Given below is the details about Train Number 22452, CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train Number - 22452
Chandigarh (CDG)
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Distance 1015 miles / 1624 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22452. Timing of Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 05:45 -- Sunday & Wednesday CH
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 06:30 06:40 10 min Sunday & Wednesday HR
3 KUN Karnal 142 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Sunday & Wednesday HR
4 PNP Panipat Junction 176 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Sunday & Wednesday HR
5 DEC Delhi Cantonment 271 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Sunday & Wednesday DL
6 GGN Gurgaon 287 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Sunday & Wednesday HR
7 RE Rewari 339 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Sunday & Wednesday HR
8 NNL Narnaul 390 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Sunday & Wednesday HR
9 NMK Nim Ka Thana 440 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Sunday & Wednesday RJ
10 RGS Ringas Junction 487 Km 13:50 13:53 3 min Sunday & Wednesday RJ
11 FL Phulera Junction 554 Km 14:55 15:05 10 min Sunday & Wednesday RJ
12 AII Ajmer Junction 634 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Sunday & Wednesday RJ
13 MJ Marwar Junction 774 Km 18:28 18:31 3 min Sunday & Wednesday RJ
14 FA Falna 840 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Sunday & Wednesday RJ
15 ABR Abu Road 939 Km 21:12 21:22 10 min Sunday & Wednesday RJ
16 PNU Palanpur Junction 991 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Sunday & Wednesday GJ
17 MSH Mehsana Junction 1057 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Sunday & Wednesday GJ
18 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1144 Km 01:10 01:30 20 min Su & We GJ
19 ANND Anand Junction 1208 Km 02:22 02:23 1 min Su & We GJ
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 1243 Km 03:08 03:13 5 min Su & We GJ
21 BH Bharuch Junction 1314 Km 04:20 04:21 1 min Su & We GJ
22 ST Surat 1372 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Su & We GJ
23 BVI Borivali 1605 Km 08:26 08:30 4 min Su & We MH
24 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1624 Km 09:20 Destination Su & We MH

Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22452, Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus is 1015 miles or 1624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh

Train No. 22452, Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express CDG to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22452, CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.