You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chamundi Express

Chamundi Express, 16216 - Bangalore City Junction To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16216, CHAMUNDI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChamundi Express
Number16216
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance87 miles / 139 km
Running Time 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chamundi Express, Train number 16216. Timing of Chamundi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 18:15 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
1.2 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
2 KGI Kengeri 12 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
3 BID Bidadi 29 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
4 RMGM Ramanagaram 44 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
5 CPT Channapatna 55 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 SET Settihally Karnataka
5.2 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
6 MAD Maddur 73 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
7 MYA Mandya 92 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
7.2 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
7.3 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
7.4 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
8 PANP Pandavapura 118 Km 20:21 20:22 1 min Daily Karnataka
9 S Shrirangapatna 123 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
9.2 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
10 MYS Mysore City Junction 138 Km 21:10 Destination Daily Karnataka

Bangalore City Junction to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16216, Chamundi Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chamundi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore City Junction is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 16216, Chamundi Express SBC to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16216, CHAMUNDI EXPRESS. Details about the CHAMUNDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.