Given below is the details about Train Number 11018, CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChalukya Express Distance1021 miles / 1633 km
Number11018 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chalukya Express, Train number 11018. Timing of Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KIK Karaikal Origin 14:00 -- Mo PY
2 NCR Nagore 10 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo TN
3 NGT Nagappattinam 18 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Mo TN
4 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 41 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Mo TN
5 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 80 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Mo TN
6 SY Sirkazhi 100 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Mo TN
7 CDM Chidambaram 116 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo TN
8 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 159 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Mo TN
9 VM Villupuram Junction 201 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Mo TN
10 CGL Chengalpattu 304 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Mo TN
11 TBM Tambaram 335 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Mo TN
12 MS Chennai Egmore 360 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Mo TN
13 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 440 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Mo TN
14 RU Renigunta Junction 511 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Tu AP
15 HX Cuddapah 636 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Tu AP
16 YA Yerraguntla 675 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Tu AP
17 TU Tadipatri 745 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Tu AP
18 GY Gooty 792 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Tu AP
19 GTL Guntakal Junction 821 Km 07:20 07:35 15 min Tu AP
20 MALM Manthralayam Road 914 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Tu AP
21 RC Raichur 942 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Tu KA
22 YG Yadgir 1010 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Tu KA
23 WADI Wadi 1049 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Tu KA
24 GR Gulbarga 1086 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Tu KA
25 SUR Solapur Junction 1199 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Tu MH
26 PUNE Pune Junction 1462 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Tu MH
27 LNL Lonavala 1526 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Tu MH
28 KYN Kalyan 1600 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Tu MH
29 TNA Thane 1620 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Tu MH
30 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1638 Km 23:45 Destination Tu MH

Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11018, Chalukya Express. This train operates between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1021 miles or 1633 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal

Train No. 11018, Chalukya Express KIK to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11018, CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.