You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Capital Express

Capital Express, 13246 - Danapur To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS operating service between Danapur and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCapital Express
Number13246
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance313 miles / 501 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Capital Express, Train number 13246. Timing of Capital Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DNR Danapur Origin 22:25 -- Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
2 PWS Phulwari Sharif 3 Km 22:31 22:32 1 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
3 PNBE Patna Junction 9 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
4 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 12 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
5 PNC Patna Saheb 19 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
6 BKG Banka Ghat 25 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
7 FUT Fatwa 31 Km 23:29 23:31 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
8 KOO Khusropur 40 Km 23:39 23:41 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
9 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 55 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
10 BARH Barh 73 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 98 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
12 HTZU Hathidah Upper 107 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
13 RJO Rajendra Pul 109 Km 01:00 01:01 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
14 DKGS   113 Km 01:55 01:56 1 min Su, Fr & Sa
15 GHX Garhara 116 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
16 BJU Barauni Junction 119 Km 02:15 02:40 25 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
17 BGS Begu Sarai 135 Km 03:01 03:02 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
18 LKN Lakhminia 153 Km 03:21 03:22 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
19 KGG Khagaria Junction 175 Km 04:00 04:01 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
20 MNE Mansi Junction 184 Km 04:10 04:11 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
21 MSK Mahes Khunt 194 Km 04:22 04:23 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
22 NNR Narayanpur 218 Km 04:46 04:47 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
23 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 226 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
24 NNA Naugachia 242 Km 05:12 05:13 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
25 KTRH Katareah 253 Km 05:23 05:24 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
26 KUE Kursela 260 Km 05:37 05:38 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
27 CRR Karagola Road 276 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
28 SMO Semapur 287 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
29 KIR Katihar Junction 299 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
30 LAV Labha 322 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
31 KWE Khurial 334 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
32 AZR Azamnagar Road 342 Km 08:24 08:26 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
33 BOE Barsoi Junction 355 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
34 SUD Sudhani 367 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
35 TETA Telta 376 Km 09:07 09:09 2 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
36 DLK Dalkolha 384 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Su, Fr & Sa West Bengal
37 KNE Kishanganj 412 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Su, Fr & Sa Bihar
38 NJP New Jalpaiguri 500 Km 12:20 Destination Su, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Danapur to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13246, Capital Express. This train operates between Danapur and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Capital Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and New Jalpaiguri is 313 miles or 501 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13246, Capital Express DNR to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS. Details about the CAPITAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.