su Bihar
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 901 Km 02:43 02:46 3 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
8 CNB Kanpur Central 1096 Km 04:45 04:53 8 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
9 NDLS New Delhi 1543 Km 10:00 Destination Mo Delhi

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12305, Kolkata Rajdhani. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 956 miles or 1529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12305, Kolkata Rajdhani HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12305, KOLKATA RAJDHANI. Details about the KOLKATA RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.