You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express

Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express, 22452 - Chandigarh To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 22452, CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number22452
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1003 miles / 1605 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22452. Timing of Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 05:40 -- Su & We Chandigarh
1.1 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
1.2 DHPR Dappar Punjab
1.3 LLU Lalru Punjab
1.4 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 06:30 06:40 10 min Su & We Haryana
2.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
2.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
2.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
2.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
2.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
2.6 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
2.7 AMIN Amin Haryana
2.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
2.9 TRR Taraori Haryana
2.10 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
3 KUN Karnal 142 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Su & We Haryana
3.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
3.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
3.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
3.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
4 PNP Panipat Junction 176 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Su & We Haryana
5 DEC Delhi Cantonment 271 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Su & We Delhi
5.1 PM Palam Delhi
5.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
5.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
6 GGN Gurgaon 287 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Su & We Haryana
6.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
6.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
6.3 PT Patli Haryana
6.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
6.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
6.6 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
6.7 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
6.8 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
6.9 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
7 RE Rewari 339 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Su & We Haryana
7.1 KORI Khori Haryana
7.2 PALI Pali Rajasthan
7.3 KUND Kund Haryana
7.4 KTWS Kathuwas Haryana
7.5 AEL Ateli Haryana
7.6 MBV Mirzapur Bachhaud Haryana
8 NNL Narnaul 390 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Su & We Haryana
8.1 APJ Amarpur Jorasi Rajasthan
8.2 NIP Nizampur Rajasthan
8.3 DBLA Dabla Rajasthan
8.4 JLLO Jhilo Rajasthan
8.5 MADA Maonda Rajasthan
9 NMK Nim Ka Thana 440 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
9.1 BAGA Bhagega Rajasthan
9.2 KAWT Kanwat Rajasthan
9.3 KHRA Khachera Rajasthan
9.4 SMPR Shri Madhopur Rajasthan
10 RGS Ringas Junction 487 Km 13:50 13:53 3 min Su & We Rajasthan
10.1 KMNP Kishan Manpura Rajasthan
10.2 BDHL Badhal Rajasthan
10.3 PCMK Pacharmalikpura Rajasthan
10.4 RNW Renwal Rajasthan
10.5 MNHA Mindha Rajasthan
10.6 BILA Bheslana Rajasthan
10.7 SFE Sanodiya Rajasthan
10.8 KNDL Khandel Rajasthan
10.9 PKBS Peeplee-ka-bas Rajasthan
11 FL Phulera Junction 554 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
11.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
11.2 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
11.3 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
11.4 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
11.5 SALI Sali Rajasthan
11.6 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
11.7 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
11.8 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
11.9 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
11.10 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
11.11 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
11.12 MD Madar Rajasthan
12 AII Ajmer Junction 634 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Su & We Rajasthan
12.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
12.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
12.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
12.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
12.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
12.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
12.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
12.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
12.9 BER Beawar Rajasthan
12.10 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
12.11 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
12.12 BAR Bar Rajasthan
12.13 HP Haripur Rajasthan
12.14 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
12.15 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
12.16 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
12.17 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
12.18 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
12.19 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
12.20 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
13 MJ Marwar Junction 774 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
13.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
13.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
13.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
13.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
13.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
13.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
13.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
13.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
14 FA Falna 840 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
14.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
14.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
14.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
14.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
14.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
14.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
14.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
14.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
14.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
14.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
14.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
14.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
15 ABR Abu Road 939 Km 21:08 21:15 7 min Su & We Rajasthan
15.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
15.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
15.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
15.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
15.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
15.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
15.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
16 PNU Palanpur Junction 991 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Su & We Gujarat
16.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
16.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
16.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
16.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
16.5 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
16.6 UJA Unjha Gujarat
16.7 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
17 MSH Mehsana Junction 1057 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Su & We Gujarat
18 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1140 Km 01:05 01:30 25 min Mo & Th Gujarat
18.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
18.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
18.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
18.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
18.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
18.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
18.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
18.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
18.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
18.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
18.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
18.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
19 ANND Anand Junction 1204 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Mo & Th Gujarat
19.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
19.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
19.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
19.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
19.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
19.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
19.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 1240 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Mo & Th Gujarat
20.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
20.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
20.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
20.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
20.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
20.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
20.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
20.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
20.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
20.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
20.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
20.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
21 BH Bharuch Junction 1310 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Mo & Th Gujarat
21.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
21.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
21.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
21.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
21.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
21.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
21.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
21.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
21.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
21.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
21.11 URN Utran Gujarat
22 ST Surat 1369 Km 04:57 05:02 5 min Mo & Th Gujarat
22.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
22.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
22.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
22.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
22.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
22.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
22.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
22.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
22.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
22.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
22.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
22.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
22.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
22.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
22.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
22.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
22.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
22.18 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
22.19 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
22.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
22.21 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
22.22 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
22.23 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
22.24 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
22.25 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
22.26 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
22.27 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
22.28 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
22.29 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
22.30 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
22.31 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
22.32 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
22.33 VR Virar Maharashtra
22.34 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
22.35 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
22.36 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
22.37 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
22.38 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
22.39 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
23 BVI Borivali 1602 Km 08:26 08:30 4 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
23.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
23.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
23.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
23.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
23.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
23.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
23.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
23.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
24 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1620 Km 09:20 Destination Mo & Th Maharashtra

Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22452, Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus is 1003 miles or 1605 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh

Train No. 22452, Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express CDG to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22452, CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.