You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chalukya Express

Chalukya Express, 11018 - Karaikal To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11018, CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChalukya Express
Number11018
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1021 miles / 1633 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chalukya Express, Train number 11018. Timing of Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KIK Karaikal Origin 14:00 -- Mo Pondicherry
2 NCR Nagore 10 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
2.1 VXM Vellipalayam Tamil Nadu
2.2 NPB Nagapattinam Beach Tamil Nadu
3 NGT Nagappattinam 18 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
3.1 APE Andanappettai Tamil Nadu
3.2 SKK Sikkal Tamil Nadu
3.3 KVL Kizhvelur Tamil Nadu
3.4 KOQ Kuthur Tamil Nadu
3.5 AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu
4 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 41 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Mo Tamil Nadu
5 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 80 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
5.1 NID Nidur Tamil Nadu
5.2 ANP Anandtandavpur Tamil Nadu
5.3 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil Tamil Nadu
6 SY Sirkazhi 100 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
6.1 ARS Arasur Tamil Nadu
6.2 CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu
6.3 VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu
7 CDM Chidambaram 116 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
7.1 KII Kille Tamil Nadu
7.2 PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu
7.3 PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu
7.4 ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu
7.5 CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu
7.6 CUPJ Cuddalore Port Tamil Nadu
7.7 CUD Tiruppappuliyur Tamil Nadu
8 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 159 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
8.1 VKP Varakalpattu Tamil Nadu
8.2 NPM Nellikuppan Tamil Nadu
8.3 MBU Melpattam Bakkam Tamil Nadu
8.4 PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu
8.5 TUY Thiruthuraiyur Tamil Nadu
8.6 SXR Serndanur Tamil Nadu
9 VM Villupuram Junction 201 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
9.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
9.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
9.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
9.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
9.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
9.6 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
9.7 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
9.8 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
9.9 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
9.10 MLMR Melmaruvattur Tamil Nadu
9.11 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
9.12 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
9.13 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
9.14 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
10 CGL Chengalpattu 304 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
10.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
10.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
10.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
10.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
10.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
10.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
10.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
10.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
10.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
11 TBM Tambaram 335 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
11.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
11.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
11.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
11.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
11.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
11.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
11.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
11.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
11.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
11.10 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
11.11 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
11.12 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
11.13 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
12 MS Chennai Egmore 360 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Mo Tamil Nadu
12.1 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
12.2 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
12.3 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
12.4 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
12.5 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
12.6 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
12.7 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
12.8 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
12.9 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
12.10 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
12.11 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
12.12 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
12.13 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
12.14 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
12.15 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
12.16 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
12.17 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
12.18 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
12.19 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
12.20 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
12.21 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
12.22 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
12.23 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
12.24 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
12.25 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
12.26 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
12.27 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
12.28 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
12.29 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
12.30 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
12.31 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
12.32 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
12.33 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
12.34 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
13 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 440 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
13.1 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
13.2 TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu
13.3 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
13.4 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
13.5 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
13.6 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
13.7 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
13.8 PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh
13.9 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
13.10 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
13.11 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
14 RU Renigunta Junction 511 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
14.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.3 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh
14.5 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
14.6 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
14.7 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
14.8 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
14.9 RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh
14.10 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
14.11 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
14.12 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
14.13 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
14.14 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
14.15 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
15 HX Cuddapah 636 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.2 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
15.3 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.4 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
16 YA Yerraguntla 675 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
16.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
16.2 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
16.3 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
16.4 KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.5 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
16.6 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
16.7 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
17 TU Tadipatri 743 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
17.1 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
17.2 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
17.3 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
17.4 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
17.6 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
18 GY Gooty 791 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
18.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
19 GTL Guntakal Junction 819 Km 07:20 07:35 15 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
19.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
19.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
19.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
19.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
19.6 AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh
19.7 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
19.8 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
19.9 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
19.10 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
20 MALM Manthralayam Road 912 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
20.1 MTU Matmari Karnataka
20.2 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
21 RC Raichur 940 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Tu Karnataka
21.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
21.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
21.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
21.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
21.5 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
21.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
21.7 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
22 YG Yadgir 1009 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Tu Karnataka
22.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
22.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
22.3 NW Nalwar Karnataka
23 WADI Wadi 1048 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Tu Karnataka
23.1 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
23.2 MR Martur Karnataka
23.3 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
24 GR Gulbarga 1085 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Tu Karnataka
24.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
24.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
24.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
24.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
24.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
24.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
24.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
24.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
24.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
24.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
24.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
24.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
24.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
25 SUR Solapur Junction 1198 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Tu Maharashtra
25.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
25.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
25.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
25.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
25.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
25.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
25.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
25.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
25.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
25.10 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
25.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
25.12 KEM Kem Maharashtra
25.13 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
25.14 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
25.15 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
25.16 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
25.17 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
25.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
25.19 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
25.20 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
25.21 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
25.22 DD Daund Junction Maharashtra
25.23 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
25.24 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
25.25 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
25.26 PAA Patas Maharashtra
25.27 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
25.28 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
25.29 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
25.30 YT Yevat Maharashtra
25.31 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
25.32 LONI Loni Maharashtra
25.33 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
25.34 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
25.35 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
26 PUNE Pune Junction 1477 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Tu Maharashtra
26.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
26.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
26.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
26.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
26.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
26.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
26.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
26.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
26.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
26.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
26.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
26.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
26.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
26.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
26.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
26.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
26.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
27 LNL Lonavala 1541 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Tu Maharashtra
28 KYN Kalyan 1621 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Tu Maharashtra
28.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
28.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
28.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
28.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
28.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
28.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
29 TNA Thane 1641 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Tu Maharashtra
29.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
29.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
29.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
29.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
29.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
29.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
29.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
30 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1658 Km 23:45 Destination Tu Maharashtra

Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11018, Chalukya Express. This train operates between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1021 miles or 1633 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal

Train No. 11018, Chalukya Express KIK to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11018, CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.