You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Capital Express
 

Capital Express, 13246 - Danapur To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS operating service between Danapur and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCapital Express
Number13246
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance313 miles / 501 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Capital Express, Train number 13246. Timing of Capital Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DNR Danapur Origin 22:25 -- Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
2 PWS Phulwari Sharif 4 Km 22:31 22:32 1 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
3 PNBE Patna Junction 10 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
4 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 13 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
5 PNC Patna Saheb 20 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
6 BKG Banka Ghat 26 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
7 FUT Fatwa 32 Km 23:30 23:31 1 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
8 KOO Khusropur 41 Km 23:40 23:41 1 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
9 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 56 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
10 BARH Barh 74 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 99 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
12 SAE Simaria 114 Km 01:55 01:56 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
13 BJU Barauni Junction 120 Km 02:15 02:40 25 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
14 BGS Begu Sarai 136 Km 02:58 02:59 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
15 LKN Lakhminia 154 Km 03:20 03:21 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
16 KGG Khagaria Junction 176 Km 04:02 04:03 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
17 MNE Mansi Junction 185 Km 04:12 04:13 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
18 MSK Mahes Khunt 195 Km 04:25 04:26 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
19 NNR Narayanpur 219 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
20 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 227 Km 05:02 05:03 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
21 NNA Naugachia 243 Km 05:20 05:21 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
22 KTRH Katareah 254 Km 05:32 05:33 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
23 KUE Kursela 261 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
24 CRR Karagola Road 277 Km 06:17 06:18 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
25 SMO Semapur 288 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
26 KIR Katihar Junction 300 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
27 LAV Labha 323 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
28 KWE Khurial 335 Km 08:13 08:14 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
29 AZR Azamnagar Road 343 Km 08:23 08:24 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
30 BOE Barsoi Junction 356 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
31 SUD Sudhani 368 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
32 TETA Telta 377 Km 09:05 09:06 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
33 DLK Dalkolha 385 Km 09:16 09:17 1 min Su, Fr & Sa West Bengal
34 KNE Kishanganj 413 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
35 NJP New Jalpaiguri 501 Km 12:20 Destination Su, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Danapur to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13246, Capital Express. This train operates between Danapur and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Capital Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and New Jalpaiguri is 313 miles or 501 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13246, Capital Express DNR to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS. Details about the CAPITAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.