Given below is the details about Train Number 12305, KOLKATA RAJDHANI operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kolkata Rajdhani, Train Number - 12305
Howrah Junction (HWH)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 962 miles / 1539 km Running Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops7
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Rajdhani, Train number 12305. Timing of Kolkata Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:05 -- Su WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Su WB
3 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 17:11 17:15 4 min Su JH
4 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 17:40 17:44 4 min Su JH
5 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Su BR
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Mo UP
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 897 Km 02:43 02:46 3 min Mo UP
8 CNB Kanpur Central 1091 Km 04:45 04:53 8 min Mo UP
9 NDLS New Delhi 1539 Km 10:00 Destination Mo DL

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12305, Kolkata Rajdhani. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 962 miles or 1539 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12305, Kolkata Rajdhani HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12305, KOLKATA RAJDHANI. Details about the KOLKATA RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.