Given below is the details about Train Number 12969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore Jaipur Express Distance1676 miles / 2681 km
Number12969 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Jaipur Express, Train number 12969. Timing of Coimbatore Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 09:20 -- Fr TN
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Fr TN
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Fr TN
4 SA Salem Junction 163 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Fr TN
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 283 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Fr TN
6 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 366 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Fr TN
7 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 427 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Fr TN
8 MAS Chennai Central 502 Km 17:10 17:40 30 min Fr TN
9 GDR Gudur Junction 639 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Fr AP
10 NLR Nellore 678 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Fr AP
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 932 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Sa AP
12 WL Warangal 1133 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Sa AP
13 MCI Mancheral 1248 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Sa AP
14 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1306 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Sa AP
15 BPQ Balharshah 1375 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Sa MH
16 CD Chandrapur 1389 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Sa MH
17 HGT Hinganghat 1473 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Sa MH
18 SEGM Sevagram 1510 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Sa MH
19 NGP Nagpur 1587 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Sa MH
20 KATL Katol 1647 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Sa MH
21 PAR Pandhurna 1690 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Sa MP
22 BZU Betul 1777 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Sa MP
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1884 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Sa MP
24 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1969 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Sa MP
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 1975 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Sa MP
26 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1986 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Sa MP
27 SEH Sehore 2014 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Sa MP
28 SJP Shujalpur 2056 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Sa MP
29 BCH Berchha 2099 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Sa MP
30 UJN Ujjain Junction 2159 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Sa MP
31 NAD Nagda Junction 2214 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Sa MP
32 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 2254 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Sa MP
33 SGZ Shamgarh 2305 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Su MP
34 BWM Bhawani Mandi 2338 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Su MP
35 RMA Ramganj Mandi 2366 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su RJ
36 KOTA Kota Junction 2439 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su RJ
37 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2547 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Su RJ
38 DPA Durgapura 2671 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Su RJ
39 JP Jaipur 2678 Km 06:15 Destination Su RJ

Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur is 1676 miles or 2681 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Express CBE to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.