You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chalukya Express
 

Chalukya Express, 11017 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Karaikal

Given below is the details about Train Number 11017, CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChalukya Express
Number11017
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1021 miles / 1633 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chalukya Express, Train number 11017. Timing of Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:05 -- Sa Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Sa Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Sa Maharashtra
3.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
3.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
3.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
3.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
3.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
3.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
3.7 NRL Neral Maharashtra
3.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
3.9 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
3.10 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
3.11 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
3.12 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
3.13 NAGC Nagargali
3.14 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
3.15 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
4 LNL Lonavala 112 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Sa Maharashtra
4.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
4.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
4.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
4.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
4.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
4.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
4.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
4.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
4.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
4.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
4.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
4.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
4.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
4.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
4.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
4.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
4.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
5 PUNE Pune Junction 176 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Sa Maharashtra
5.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
5.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
5.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
5.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
5.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
5.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
5.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
5.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
5.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
5.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
5.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
5.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
5.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
5.14 DD Daund Junction Maharashtra
5.15 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
5.16 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
5.17 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
5.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
5.19 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
5.20 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
5.21 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
5.22 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
5.23 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
5.24 KEM Kem Maharashtra
5.25 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
5.26 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
5.27 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
5.28 MA Madha Maharashtra
5.29 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
5.30 AAG Angar Maharashtra
5.31 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
5.32 MO Mohol Maharashtra
5.33 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
5.34 PK Pakni Maharashtra
5.35 BALE Bale Maharashtra
6 SUR Solapur Junction 440 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Sa Maharashtra
6.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
6.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
6.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
6.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
6.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
6.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
6.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
6.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
6.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
6.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
6.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
6.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
6.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
7 GR Gulbarga 553 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Sa Karnataka
7.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
7.2 MR Martur Karnataka
7.3 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
8 WADI Wadi 589 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Sa Karnataka
8.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
8.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
8.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
9 YG Yadgir 628 Km 23:21 23:22 1 min Sa Karnataka
9.1 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
9.2 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
9.3 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
9.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
9.5 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
9.6 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
9.7 YS Yermaras Karnataka
10 RC Raichur 697 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su Karnataka
10.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
10.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
11 MALM Manthralayam Road 725 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
11.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
11.2 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
11.3 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
11.4 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
11.5 AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh
11.6 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
11.7 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
11.8 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
11.9 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
11.10 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 818 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
12.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
12.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
13 GY Gooty 846 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
13.1 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
13.2 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
13.4 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
13.5 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
13.6 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
14 TU Tadipatri 894 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
14.1 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
14.3 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.5 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
14.6 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
14.7 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
15 YA Yerraguntla 962 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
15.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.3 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
15.4 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
16 HX Cuddapah 1001 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
16.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
16.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
16.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
16.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
16.5 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
16.6 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
16.7 RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh
16.8 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
16.9 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
16.10 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
16.11 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
16.12 KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh
16.13 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
16.14 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
16.15 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
17 RU Renigunta Junction 1126 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Su Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
17.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
17.3 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
17.4 PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh
17.5 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
17.6 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
17.7 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
17.8 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
17.9 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
17.10 TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu
17.11 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
18 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1198 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
18.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
18.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
18.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
18.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
18.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
18.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
18.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
18.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
18.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
18.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
18.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
18.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
18.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
18.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
18.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
18.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
18.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
18.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
18.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
18.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
18.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
18.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
18.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
18.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
18.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
18.26 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
18.27 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
18.28 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
18.29 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
18.30 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
18.31 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
18.32 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
18.33 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
18.34 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
19 MS Chennai Egmore 1273 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
19.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
19.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
19.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
19.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
19.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
19.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
19.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
19.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
19.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
19.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
19.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
19.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
19.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
20 TBM Tambaram 1297 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
20.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
20.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
20.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
20.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
20.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
20.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
20.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
20.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
20.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
21 CGL Chengalpattu 1328 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
21.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
21.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
21.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
21.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
21.5 MLMR Melmaruvattur Tamil Nadu
21.6 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
21.7 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
21.8 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
21.9 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
21.10 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
21.11 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
21.12 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
21.13 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
21.14 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
22 VM Villupuram Junction 1431 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
22.1 SXR Serndanur Tamil Nadu
22.2 TUY Thiruthuraiyur Tamil Nadu
22.3 PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu
22.4 MBU Melpattam Bakkam Tamil Nadu
22.5 NPM Nellikuppan Tamil Nadu
22.6 VKP Varakalpattu Tamil Nadu
23 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 1473 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
23.1 CUD Tiruppappuliyur Tamil Nadu
23.2 CUPJ Cuddalore Port Tamil Nadu
23.3 CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu
23.4 ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu
23.5 PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu
23.6 PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu
23.7 KII Kille Tamil Nadu
24 CDM Chidambaram 1516 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
24.1 VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu
24.2 CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu
24.3 ARS Arasur Tamil Nadu
25 SY Sirkazhi 1533 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
25.1 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil Tamil Nadu
25.2 ANP Anandtandavpur Tamil Nadu
25.3 NID Nidur Tamil Nadu
26 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 1553 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
26.1 MNX Manganallur Tamil Nadu
26.2 POM Punthottam Tamil Nadu
26.3 NNM Nannilam Tamil Nadu
27 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 1591 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
27.1 AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu
27.2 KOQ Kuthur Tamil Nadu
27.3 KVL Kizhvelur Tamil Nadu
27.4 SKK Sikkal Tamil Nadu
27.5 APE Andanappettai Tamil Nadu
28 NGT Nagappattinam 1615 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
28.1 NPB Nagapattinam Beach Tamil Nadu
28.2 VXM Vellipalayam Tamil Nadu
29 NCR Nagore 1622 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
30 KIK Karaikal 1633 Km 18:45 Destination Su Pondicherry

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11017, Chalukya Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal is 1021 miles or 1633 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11017, Chalukya Express LTT to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11017, CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.