Given below is the details about Train Number 12175, CHAMBAL EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Gwalior stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chambal Express, Train Number - 12175
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Gwalior (GWL)
Distance 806 miles / 1289 km Running Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chambal Express, Train number 12175. Timing of Chambal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 17:45 -- Su, Tu & We WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Su, Tu & We WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Su, Tu & We WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Su, Tu & We WB
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 22:17 22:22 5 min Su, Tu & We JH
6 GMO Gomoh Junction 288 Km 22:51 23:01 10 min Su, Tu & We JH
7 PNME Parasnath 306 Km 23:16 23:21 5 min Su, Tu & We JH
8 KQR Koderma 382 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Mo, We & Th JH
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Mo, We & Th BR
10 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 02:49 02:51 2 min Mo, We & Th BR
11 SSM Sasaram 561 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Mo, We & Th BR
12 BBU Bhabua Road 608 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Mo, We & Th BR
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 662 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Mo, We & Th UP
14 CAR Chunar 695 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
15 MZP Mirzapur 726 Km 06:03 06:13 10 min Mo, We & Th UP
16 BDL Vindhyachal 734 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
17 ACOI   802 Km 07:25 08:05 40 min Mo, We & Th
18 MKP Manikpur Junction 901 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Mo, We & Th UP
19 CKTD Chitrakot 932 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
20 ATE Atarra 969 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
21 BNDA Banda Junction 1001 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Mo, We & Th UP
22 MBA Mahoba 1054 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
23 KLAR Kulpahar 1076 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
24 HPP Harpalpur 1107 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo, We & Th MP
25 MRPR Mau Ranipur 1128 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
26 NEW Nivari 1161 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
27 BWR Barwa Sagar 1170 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Mo, We & Th UP
28 JHS Jhansi Junction 1192 Km 15:10 15:30 20 min Mo, We & Th UP
29 DAA Datia 1217 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Mo, We & Th MP
30 DBA Dabra 1247 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Mo, We & Th MP
31 GWL Gwalior 1289 Km 17:15 Destination Mo, We & Th MP

Howrah Junction to Gwalior - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12175, Chambal Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gwalior. Map also shows all the stations where Chambal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Gwalior is 806 miles or 1289 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Gwalior
Return Trains from Gwalior to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12175, Chambal Express HWH to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12175, CHAMBAL EXPRESS. Details about the CHAMBAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.