You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Una Jan Shatabdi

Una Jan Shatabdi, 12057 - New Delhi To Una Himachal

Given below is the details about Train Number 12057, UNA JAN SHATABDI operating service between New Delhi and Una Himachal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUna Jan Shatabdi
Number12057
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance256 miles / 410 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Una Jan Shatabdi, Train number 12057. Timing of Una Jan Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 14:35 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
2 SZM Subzi Mandi 3 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
2.2 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
2.3 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
2.4 BHD Badli Delhi
2.5 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
2.6 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
2.7 NUR Narela Delhi
2.8 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
2.9 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
3 SNP Sonipat 44 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
3.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
3.3 GNU Ganaur Haryana
3.4 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
3.5 SMK Samalkha Haryana
3.6 DWNA Diwana Haryana
4 PNP Panipat Junction 89 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
4.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
4.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
4.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
5 KUN Karnal 123 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
5.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
5.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
5.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
6 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 156 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
6.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
6.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
6.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
6.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
7 UMB Ambala Cantonment 198 Km 17:50 18:20 30 min Daily Haryana
7.1 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
7.2 LLU Lalru Punjab
7.3 DHPR Dappar Punjab
7.4 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
8 CDG Chandigarh 265 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Daily Chandigarh
9 SASN Sahibzada Asngr 277 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 KARR Kharar Punjab
9.2 MRND Morinda Punjab
9.3 KRLI Kurali Punjab
9.4 MNPR Minapur Punjab
10 RPAR Rupnagar 334 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Daily Punjab
10.1 GANL Ghanauli Punjab
10.2 BARJ Bharatgarh Punjab
11 KART Kiratpursahib 362 Km 20:51 20:52 1 min Daily Punjab
12 ANSB Anandpur Sahib 370 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Punjab
13 NLDM Nangal Dam 390 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily Punjab
13.1 NNGL Naya Nangal Punjab
13.2 MTPR Raimehatpur Himachal Pradesh
14 UHL Una Himachal 406 Km 22:10 Destination Daily Himachal Pradesh

New Delhi to Una Himachal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12057, Una Jan Shatabdi. This train operates between New Delhi and Una Himachal. Map also shows all the stations where Una Jan Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Una Himachal is 256 miles or 410 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Una Himachal
Return Trains from Una Himachal to New Delhi

Train No. 12057, Una Jan Shatabdi NDLS to UHL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12057, UNA JAN SHATABDI. Details about the UNA JAN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.