Given below is details about Train Number 16216, CHAMUNDI EXPRESS running between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16216, Chamundi Express
Distance86 miles / 138 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chamundi Express, Train number 16216. Timing of Chamundi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Origin NA 18:15 NA Daily
Kengeri (KGI)
12 Km 18:34 18:35 1min Daily
Bidadi (BID)
29 Km 18:49 18:50 1min Daily
Ramanagaram (RMGM)
44 Km 19:03 19:05 2min Daily
Channapatna (CPT)
55 Km 19:14 19:15 1min Daily
Maddur (MAD)
73 Km 19:34 19:35 1min Daily
Mandya (MYA)
92 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Daily
Pandavapura (PANP)
118 Km 20:19 20:20 1min Daily
Shrirangapatna (S)
123 Km 20:24 20:25 1min Daily
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
138 Km 21:05 Destination Daily

Bangalore City Junction to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16216, Chamundi Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chamundi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore City Junction is 86 miles or 138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore City Junction
Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16216, Chamundi Express SBC to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16216, CHAMUNDI EXPRESS. Details about the CHAMUNDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.