You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chalukya Express

Chalukya Express, 11017 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Karaikal

Given below is the details about Train Number 11017, CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChalukya Express
Number11017
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1021 miles / 1633 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chalukya Express, Train number 11017. Timing of Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:05 -- Sa Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 12:30 12:33 3 min Sa Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 12:52 12:55 3 min Sa Maharashtra
4 LNL Lonavala 111 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Sa Maharashtra
5 PUNE Pune Junction 175 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Sa Maharashtra
6 SUR Solapur Junction 438 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Sa Maharashtra
7 GR Gulbarga 551 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Sa Karnataka
8 WADI Wadi 588 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Sa Karnataka
9 YG Yadgir 627 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Sa Karnataka
10 RC Raichur 695 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su Karnataka
11 MALM Manthralayam Road 723 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 816 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
13 GY Gooty 845 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
14 TU Tadipatri 892 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
15 YA Yerraguntla 962 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
16 HX Cuddapah 1001 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
17 RU Renigunta Junction 1126 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Su Andhra Pradesh
18 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1194 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
19 MS Chennai Egmore 1275 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
20 TBM Tambaram 1300 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
21 CGL Chengalpattu 1330 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
22 VM Villupuram Junction 1433 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
23 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 1476 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
24 CDM Chidambaram 1518 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
25 SY Sirkazhi 1535 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
26 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 1555 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
27 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 1594 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
28 NGT Nagappattinam 1617 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
29 NCR Nagore 1624 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
30 KIK Karaikal 1635 Km 18:45 Destination Su Pondicherry

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11017, Chalukya Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal is 1021 miles or 1633 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11017, Chalukya Express LTT to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11017, CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.