Given below is the details about Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS operating service between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Capital Express, Train Number - 13246
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
Distance 304 miles / 487 km Running Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Saturday Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Capital Express, Train number 13246. Timing of Capital Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendar Nagar Bihar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Origin 22:45 -- Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
2 PNC Patna Saheb 7 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
3 BKG Banka Ghat 13 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
4 FUT Fatwa 19 Km 23:19 23:21 2 min Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
5 KOO Khusropur 28 Km 23:29 23:31 2 min Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
6 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 43 Km 23:44 23:46 2 min Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
7 BARH Barh 61 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
8 MKA Mokameh Junction 86 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
9 HTZU Hathidah Upper 95 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
10 RJO Rajendra Pul 97 Km 01:00 01:01 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
11 DKGS Simaria 101 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
12 GHX Garhara 104 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
13 BJU Barauni Junction 107 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
14 BGS Begu Sarai 123 Km 02:57 02:58 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
15 LKN Lakhminia 140 Km 03:12 03:13 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
16 KGG Khagaria Junction 163 Km 03:47 03:48 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
17 MNE Mansi Junction 172 Km 03:57 03:58 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
18 MSK Mahes Khunt 182 Km 04:11 04:12 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
19 NNR Narayanpur 206 Km 04:43 04:44 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
20 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 214 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
21 NNA Naugachia 230 Km 05:10 05:11 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
22 KTRH Katareah 241 Km 05:23 05:24 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
23 KUE Kursela 247 Km 05:36 05:37 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
24 CRR Karagola Road 264 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
25 SMO Semapur 275 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
26 KIR Katihar Junction 287 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
27 LAV Labha 310 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
28 KWE Khurial 322 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
29 AZR Azamnagar Road 330 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
30 BOE Barsoi Junction 343 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
31 SUD Sudhani 355 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
32 TETA Telta 364 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
33 DLK Dalkolha 372 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
34 KNE Kishanganj 400 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Th, Fr & Sa BR
35 NJP New Jalpaiguri 487 Km 12:20 Destination Th, Fr & Sa WB

Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13246, Capital Express. This train operates between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Capital Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and New Jalpaiguri is 304 miles or 487 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri
Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri to Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Train No. 13246, Capital Express RJPB to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS. Details about the CAPITAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.