Given below is the details about Train Number 12984, CHANDIGARH - AJMER GARIB RATH operating service between Chandigarh and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Distance463 miles / 740 km
Number12984 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops12
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath, Train number 12984. Timing of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 20:50 -- Mo, We & Sa CH
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Mo, We & Sa HR
3 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 108 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Mo, We & Sa HR
4 KUN Karnal 142 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa HR
5 PNP Panipat Junction 176 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa HR
6 ROK Rohtak Junction 247 Km 01:10 01:13 3 min Su, Tu & Th HR
7 BNW Bhiwani 297 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Su, Tu & Th HR
8 RE Rewari 379 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, Tu & Th HR
9 AWR Alwar 453 Km 04:37 04:40 3 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
10 DO Dausa 543 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
11 JP Jaipur 604 Km 07:00 07:15 15 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
12 FL Phulera Junction 659 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
13 KSG Kishangarh 710 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
14 AII Ajmer Junction 739 Km 09:40 Destination Su, Tu & Th RJ

Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12984, Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath. This train operates between Chandigarh and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Ajmer Junction is 463 miles or 740 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh

Train No. 12984, Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath CDG to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12984, CHANDIGARH - AJMER GARIB RATH. Details about the CHANDIGARH - AJMER GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.