You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath

Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath, 12984 - Chandigarh To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12984, CHANDIGARH - AJMER GARIB RATH operating service between Chandigarh and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath
Number12984
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance463 miles / 740 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath, Train number 12984. Timing of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 21:10 -- Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh
1.1 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
1.2 DHPR Dappar Punjab
1.3 LLU Lalru Punjab
1.4 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 21:50 21:58 8 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
2.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
2.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
2.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
2.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
2.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
3 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 108 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
3.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
3.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
3.3 TRR Taraori Haryana
3.4 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
4 KUN Karnal 142 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
4.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
4.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
4.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
4.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
5 PNP Panipat Junction 176 Km 23:35 23:38 3 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
5.1 BNJL Binjhol Halt Haryana
5.2 NLH Naultha Haryana
5.3 IRA Israna Haryana
5.4 DHRN Dhurana Haryana
5.5 MDLA Mundlana Haryana
5.6 GHNA Gohana Haryana
5.7 BASN Bhainswan Haryana
5.8 RKX Rukhi Haryana
5.9 JSS Jasia Haryana
5.10 MKLI Makrauli Haryana
6 ROK Rohtak Junction 247 Km 01:10 01:13 3 min Su, Tu & Th Haryana
6.1 LHLL Lahli Haryana
6.2 KLNK Kalanaur Kalan Haryana
6.3 KHRK Kharak Haryana
6.4 BMLL Bamla Haryana
6.5 BNWC Bhiwani City Haryana
7 BNW Bhiwani 297 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Su, Tu & Th Haryana
7.1 DZL Dhana Ladanpur Haryana
7.2 MHU Manheru Haryana
7.3 FGH Fatehgarh Haryana Haryana
7.4 CKD Charkhi Dadri Haryana
7.5 PUW Patuwas Mehrana Haryana
7.6 JRL Jharili Haryana
7.7 SDRA Sudharana Haryana
7.8 KSI Kosli Haryana
7.9 NLQ Nangal Pathani Halt Haryana
7.10 JTS Jatusana Haryana
7.11 KGBS Kishangarh Balawas Haryana
8 RE Rewari 379 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, Tu & Th Haryana
8.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
8.2 BWL Bawal Haryana
8.3 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
8.4 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
8.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
8.6 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
8.7 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
8.8 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
8.9 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
9 AWR Alwar 453 Km 04:37 04:40 3 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
9.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
9.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
9.3 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
9.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
9.5 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
9.6 BU Baswa Haryana
9.7 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
9.8 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
9.9 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
9.10 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
9.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
10 DO Dausa 543 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
10.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
10.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
10.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
10.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
10.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
10.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
10.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
10.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
10.9 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
11 JP Jaipur 604 Km 07:00 07:15 15 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
11.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
11.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
11.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
11.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
11.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
11.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
11.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
11.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
12 FL Phulera Junction 659 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
12.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
12.2 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
12.3 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
12.4 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
12.5 SALI Sali Rajasthan
12.6 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
12.7 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
12.8 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
13 KSG Kishangarh 710 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
13.1 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
13.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
13.3 MD Madar Rajasthan
14 AII Ajmer Junction 739 Km 09:40 Destination Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan

Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12984, Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath. This train operates between Chandigarh and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Ajmer Junction is 463 miles or 740 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh

Train No. 12984, Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath CDG to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12984, CHANDIGARH - AJMER GARIB RATH. Details about the CHANDIGARH - AJMER GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.