Given below is details about Train Number 12177, CHAMBAL EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12177, Chambal Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance913 miles / 1461 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chambal Express, Train number 12177. Timing of Chambal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
Origin NA 17:45 NA Fr Fr
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
94 Km 19:05 19:10 5min Fr Fr
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
157 Km 19:52 19:54 2min Fr Fr
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
200 Km 20:35 20:40 5min Fr Fr
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Jharkhand
259 Km 22:17 22:22 5min Fr Fr
Gomoh Junction (GMO)
Jharkhand
288 Km 22:48 22:58 10min Fr Fr
Parasnath (PNME)
Jharkhand
306 Km 23:14 23:19 5min Fr Fr
Koderma (KQR)
Jharkhand
382 Km 00:08 00:10 2min Sa Sa
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Bihar
458 Km 01:45 01:50 5min Sa Sa
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
Bihar
543 Km 02:48 02:50 2min Sa Sa
Sasaram (SSM)
Bihar
561 Km 03:02 03:03 1min Sa Sa
Bhabua Road (BBU)
Bihar
608 Km 03:35 03:36 1min Sa Sa
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
662 Km 04:50 05:00 10min Sa Sa
Chunar (CAR)
Uttar Pradesh
694 Km 05:40 05:42 2min Sa Sa
Mirzapur (MZP)
Uttar Pradesh
726 Km 06:08 06:13 5min Sa Sa
Vindhyachal (BDL)
Uttar Pradesh
733 Km 06:22 06:24 2min Sa Sa
  (ACOI)
802 Km 07:25 07:35 10min Sa Sa
Manikpur Junction (MKP)
Uttar Pradesh
900 Km 09:25 09:30 5min Sa Sa
Chitrakot (CKTD)
Uttar Pradesh
931 Km 09:53 09:56 3min Sa Sa
Atarra (ATE)
Uttar Pradesh
968 Km 10:24 10:26 2min Sa Sa
Banda Junction (BNDA)
Uttar Pradesh
1000 Km 11:05 11:15 10min Sa Sa
Mahoba (MBA)
Uttar Pradesh
1054 Km 12:03 12:05 2min Sa Sa
Kulpahar (KLAR)
Uttar Pradesh
1075 Km 12:23 12:25 2min Sa Sa
Harpalpur (HPP)
Madhya Pradesh
1106 Km 12:53 12:55 2min Sa Sa
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)
Uttar Pradesh
1128 Km 13:18 13:20 2min Sa Sa
Nivari (NEW)
Uttar Pradesh
1160 Km 13:48 13:50 2min Sa Sa
Barwa Sagar (BWR)
Uttar Pradesh
1169 Km 14:03 14:05 2min Sa Sa
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
1191 Km 15:10 15:30 20min Sa Sa
Datia (DAA)
Madhya Pradesh
1216 Km 15:50 15:52 2min Sa Sa
Dabra (DBA)
Madhya Pradesh
1247 Km 16:13 16:15 2min Sa Sa
Gwalior (GWL)
Madhya Pradesh
1289 Km 17:13 17:15 2min Sa Sa
Sank (SANK)
Madhya Pradesh
1317 Km 17:38 17:40 2min Sa Sa
Agra Cantonment (AGC)
Uttar Pradesh
1407 Km 19:10 19:15 5min Sa Sa
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
1461 Km 20:20 Destination Sa Sa

Trace Route - Chambal Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Chambal Express.
Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction
Return Trains from Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12177, Chambal Express HWH to MTJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12177, CHAMBAL EXPRESS. Details about the CHAMBAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Chambal Express, Train number 12177. Timing of Chambal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction