Given below is the details about Train Number 12175, CHAMBAL EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Gwalior stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChambal Express Distance814 miles / 1302 km
Number12175 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Sunday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chambal Express, Train number 12175. Timing of Chambal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 17:45 -- Su, Tu & We WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Su, Tu & We WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Su, Tu & We WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Su, Tu & We WB
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 264 Km 22:17 22:22 5 min Su, Tu & We JH
6 GMO Gomoh Junction 293 Km 22:51 23:01 10 min Su, Tu & We JH
7 PNME Parasnath 311 Km 23:16 23:21 5 min Su, Tu & We JH
8 KQR Koderma 386 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Mo, We & Th JH
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 462 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Mo, We & Th BR
10 DOS Dehri On Sone 547 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Mo, We & Th BR
11 SSM Sasaram 565 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Mo, We & Th BR
12 BBU Bhabua Road 613 Km 03:43 03:44 1 min Mo, We & Th BR
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 667 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Mo, We & Th UP
14 CAR Chunar 700 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
15 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 06:08 06:13 5 min Mo, We & Th UP
16 BDL Vindhyachal 738 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
17 COI Cheoki 811 Km 07:50 08:10 20 min Mo, We & Th UP
18 MKP Manikpur Junction 910 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Mo, We & Th UP
19 CKTD Chitrakot 941 Km 10:23 10:26 3 min Mo, We & Th UP
20 ATE Atarra 978 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
21 BNDA Banda Junction 1010 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Mo, We & Th UP
22 MBA Mahoba 1063 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Mo, We & Th UP
23 KLAR Kulpahar 1085 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
24 HPP Harpalpur 1116 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Mo, We & Th MP
25 MRPR Mau Ranipur 1137 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
26 NEW Nivari 1170 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
27 BWR Barwa Sagar 1179 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Mo, We & Th UP
28 JHS Jhansi Junction 1201 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Mo, We & Th UP
29 DAA Datia 1226 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Mo, We & Th MP
30 DBA Dabra 1256 Km 16:28 16:29 1 min Mo, We & Th MP
31 GWL Gwalior 1298 Km 17:25 Destination Mo, We & Th MP

Howrah Junction to Gwalior - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12175, Chambal Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gwalior. Map also shows all the stations where Chambal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Gwalior is 814 miles or 1302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Gwalior
Return Trains from Gwalior to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12175, Chambal Express HWH to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12175, CHAMBAL EXPRESS. Details about the CHAMBAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.