You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
 

Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express, 22452 - Chandigarh To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 22452, CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number22452
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1003 miles / 1605 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22452. Timing of Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 05:40 -- Su & We Chandigarh
1.1 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
1.2 DHPR Dappar Punjab
1.3 LLU Lalru Punjab
1.4 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 68 Km 06:30 06:40 10 min Su & We Haryana
2.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
2.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
2.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
2.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
2.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
2.6 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
2.7 AMIN Amin Haryana
2.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
2.9 TRR Taraori Haryana
2.10 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
2.11 KUN Karnal Haryana
2.12 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
2.13 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
2.14 KFU Kohand Haryana
2.15 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
3 PNP Panipat Junction 177 Km 08:02 08:05 3 min Su & We Haryana
3.1 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
3.2 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
4 DEC Delhi Cantonment 271 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Su & We Delhi
4.1 PM Palam Delhi
4.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
4.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
5 GGN Gurgaon 288 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Su & We Haryana
5.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
5.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
5.3 PT Patli Haryana
5.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
5.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
5.6 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
5.7 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
5.8 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
5.9 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
6 RE Rewari 340 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Su & We Haryana
6.1 KORI Khori Haryana
6.2 PALI Pali Rajasthan
6.3 KUND Kund Haryana
6.4 KTWS Kathuwas Haryana
6.5 AEL Ateli Haryana
6.6 MBV Mirzapur Bachhaud Haryana
7 NNL Narnaul 391 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Su & We Haryana
7.1 APJ Amarpur Jorasi Rajasthan
7.2 NIP Nizampur Rajasthan
7.3 DBLA Dabla Rajasthan
7.4 JLLO Jhilo Rajasthan
7.5 MADA Maonda Rajasthan
8 NMK Nim Ka Thana 441 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
8.1 BAGA Bhagega Rajasthan
8.2 KAWT Kanwat Rajasthan
8.3 KHRA Khachera Rajasthan
8.4 SMPR Shri Madhopur Rajasthan
9 RGS Ringas Junction 488 Km 13:50 13:53 3 min Su & We Rajasthan
9.1 KMNP Kishan Manpura Rajasthan
9.2 BDHL Badhal Rajasthan
9.3 PCMK Pacharmalikpura Rajasthan
9.4 RNW Renwal Rajasthan
9.5 MNHA Mindha Rajasthan
9.6 BILA Bheslana Rajasthan
9.7 SFE Sanodiya Rajasthan
9.8 KNDL Khandel Rajasthan
9.9 PKBS Peeplee-ka-bas Rajasthan
10 FL Phulera Junction 555 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
10.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
10.2 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
10.3 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
10.4 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
10.5 SALI Sali Rajasthan
10.6 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
10.7 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
10.8 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
10.9 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
10.10 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
10.11 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
10.12 MD Madar Rajasthan
11 AII Ajmer Junction 635 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Su & We Rajasthan
11.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
11.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
11.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
11.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
11.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
11.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
11.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
11.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
11.9 BER Beawar Rajasthan
11.10 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
11.11 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
11.12 BAR Bar Rajasthan
11.13 HP Haripur Rajasthan
11.14 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
11.15 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
11.16 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
11.17 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
11.18 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
11.19 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
11.20 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
12 MJ Marwar Junction 775 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
12.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
12.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
12.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
12.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
12.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
12.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
12.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
12.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
13 FA Falna 841 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
13.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
13.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
13.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
13.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
13.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
13.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
13.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
13.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
13.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
13.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
13.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
13.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
14 ABR Abu Road 940 Km 21:08 21:15 7 min Su & We Rajasthan
14.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
14.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
14.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
14.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
14.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
14.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
14.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
15 PNU Palanpur Junction 992 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Su & We Gujarat
15.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
15.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
15.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
15.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
15.5 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
15.6 UJA Unjha Gujarat
15.7 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
16 MSH Mehsana Junction 1058 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Su & We Gujarat
16.1 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
16.2 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
16.3 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
16.4 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
16.5 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
16.6 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
16.7 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
16.8 PN Pansar Gujarat
16.9 EN Isand Gujarat
16.10 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
16.11 KLL Kalol Gujarat
16.12 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
16.13 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
16.14 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
16.15 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
16.16 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
16.17 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
16.18 SBIC Sabarmati Bridge Gujarat
16.19 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
17 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1125 Km 01:05 01:30 25 min Mo & Th Gujarat
17.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
17.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
17.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
17.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
17.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
17.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
17.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
17.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
17.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
17.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
17.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
17.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
18 ANND Anand Junction 1189 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Mo & Th Gujarat
18.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
18.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
18.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
18.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
18.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
18.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
18.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
19 BRC Vadodara Junction 1225 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Mo & Th Gujarat
19.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
19.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
19.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
19.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
19.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
19.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
19.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
19.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
19.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
19.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
19.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
19.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
20 BH Bharuch Junction 1295 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Mo & Th Gujarat
20.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
20.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
20.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
20.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
20.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
20.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
20.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
20.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
20.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
20.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
20.11 URN Utran Gujarat
21 ST Surat 1354 Km 04:57 05:02 5 min Mo & Th Gujarat
21.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
21.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
21.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
21.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
21.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
21.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
21.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
21.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
21.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
21.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
21.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
21.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
21.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
21.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
21.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
21.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
21.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
21.18 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
21.19 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
21.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
21.21 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
21.22 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
21.23 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
21.24 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
21.25 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
21.26 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
21.27 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
21.28 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
21.29 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
21.30 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
21.31 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
21.32 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
21.33 VR Virar Maharashtra
21.34 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
21.35 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
21.36 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
21.37 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
21.38 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
21.39 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
22 BVI Borivali 1587 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
22.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
22.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
22.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
22.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
22.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
22.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
22.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
22.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
23 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1605 Km 09:20 Destination Mo & Th Maharashtra

Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22452, Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus is 1003 miles or 1605 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh

Train No. 22452, Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express CDG to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22452, CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.