Given below is the details about Train Number 22452, CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express Distance1003 miles / 1605 km
Number22452 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22452. Timing of Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 05:40 -- Su & We CH
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 06:30 06:40 10 min Su & We HR
3 KUN Karnal 142 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Su & We HR
4 PNP Panipat Junction 176 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Su & We HR
5 DEC Delhi Cantonment 271 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Su & We DL
6 GGN Gurgaon 287 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Su & We HR
7 RE Rewari 339 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Su & We HR
8 NNL Narnaul 390 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Su & We HR
9 NMK Nim Ka Thana 440 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Su & We RJ
10 RGS Ringas Junction 487 Km 13:50 13:53 3 min Su & We RJ
11 FL Phulera Junction 554 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Su & We RJ
12 AII Ajmer Junction 634 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Su & We RJ
13 MJ Marwar Junction 774 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Su & We RJ
14 FA Falna 840 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Su & We RJ
15 ABR Abu Road 939 Km 21:08 21:15 7 min Su & We RJ
16 PNU Palanpur Junction 991 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Su & We GJ
17 MSH Mehsana Junction 1057 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Su & We GJ
18 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1144 Km 01:05 01:30 25 min Mo & Th GJ
19 ANND Anand Junction 1208 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Mo & Th GJ
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 1244 Km 03:07 03:16 9 min Mo & Th GJ
21 BH Bharuch Junction 1314 Km 04:04 04:06 2 min Mo & Th GJ
22 ST Surat 1372 Km 04:58 05:03 5 min Mo & Th GJ
23 BVI Borivali 1605 Km 08:26 08:30 4 min Mo & Th MH
24 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1624 Km 09:20 Destination Mo & Th MH

Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22452, Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus is 1003 miles or 1605 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh

Train No. 22452, Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express CDG to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22452, CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.