You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chandigarh - Lucknow Express

Chandigarh - Lucknow Express, 15012 - Chandigarh To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 15012, CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChandigarh - Lucknow Express
Number15012
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance453 miles / 724 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow Express, Train number 15012. Timing of Chandigarh - Lucknow Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 17:05 -- Daily Chandigarh
1.1 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
1.2 DHPR Dappar Punjab
1.3 LLU Lalru Punjab
1.4 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 18:03 18:08 5 min Daily Haryana
2.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
2.2 KES Kesri Haryana
2.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
2.4 RAA Barara Haryana
2.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
2.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
3 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 113 Km 18:42 18:44 2 min Daily Haryana
4 JUD Jagadhri 118 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
4.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
4.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
5 SRE Saharanpur 148 Km 19:35 20:00 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
5.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
5.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
6 RK Roorkee 183 Km 20:26 20:31 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
6.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
6.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
6.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
6.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
7 LRJ Laksar Junction 201 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
8 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 231 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 BSKR Basi Kiratpur Uttar Pradesh
9 BJO Bijnor 256 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 KJLU Khari Jhalu Uttar Pradesh
10 HLDR Haldaur 273 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 ARH Amhera Uttar Pradesh
11 CPS Chand Siau 291 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 311 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SEPR Sherpur Uttar Pradesh
13 GJL Gajraula Junction 326 Km 00:57 01:00 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
13.2 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
14 AMRO Amroha 349 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
14.2 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
14.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
14.4 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
14.5 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
15 MB Moradabad 380 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 MCV Macharya Uttar Pradesh
15.2 FRD Farhedi Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KD Kundarkhi Uttar Pradesh
15.4 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr Uttar Pradesh
15.5 JRJ Jargaon Uttar Pradesh
15.6 KZS Kuakhera Halt Uttar Pradesh
15.7 GTF Gumthal Uttar Pradesh
16 CH Chandausi Junction 424 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 SSKA Sisarka Uttar Pradesh
16.2 AFR Asafpur Uttar Pradesh
16.3 PRKE Purua Khera Uttar Pradesh
16.4 DUB Dabtara Uttar Pradesh
16.5 KEG Karengi Uttar Pradesh
16.6 RBK Reoti B Khera Uttar Pradesh
16.7 AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh
16.8 NSU Nisui Uttar Pradesh
16.9 BTG Basharatganj Uttar Pradesh
16.10 RGB Ramganga Uttar Pradesh
16.11 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
16.12 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
16.13 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
16.14 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
16.15 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
16.16 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
16.17 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.18 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
16.19 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
16.20 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.21 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
17 SPN Shahjehanpur 559 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
17.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
17.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
17.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
17.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
17.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
17.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
17.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
18 HRI Hardoi 622 Km 07:03 07:08 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
18.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
18.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
18.4 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.5 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.6 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
18.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
18.8 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
18.9 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.10 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
18.11 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
18.12 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.13 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
19 LJN Lucknow 724 Km 09:10 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Chandigarh to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15012, Chandigarh - Lucknow Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh - Lucknow Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Lucknow is 453 miles or 724 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow to Chandigarh

Train No. 15012, Chandigarh - Lucknow Express CDG to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15012, CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.