Given below is the details about Train Number 58012, CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH PASSENGER operating service between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChakradharpur - Howrah Passenger Distance277 miles / 443 km
Number58012 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops43
TypePassenger Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Chakradharpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger, Train number 58012. Timing of Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chakradharpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CKP Chakradharpur Origin 17:00 -- Daily JH
2 BRM Barabambo 10 Km 17:08 17:09 1 min Daily JH
3 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 20 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily JH
4 MMV Mahalimarup 27 Km 17:28 17:29 1 min Daily JH
5 SINI Sini Junction 35 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily JH
6 KND Kandra 50 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily JH
7 KZU Kunki 53 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily JH
8 MIK Manikul 58 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily JH
9 CNI Chandil Junction 64 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily JH
10 NIM Nimdih 73 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily JH
11 BRMD Biramdih 81 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily WB
12 BBM Barabhum 86 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily WB
13 URMA Urma 94 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily WB
14 KTD Kantadih 103 Km 19:37 19:38 1 min Daily WB
15 TAO Tamna 111 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily WB
16 PRR Purulia Junction 118 Km 20:00 20:07 7 min Daily WB
17 CHRA Chharra 125 Km 20:13 20:14 1 min Daily WB
18 KSU Kushtaur 130 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily WB
19 BGA Bagalia 138 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Daily WB
20 ANR Anara 144 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily WB
21 GRB Garh Dhrubeswar 150 Km 20:50 20:51 1 min Daily WB
22 ADRA Adra Junction 157 Km 21:20 22:00 40 min Daily WB
23 MYX Metyalsohar 165 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily WB
24 IBL Indrabil 171 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily WB
25 SRJM Sirjam 178 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily WB
26 JPH Jhantipahari 187 Km 22:33 22:34 1 min Daily WB
27 CJN Chhatna 196 Km 22:43 22:44 1 min Daily WB
28 BQA Bankura 210 Km 22:57 23:02 5 min Daily WB
29 ODM Ondagram 226 Km 23:13 23:14 1 min Daily WB
30 RSG Ramsagar 235 Km 23:23 23:24 1 min Daily WB
31 VSU Bishnupur 241 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily WB
32 PBA Piardoba 253 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily WB
33 GBA Garhbeta 266 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily WB
34 CDGR Chandrakona Road 277 Km 00:12 00:13 1 min Daily WB
35 SLB Salboni 289 Km 00:23 00:24 1 min Daily WB
36 MDN Midnapore 313 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily WB
37 KGP Kharagpur Junction 325 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Daily WB
38 BCK Balichak 350 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily WB
39 PKU Panskura 370 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily WB
40 MCA Mecheda 385 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily WB
41 BZN Bagnan 398 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily WB
42 ULB Ulubaria 411 Km 03:03 03:04 1 min Daily WB
43 FLR Phuleswar 414 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily WB
44 BVA Bauria Junction 419 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Daily WB
45 HWH Howrah Junction 443 Km 04:20 Destination Daily WB

Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58012, Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger. This train operates between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction is 277 miles or 443 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 58012, Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger CKP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58012, CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH PASSENGER. Details about the CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.