Given below is the details about Train Number 12969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Coimbatore Jaipur Express, Train Number - 12969
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Jaipur (JP)
Distance 1675 miles / 2680 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Jaipur Express, Train number 12969. Timing of Coimbatore Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 09:20 -- Th TN
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Th TN
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Th TN
4 SA Salem Junction 163 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Th TN
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 283 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Th TN
6 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 366 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Th TN
7 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 427 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Th TN
8 MAS Chennai Central 502 Km 17:10 17:40 30 min Th TN
9 GDR Gudur Junction 639 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Th AP
10 NLR Nellore 678 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Th AP
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 932 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Fr AP
12 WL Warangal 1136 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Fr AP
13 MCI Mancheral 1250 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Fr AP
14 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1308 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Fr AP
15 BPQ Balharshah 1378 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Fr MH
16 CD Chandrapur 1392 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Fr MH
17 HGT Hinganghat 1476 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Fr MH
18 SEGM Sevagram 1513 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Fr MH
19 NGP Nagpur 1589 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Fr MH
20 KATL Katol 1650 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Fr MH
21 PAR Pandhurna 1693 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Fr MP
22 BZU Betul 1779 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Fr MP
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1886 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Fr MP
24 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1972 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Fr MP
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 1978 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Fr MP
26 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1988 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Fr MP
27 SEH Sehore 2017 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Fr MP
28 SJP Shujalpur 2058 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Fr MP
29 BCH Berchha 2101 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Fr MP
30 UJN Ujjain Junction 2161 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Fr MP
31 NAD Nagda Junction 2216 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Fr MP
32 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 2256 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Fr MP
33 SGZ Shamgarh 2308 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Sa MP
34 BWM Bhawani Mandi 2341 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Sa MP
35 RMA Ramganj Mandi 2369 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Sa RJ
36 KOTA Kota Junction 2441 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Sa RJ
37 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2549 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Sa RJ
38 DPA Durgapura 2673 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Sa RJ
39 JP Jaipur 2680 Km 06:15 Destination Sa RJ

Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur is 1675 miles or 2680 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Express CBE to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.