Given below is the details about Train Number 17206, KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Kakinada Port and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train Number - 17206
Kakinada Port (COA)
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
Distance 846 miles / 1354 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 17206. Timing of Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 COA Kakinada Port Origin 06:00 -- Mo, We & Sa AP
2 CCT Kakinada Town 3 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Mo, We & Sa AP
3 SLO Samalkot Junction 15 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Mo, We & Sa AP
4 RJY Rajamundry 65 Km 07:14 07:16 2 min Mo, We & Sa AP
5 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 88 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Mo, We & Sa AP
6 TDD Tadepalligudem 107 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Mo, We & Sa AP
7 EE Eluru 155 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 215 Km 10:10 10:30 20 min Mo, We & Sa AP
9 MDR Madhira 266 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Mo, We & Sa AP
10 KMT Khammam 311 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Mo, We & Sa AP
11 DKJ Dornakal Junction 334 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Mo, We & Sa AP
12 MABD Mahbubabad 358 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa AP
13 WL Warangal 418 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa AP
14 KZJ Kazipet Junction 438 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Mo, We & Sa AP
15 SC Secunderabad Junction 578 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Mo, We & Sa AP
16 BMT Begampet 584 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Mo, We & Sa AP
17 LPI Lingampalli 602 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa AP
18 SKP Shankarpalli 623 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Mo, We & Sa AP
19 VKB Vikarabad Junction 652 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa AP
20 ZB Zahirabad 711 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Mo, We & Sa AP
21 BIDR Bidar 742 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Mo, We & Sa KA
22 BHLK Bhalki 780 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Mo, We & Sa KA
23 UDGR Udgir 823 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Mo, We & Sa MH
24 LTRR Latur Road 856 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Mo, We & Sa MH
25 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 919 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su, Tu & Th MH
26 GNH Gangakher 949 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Su, Tu & Th MH
27 PBN Parbhani Junction 983 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Su, Tu & Th MH
28 MVO Manwath Road 1011 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Su, Tu & Th MH
29 SELU Selu 1025 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Su, Tu & Th MH
30 PTU Partur 1053 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Su, Tu & Th MH
31 J Jalna 1098 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Su, Tu & Th MH
32 AWB Aurangabad 1160 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
33 LSR Lasur 1194 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Su, Tu & Th MH
34 RGO Rotegaon 1221 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th MH
35 NSL Nagarsol 1249 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
36 MMR Manmad Junction 1272 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
37 KPG Kopargaon 1314 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Su, Tu & Th MH
38 PB Puntamba 1338 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Su, Tu & Th MH
39 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1354 Km 09:15 Destination Su, Tu & Th MH

Kakinada Port to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17206, Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 846 miles or 1354 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kakinada Port

Train No. 17206, Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express COA to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17206, KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.