You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Capital Express

Capital Express, 13246 - Danapur To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS operating service between Danapur and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCapital Express
Number13246
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance313 miles / 501 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Capital Express, Train number 13246. Timing of Capital Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DNR Danapur Origin 22:25 -- Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
2 PWS Phulwari Sharif 3 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
2.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
3 PNBE Patna Junction 9 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
4 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 12 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
4.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
5 PNC Patna Saheb 19 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
5.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
6 BKG Banka Ghat 25 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
7 FUT Fatwa 31 Km 23:29 23:31 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
7.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
7.2 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
8 KOO Khusropur 40 Km 23:39 23:41 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
8.1 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
8.2 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
8.3 KWO Karauta Bihar
8.4 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
9 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 55 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
9.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
9.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
9.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
10 BARH Barh 73 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
10.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
10.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
10.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
10.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
10.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
10.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
10.7 MOR Mor Bihar
10.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
10.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 98 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
12 HTZU Hathidah Upper 107 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
13 RJO Rajendra Pul 109 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
14 SAE Simaria 113 Km 01:55 01:56 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
15 GHX Garhara 116 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
16 BJU Barauni Junction 119 Km 02:15 02:40 25 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
17 BGS Begu Sarai 135 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
17.1 LAK Lakho Bihar
17.2 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
18 LKN Lakhminia 153 Km 03:19 03:21 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
18.1 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
18.2 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
19 KGG Khagaria Junction 175 Km 03:58 04:03 5 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
20 MNE Mansi Junction 184 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
20.1 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
21 MSK Mahes Khunt 194 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
21.1 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
21.2 PSR Pasraha Bihar
21.3 BRKB Bharat Khand
22 NNR Narayanpur 218 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
23 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 226 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
23.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
24 NNA Naugachia 242 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
25 KTRH Katareah 253 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
26 KUE Kursela 260 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
26.1 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
26.2 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
27 CRR Karagola Road 276 Km 06:16 06:18 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
28 SMO Semapur 287 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
29 KIR Katihar Junction 299 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
29.1 KIRB Katihar CBO MB Bihar
29.2 MIYN Maniyan Bihar
29.3 KUQ Kuretha Bihar
29.4 SAJH Sahja Halt West Bengal
29.5 PQD Pranpur Road West Bengal
30 LAV Labha 322 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
30.1 DVJ Dilli Dewan Ganj Bihar
30.2 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
30.3 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
31 KWE Khurial 334 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
31.1 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
32 AZR Azamnagar Road 342 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
32.1 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
32.2 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
33 BOE Barsoi Junction 355 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
33.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
34 SUD Sudhani 367 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
34.1 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
35 TETA Telta 376 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
36 DLK Dalkolha 384 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Su, Fr & Sa West Bengal
36.1 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
36.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
36.3 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
37 KNE Kishanganj 412 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
37.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
37.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
37.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
37.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
37.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
37.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
37.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
37.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
37.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
37.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
37.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
38 NJP New Jalpaiguri 500 Km 12:20 Destination Su, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Danapur to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13246, Capital Express. This train operates between Danapur and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Capital Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and New Jalpaiguri is 313 miles or 501 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13246, Capital Express DNR to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS. Details about the CAPITAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.