Given below is the details about Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS operating service between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCapital Express Distance304 miles / 487 km
Number13246 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Saturday Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Capital Express, Train number 13246. Timing of Capital Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendar Nagar Bihar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Origin 22:45 -- Th, Fr & Sa BR
2 PNC Patna Saheb 7 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
3 BKG Banka Ghat 13 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
4 FUT Fatwa 19 Km 23:29 23:31 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
5 KOO Khusropur 28 Km 23:39 23:41 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
6 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 43 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
7 BARH Barh 61 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
8 MKA Mokameh Junction 86 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
9 HTZU Hathidah Upper 95 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
10 RJO Rajendra Pul 97 Km 01:00 01:01 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
11 DKGS   101 Km 01:55 01:56 1 min Su, Fr & Sa
12 GHX Garhara 104 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
13 BJU Barauni Junction 107 Km 02:15 02:40 25 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
14 BGS Begu Sarai 123 Km 03:01 03:02 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
15 LKN Lakhminia 140 Km 03:16 03:17 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
16 KGG Khagaria Junction 163 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
17 MNE Mansi Junction 172 Km 03:58 03:59 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
18 MSK Mahes Khunt 182 Km 04:10 04:11 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
19 NNR Narayanpur 206 Km 04:33 04:34 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
20 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 214 Km 04:43 04:44 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
21 NNA Naugachia 230 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
22 KTRH Katareah 241 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
23 KUE Kursela 247 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
24 CRR Karagola Road 264 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
25 SMO Semapur 275 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
26 KIR Katihar Junction 287 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
27 LAV Labha 310 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
28 KWE Khurial 322 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
29 AZR Azamnagar Road 330 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
30 BOE Barsoi Junction 343 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
31 SUD Sudhani 355 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
32 TETA Telta 364 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
33 DLK Dalkolha 372 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Su, Fr & Sa WB
34 KNE Kishanganj 400 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Su, Fr & Sa BR
35 NJP New Jalpaiguri 487 Km 12:20 Destination Su, Fr & Sa WB

Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13246, Capital Express. This train operates between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Capital Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and New Jalpaiguri is 304 miles or 487 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri
Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri to Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Train No. 13246, Capital Express RJPB to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS. Details about the CAPITAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.