Given below is the details about Train Number 16216, CHAMUNDI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChamundi Express Distance87 miles / 139 km
Number16216 Running Time 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chamundi Express, Train number 16216. Timing of Chamundi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 18:15 -- Daily KA
2 KGI Kengeri 12 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily KA
3 BID Bidadi 29 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily KA
4 RMGM Ramanagaram 44 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily KA
5 CPT Channapatna 55 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily KA
6 MAD Maddur 73 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily KA
7 MYA Mandya 92 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily KA
8 PANP Pandavapura 118 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily KA
9 S Shrirangapatna 123 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily KA
10 MYS Mysore City Junction 138 Km 21:10 Destination Daily KA

Bangalore City Junction to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16216, Chamundi Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chamundi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore City Junction is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 16216, Chamundi Express SBC to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16216, CHAMUNDI EXPRESS. Details about the CHAMUNDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.