You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coimbatore Jaipur Express

Coimbatore Jaipur Express, 12969 - Coimbatore Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore Jaipur Express
Number12969
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1676 miles / 2681 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Jaipur Express, Train number 12969. Timing of Coimbatore Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 09:20 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
1.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
1.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
1.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
2.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
2.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
2.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
2.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
2.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
3.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
3.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
3.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
3.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
3.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
3.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
3.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
3.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
4 SA Salem Junction 163 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
4.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
4.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
4.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
4.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
4.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
4.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
4.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
4.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
4.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
4.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
4.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
4.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
4.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
4.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
4.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
4.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 283 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
5.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
5.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
5.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
5.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
5.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
5.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
5.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
5.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
5.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
5.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
5.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
5.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
6 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 366 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
6.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
6.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
6.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
6.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
6.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
6.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
6.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
6.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
6.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
6.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
6.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
7 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 427 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
7.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
7.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
7.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
7.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
7.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
7.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
7.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
7.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
7.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
7.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
7.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
7.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
7.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
7.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
7.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
7.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
7.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
7.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
7.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
7.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
7.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
7.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
7.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
7.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
7.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
7.26 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
7.27 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
7.28 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
7.29 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
8 MAS Chennai Central 502 Km 17:10 17:40 30 min Fr Tamil Nadu
8.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
8.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
8.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
8.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
8.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
8.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
8.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
8.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
8.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
8.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
8.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
8.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
8.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
8.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
8.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
8.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
8.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
8.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
8.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
8.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
8.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
8.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
8.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
8.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
8.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
8.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
8.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
9 GDR Gudur Junction 639 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
9.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
9.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
10 NLR Nellore 678 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 932 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
11.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
11.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
11.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
11.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
11.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
11.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
11.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
11.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
11.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
11.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
11.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
11.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
11.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
11.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
11.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
11.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
11.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
12 WL Warangal 1133 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 MCI Mancheral 1248 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
13.3 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
13.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
13.5 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
13.6 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
13.7 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
14 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1306 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
14.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
14.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
14.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
14.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
15 BPQ Balharshah 1375 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Sa Maharashtra
15.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
15.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
15.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
16 CD Chandrapur 1389 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Sa Maharashtra
16.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
16.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
16.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
16.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
16.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
16.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
16.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
16.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
16.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
17 HGT Hinganghat 1473 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Sa Maharashtra
17.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
17.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
17.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
17.4 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
18 SEGM Sevagram 1510 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Sa Maharashtra
18.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
18.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
18.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
18.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
18.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
18.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
18.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
18.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
18.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
18.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
19 NGP Nagpur 1587 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Sa Maharashtra
19.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
19.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
19.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
19.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
19.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
19.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
20 KATL Katol 1647 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Sa Maharashtra
20.1 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
20.2 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
20.3 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
20.4 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
21 PAR Pandhurna 1690 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
21.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
21.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
21.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
21.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
21.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
21.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
21.7 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
21.8 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
21.9 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
22 BZU Betul 1777 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
22.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
22.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
22.3 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
22.4 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
22.5 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
22.6 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
22.7 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
22.8 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
22.9 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
22.10 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
22.11 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
22.12 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
22.13 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
22.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1884 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
23.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
23.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
23.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
23.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
23.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
23.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
23.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
23.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
23.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
23.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
24 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1970 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 1976 Km 17:50 18:05 15 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
26 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1987 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
26.1 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
26.2 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
26.3 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
27 SEH Sehore 2015 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
27.1 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
27.2 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
27.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
27.4 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
27.5 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
28 SJP Shujalpur 2057 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
28.1 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
28.2 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
28.3 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
28.4 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
28.5 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
29 BCH Berchha 2100 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
29.1 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
29.2 MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh
29.3 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
29.4 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
29.5 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
29.6 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
30 UJN Ujjain Junction 2160 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
30.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
30.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
30.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
30.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
30.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
30.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
31 NAD Nagda Junction 2215 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
31.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
31.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
31.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
32 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 2255 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
32.1 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
32.2 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
32.3 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
32.4 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
32.5 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
32.6 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
33 SGZ Shamgarh 2306 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
33.1 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
33.2 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
34 BWM Bhawani Mandi 2339 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
34.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
34.2 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
35 RMA Ramganj Mandi 2367 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su Rajasthan
35.1 MKX Morak Rajasthan
35.2 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
35.3 DARA Dara Rajasthan
35.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
35.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
35.6 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
35.7 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
35.8 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
35.9 KTSC Kota South Cabin
36 KOTA Kota Junction 2440 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su Rajasthan
36.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
36.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
36.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
36.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
36.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
36.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
36.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
36.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
36.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
36.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
36.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
36.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
37 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2550 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Su Rajasthan
37.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
37.2 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
37.3 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
37.4 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
37.5 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
37.6 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
37.7 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
37.8 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
37.9 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
37.10 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
38 DPA Durgapura 2674 Km 05:50 05:51 1 min Su Rajasthan
38.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
39 JP Jaipur 2681 Km 06:15 Destination Su Rajasthan

Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur is 1676 miles or 2681 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Express CBE to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.