You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, 17206 - Kakinada Town To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Given below is the details about Train Number 17206, KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Kakinada Town and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Number17206
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance837 miles / 1339 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Town Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 17206. Timing of Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CCT Kakinada Town Origin 06:15 -- Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2 SLO Samalkot Junction 12 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 RJY Rajamundry 62 Km 07:13 07:16 3 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 84 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 TDD Tadepalligudem 104 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 EE Eluru 152 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 211 Km 10:10 10:30 20 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 MDR Madhira 261 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9 KMT Khammam 305 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10 DKJ Dornakal Junction 328 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11 MABD Mahbubabad 352 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12 WL Warangal 413 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 KZJ Kazipet Junction 432 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 572 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15 BMT Begampet 579 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16 LPI Lingampalli 597 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17 SKP Shankarpalli 617 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18 VKB Vikarabad Junction 646 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19 ZB Zahirabad 705 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20 BIDR Bidar 737 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Mo, We & Sa Karnataka
21 BHLK Bhalki 774 Km 20:51 20:52 1 min Mo, We & Sa Karnataka
22 UDGR Udgir 817 Km 21:38 21:39 1 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
23 LTRR Latur Road 850 Km 22:10 22:11 1 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
24 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 914 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
25 GNH Gangakher 943 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
26 PBN Parbhani Junction 977 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
27 MVO Manwath Road 1005 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
28 SELU Selu 1020 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
29 PTU Partur 1047 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
30 J Jalna 1092 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
31 AWB Aurangabad 1155 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
32 LSR Lasur 1188 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
33 RGO Rotegaon 1216 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
34 NSL Nagarsol 1243 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
35 MMR Manmad Junction 1266 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
36 KPG Kopargaon 1308 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
37 PB Puntamba 1332 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
38 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1349 Km 09:15 Destination Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra

Kakinada Town to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17206, Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Kakinada Town and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Town and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 837 miles or 1339 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kakinada Town

Train No. 17206, Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express CCT to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17206, KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.