Given below is the details about Train Number 11017, CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChalukya Express Distance1021 miles / 1633 km
Number11017 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chalukya Express, Train number 11017. Timing of Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:05 -- Sa MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Sa MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 12:52 12:55 3 min Sa MH
4 LNL Lonavala 111 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Sa MH
5 PUNE Pune Junction 175 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Sa MH
6 SUR Solapur Junction 438 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Sa MH
7 GR Gulbarga 551 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Sa KA
8 WADI Wadi 588 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Sa KA
9 YG Yadgir 627 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Sa KA
10 RC Raichur 695 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su KA
11 MALM Manthralayam Road 723 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Su AP
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 816 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Su AP
13 GY Gooty 845 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su AP
14 TU Tadipatri 892 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Su AP
15 YA Yerraguntla 962 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Su AP
16 HX Cuddapah 1001 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su AP
17 RU Renigunta Junction 1126 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Su AP
18 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1194 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Su TN
19 MS Chennai Egmore 1275 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Su TN
20 TBM Tambaram 1300 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Su TN
21 CGL Chengalpattu 1330 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su TN
22 VM Villupuram Junction 1433 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Su TN
23 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 1476 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Su TN
24 CDM Chidambaram 1518 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Su TN
25 SY Sirkazhi 1535 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Su TN
26 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 1555 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Su TN
27 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 1594 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Su TN
28 NGT Nagappattinam 1617 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Su TN
29 NCR Nagore 1624 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Su TN
30 KIK Karaikal 1635 Km 18:45 Destination Su PY

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11017, Chalukya Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal is 1021 miles or 1633 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11017, Chalukya Express LTT to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11017, CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.