You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chambal Express
 

Chambal Express, 12175 - Howrah Junction To Gwalior

Given below is the details about Train Number 12175, CHAMBAL EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Gwalior stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChambal Express
Number12175
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance814 miles / 1302 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chambal Express, Train number 12175. Timing of Chambal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 17:45 -- Su, Tu & We West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Su, Tu & We West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Su, Tu & We West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
3.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
3.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
3.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
3.10 ASNE Asansol East
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 20:42 20:47 5 min Su, Tu & We West Bengal
4.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
4.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
4.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
4.4 BRR Barakar West Bengal
4.5 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
4.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
4.7 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
4.8 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
4.9 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
4.10 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
4.11 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 22:17 22:22 5 min Su, Tu & We Jharkhand
5.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
5.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
5.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
5.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
6 GMO Gomoh Junction 288 Km 22:51 23:01 10 min Su, Tu & We Jharkhand
6.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
6.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
7 PNME Parasnath 306 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Su, Tu & We Jharkhand
7.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
7.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
7.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
7.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
7.5 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
7.6 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
7.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
7.8 DSME Dasara
7.9 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
7.10 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
7.11 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
7.12 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
7.13 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
8 KQR Koderma 382 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Mo, We & Th Jharkhand
8.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
8.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
8.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
8.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
8.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
8.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
8.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
8.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
8.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
8.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
8.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
8.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Mo, We & Th Bihar
9.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
9.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
9.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
9.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
9.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
9.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
9.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
9.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
9.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
9.10 PES Phesar Bihar
9.11 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
9.12 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
9.13 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
9.14 ADSR ADSR Bihar
10 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 02:56 02:58 2 min Mo, We & Th Bihar
10.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
10.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
11 SSM Sasaram 561 Km 03:12 03:13 1 min Mo, We & Th Bihar
11.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
11.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
11.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
11.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
11.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
11.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
12 BBU Bhabua Road 608 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min Mo, We & Th Bihar
12.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
12.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
12.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
12.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
12.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
12.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661 Km 04:50 05:05 15 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
13.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
13.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
14 CAR Chunar 693 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
14.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
14.3 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
15 MZP Mirzapur 724 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
16 BDL Vindhyachal 731 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
16.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
16.3 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
16.4 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
16.5 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
16.6 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
16.7 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
16.8 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
17 COI Cheoki 804 Km 07:50 08:10 20 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
17.2 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
17.3 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
17.4 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
17.5 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
17.6 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
17.7 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
17.8 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
17.9 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
17.10 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
18 MKP Manikpur Junction 896 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
18.1 OHAN Ohan Uttar Pradesh
18.2 BIP Bahilpurwa Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KHOH Khoh Uttar Pradesh
19 CKTD Chitrakot 928 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
19.1 SWC Shivrampur Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BTKP Bharat Kup Uttar Pradesh
19.3 BUS Badausa Uttar Pradesh
20 ATE Atarra 965 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
20.1 KHU Khurhand Uttar Pradesh
20.2 DWI Dingwahi Uttar Pradesh
21 BNDA Banda Junction 996 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
21.1 KID Khairar Junction Uttar Pradesh
21.2 MTH Mataundh Uttar Pradesh
21.3 KBR Kabrai Uttar Pradesh
21.4 BPRA Baripura Uttar Pradesh
22 MBA Mahoba 1050 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
22.1 CRC Charkhari Road Uttar Pradesh
23 KLAR Kulpahar 1071 Km 12:53 12:54 1 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BTX Bela Tal Uttar Pradesh
23.2 GTI Ghutai Uttar Pradesh
24 HPP Harpalpur 1103 Km 13:22 13:23 1 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
24.1 RORA Rora Uttar Pradesh
25 MRPR Mau Ranipur 1124 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
25.1 RNRD Ranipur Road Uttar Pradesh
25.2 TKA Teharka Uttar Pradesh
25.3 MGRR Magarpur Uttar Pradesh
26 NEW Nivari 1157 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
26.1 BWR Barwa Sagar Uttar Pradesh
26.2 ORC Orchha Uttar Pradesh
27 JHS Jhansi Junction 1188 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Mo, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
27.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
28 DAA Datia 1213 Km 16:01 16:02 1 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
28.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
28.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
29 DBA Dabra 1243 Km 16:26 16:27 1 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
29.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
29.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
29.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
29.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
29.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
30 GWL Gwalior 1285 Km 17:10 Destination Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Gwalior - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12175, Chambal Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gwalior. Map also shows all the stations where Chambal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Gwalior is 814 miles or 1302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Gwalior
Return Trains from Gwalior to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12175, Chambal Express HWH to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12175, CHAMBAL EXPRESS. Details about the CHAMBAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.