You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coimbatore Jaipur Express

Coimbatore Jaipur Express, 12969 - Coimbatore Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore Jaipur Express
Number12969
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1676 miles / 2681 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Jaipur Express, Train number 12969. Timing of Coimbatore Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 09:20 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
4 SA Salem Junction 163 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 283 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
6 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 366 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
7 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 427 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
8 MAS Chennai Central 502 Km 17:10 17:40 30 min Fr Tamil Nadu
9 GDR Gudur Junction 639 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
10 NLR Nellore 678 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 932 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
12 WL Warangal 1133 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 MCI Mancheral 1248 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
14 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1306 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
15 BPQ Balharshah 1375 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Sa Maharashtra
16 CD Chandrapur 1389 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Sa Maharashtra
17 HGT Hinganghat 1473 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Sa Maharashtra
18 SEGM Sevagram 1510 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Sa Maharashtra
19 NGP Nagpur 1587 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Sa Maharashtra
20 KATL Katol 1647 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Sa Maharashtra
21 PAR Pandhurna 1690 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
22 BZU Betul 1777 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1884 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
24 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1969 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 1975 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
26 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1986 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
27 SEH Sehore 2014 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
28 SJP Shujalpur 2056 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
29 BCH Berchha 2099 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
30 UJN Ujjain Junction 2159 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
31 NAD Nagda Junction 2214 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
32 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 2254 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
33 SGZ Shamgarh 2305 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
34 BWM Bhawani Mandi 2338 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
35 RMA Ramganj Mandi 2366 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su Rajasthan
36 KOTA Kota Junction 2439 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su Rajasthan
37 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2547 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Su Rajasthan
38 DPA Durgapura 2671 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Su Rajasthan
39 JP Jaipur 2678 Km 06:15 Destination Su Rajasthan

Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur is 1676 miles or 2681 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Express CBE to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.