You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, 17206 - Kakinada Town To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Given below is the details about Train Number 17206, KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Kakinada Town and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Number17206
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance837 miles / 1339 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Town Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 17206. Timing of Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CCT Kakinada Town Origin 06:15 -- Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2 SLO Samalkot Junction 12 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
2.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
2.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
2.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
2.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
2.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
2.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
2.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
3 RJY Rajamundry 62 Km 07:13 07:16 3 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
3.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
3.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
3.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 84 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
4.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
4.3 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
5 TDD Tadepalligudem 104 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
5.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
5.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
5.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
5.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
5.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
5.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
5.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
6 EE Eluru 152 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
6.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
6.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
6.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
6.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
6.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
6.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
6.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 211 Km 10:10 10:30 20 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
7.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
7.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
8 MDR Madhira 261 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
8.2 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
8.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
8.4 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
8.5 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
9 KMT Khammam 305 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
10 DKJ Dornakal Junction 328 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
10.2 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
11 MABD Mahbubabad 352 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
11.3 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
11.4 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
11.5 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
11.6 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
12 WL Warangal 413 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 KZJ Kazipet Junction 432 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 572 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
15 BMT Begampet 579 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
15.2 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
15.3 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
15.4 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
15.5 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
15.6 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
15.7 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
15.8 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
16 LPI Lingampalli 597 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
17 SKP Shankarpalli 618 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
17.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
17.3 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
18 VKB Vikarabad Junction 646 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18.1 SSPD Sadashivapet Road Andhra Pradesh
18.2 MRF Marpalli Andhra Pradesh
18.3 KOHR Kohir Deccan Andhra Pradesh
19 ZB Zahirabad 706 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19.1 MTV Matalkunta Andhra Pradesh
20 BIDR Bidar 737 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Mo, We & Sa Karnataka
20.1 KHNP Khanapur Deccan Karnataka
20.2 HBU Halbarga Karnataka
21 BHLK Bhalki 775 Km 20:51 20:52 1 min Mo, We & Sa Karnataka
21.1 KCP Kalgupur Karnataka
21.2 KMNR Kamalnagar Karnataka
22 UDGR Udgir 818 Km 21:38 21:39 1 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
22.1 KTKR Kumtha Khurd Maharashtra
22.2 HER Her Maharashtra
22.3 AMBR Ambikarohina Maharashtra
22.4 CKX Chakur Maharashtra
23 LTRR Latur Road 851 Km 22:10 22:11 1 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
23.1 WDLN Wadwal Nagnath Maharashtra
23.2 JOA Janwal Maharashtra
23.3 KRPR Karepur Maharashtra
23.4 PNF Pangaon Maharashtra
23.5 MRTY Murti Maharashtra
23.6 GTU Ghat Nandur Maharashtra
24 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 914 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
24.1 UKH Ukhali Maharashtra
24.2 VDGN Vadgaonnila Maharashtra
24.3 WDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
25 GNH Gangakher 944 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
25.1 DNDI Dhondi Maharashtra
25.2 PKNS Pokharninrsnha Maharashtra
25.3 SNGR Sanganapur Maharashtra
26 PBN Parbhani Junction 978 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
26.1 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
26.2 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
27 MVO Manwath Road 1005 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
27.1 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
28 SELU Selu 1020 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
28.1 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
28.2 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
29 PTU Partur 1047 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
29.1 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
29.2 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
29.3 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
29.4 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
30 J Jalna 1092 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
30.1 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
30.2 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
30.3 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
30.4 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
31 AWB Aurangabad 1155 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
31.1 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
31.2 POZ Potul Maharashtra
32 LSR Lasur 1188 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
32.1 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
32.2 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
33 RGO Rotegaon 1216 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
33.1 TR Taru Maharashtra
34 NSL Nagarsol 1244 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
34.1 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
34.2 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
35 MMR Manmad Junction 1267 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
35.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
35.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
35.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
36 KPG Kopargaon 1308 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
36.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
36.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
37 PB Puntamba 1332 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
38 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1349 Km 09:15 Destination Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra

Kakinada Town to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17206, Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Kakinada Town and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Town and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 837 miles or 1339 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kakinada Town

Train No. 17206, Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express CCT to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17206, KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.