Given below is the details about Train Number 15012, CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChandigarh - Lucknow Express Distance453 miles / 724 km
Number15012 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow Express, Train number 15012. Timing of Chandigarh - Lucknow Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 17:05 -- Daily CH
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 18:03 18:08 5 min Daily HR
3 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 113 Km 18:42 18:44 2 min Daily HR
4 JUD Jagadhri 118 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily HR
5 SRE Saharanpur 148 Km 19:35 20:00 25 min Daily UP
6 RK Roorkee 183 Km 20:27 20:32 5 min Daily UT
7 LRJ Laksar Junction 201 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Daily UT
8 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 231 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily UP
9 BJO Bijnor 256 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily UP
10 HLDR Haldaur 273 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Daily UP
11 CPS Chand Siau 291 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily UP
12 MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 311 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily UP
13 GJL Gajraula Junction 326 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily UP
14 AMRO Amroha 349 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily UP
15 MB Moradabad 380 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily UP
16 CH Chandausi Junction 424 Km 02:55 02:58 3 min Daily UP
17 CHTI Chaneti 492 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Daily UP
18 SPN Shahjehanpur 559 Km 06:07 06:10 3 min Daily UP
19 HRI Hardoi 621 Km 07:08 07:13 5 min Daily UP
20 LJN Lucknow 723 Km 09:10 Destination Daily UP

Chandigarh to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15012, Chandigarh - Lucknow Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh - Lucknow Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Lucknow is 453 miles or 724 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow to Chandigarh

Train No. 15012, Chandigarh - Lucknow Express CDG to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15012, CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.