Given below is the details about Train Number 11017, CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chalukya Express, Train Number - 11017
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Karaikal (KIK)
Distance 1022 miles / 1635 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chalukya Express, Train number 11017. Timing of Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:05 -- Fr MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Fr MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 12:52 12:55 3 min Fr MH
4 LNL Lonavala 111 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Fr MH
5 PUNE Pune Junction 175 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Fr MH
6 SUR Solapur Junction 438 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Fr MH
7 GR Gulbarga 551 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Fr KA
8 WADI Wadi 588 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Fr KA
9 YG Yadgir 627 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Fr KA
10 RC Raichur 695 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Sa KA
11 MALM Manthralayam Road 723 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Sa AP
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 816 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Sa AP
13 GY Gooty 845 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Sa AP
14 TU Tadipatri 893 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Sa AP
15 YA Yerraguntla 962 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Sa AP
16 HX Cuddapah 1001 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Sa AP
17 RU Renigunta Junction 1126 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Sa AP
18 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1194 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Sa TN
19 MS Chennai Egmore 1275 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Sa TN
20 TBM Tambaram 1300 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Sa TN
21 CGL Chengalpattu 1331 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Sa TN
22 VM Villupuram Junction 1434 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Sa TN
23 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 1476 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Sa TN
24 CDM Chidambaram 1518 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Sa TN
25 SY Sirkazhi 1535 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Sa TN
26 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 1555 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Sa TN
27 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 1594 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Sa TN
28 NGT Nagappattinam 1617 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Sa TN
29 NCR Nagore 1624 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Sa TN
30 KIK Karaikal 1635 Km 18:45 Destination Sa PY

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11017, Chalukya Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal is 1022 miles or 1635 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11017, Chalukya Express LTT to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11017, CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.