You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger

Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger, 58012 - Chakradharpur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 58012, CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH PASSENGER operating service between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
Number58012
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance277 miles / 443 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Chakradharpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger, Train number 58012. Timing of Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chakradharpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CKP Chakradharpur Origin 17:00 -- Daily Jharkhand
2 BRM Barabambo 10 Km 17:08 17:09 1 min Daily Jharkhand
3 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 20 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Jharkhand
4 MMV Mahalimarup 27 Km 17:28 17:29 1 min Daily Jharkhand
5 SINI Sini Junction 35 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily Jharkhand
6 KND Kandra 50 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily Jharkhand
7 KZU Kunki 53 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily Jharkhand
8 MIK Manikul 58 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Jharkhand
9 CNI Chandil Junction 64 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Jharkhand
10 NIM Nimdih 73 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily Jharkhand
11 BRMD Biramdih 81 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 BBM Barabhum 86 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily West Bengal
13 URMA Urma 94 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
14 KTD Kantadih 103 Km 19:37 19:38 1 min Daily West Bengal
15 TAO Tamna 111 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily West Bengal
16 PRR Purulia Junction 118 Km 20:00 20:07 7 min Daily West Bengal
17 CHRA Chharra 125 Km 20:13 20:14 1 min Daily West Bengal
18 KSU Kushtaur 130 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily West Bengal
19 BGA Bagalia 138 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Daily West Bengal
20 ANR Anara 144 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily West Bengal
21 GRB Garh Dhrubeswar 150 Km 20:50 20:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
22 ADRA Adra Junction 157 Km 21:20 22:00 40 min Daily West Bengal
23 MYX Metyalsohar 165 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily West Bengal
24 IBL Indrabil 171 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily West Bengal
25 SRJM Sirjam 178 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily West Bengal
26 JPH Jhantipahari 187 Km 22:33 22:34 1 min Daily West Bengal
27 CJN Chhatna 196 Km 22:43 22:44 1 min Daily West Bengal
28 BQA Bankura 210 Km 22:57 23:02 5 min Daily West Bengal
29 ODM Ondagram 226 Km 23:13 23:14 1 min Daily West Bengal
30 RSG Ramsagar 235 Km 23:23 23:24 1 min Daily West Bengal
31 VSU Bishnupur 241 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
32 PBA Piardoba 253 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily West Bengal
33 GBA Garhbeta 266 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily West Bengal
34 CDGR Chandrakona Road 277 Km 00:12 00:13 1 min Daily West Bengal
35 SLB Salboni 289 Km 00:23 00:24 1 min Daily West Bengal
36 MDN Midnapore 313 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily West Bengal
37 KGP Kharagpur Junction 325 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Daily West Bengal
38 BCK Balichak 350 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
39 PKU Panskura 370 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily West Bengal
40 MCA Mecheda 385 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
41 BZN Bagnan 398 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
42 ULB Ulubaria 411 Km 03:03 03:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
43 FLR Phuleswar 414 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily West Bengal
44 BVA Bauria Junction 419 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Daily West Bengal
45 HWH Howrah Junction 443 Km 04:20 Destination Daily West Bengal

Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58012, Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger. This train operates between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction is 277 miles or 443 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 58012, Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger CKP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58012, CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH PASSENGER. Details about the CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.