Given below is the details about Train Number 18191, CHAPRA - KANPUR EXPRESS operating service between Chhapra and Farrukhabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chapra - Kanpur Express, Train Number - 18191
Chhapra (CPR)
Farrukhabad (FBD)
Distance 429 miles / 687 km Running Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chapra - Kanpur Express, Train number 18191. Timing of Chapra - Kanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPR Chhapra Origin 18:00 -- Daily BR
2 GTST Gautamsthan 8 Km 18:10 18:11 1 min Daily BR
3 MHT Manjhi 16 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily BR
4 SIP Suraimanpur 28 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily UP
5 ROI Reoti 38 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily UP
6 STW Sahatwar 47 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily UP
7 BCD Bansdih Road 55 Km 19:27 19:29 2 min Daily UP
8 BUI Ballia 65 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily UP
9 CHR Chilkahar 86 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Daily UP
10 RSR Rasra 97 Km 20:59 21:01 2 min Daily UP
11 RTP Ratanpura 111 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily UP
12 IAA Indara Junction 126 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily UP
13 MAU Mau Junction 134 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily UP
14 MMA Muhammadabad 155 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily UP
15 SAA Sathiaon 164 Km 22:49 22:51 2 min Daily UP
16 AMH Azamgarh 177 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Daily UP
17 SMZ Sarai Mir 202 Km 23:34 23:36 2 min Daily UP
18 KRND Khorason Road 212 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily UP
19 SHG Shahganj Junction 233 Km 00:40 01:05 25 min Daily UP
20 ABP Akbarpur 277 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Daily UP
21 GGJ Goshainganj 299 Km 02:00 02:01 1 min Daily UP
22 AY Ayodhya 331 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily UP
23 FD Faizabad Junction 338 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily UP
24 RDL Rudauli 376 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily UP
25 DYD Daryabad 399 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily UP
26 BBK Barabanki Junction 438 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Daily UP
27 BNZ Badshahnagar 462 Km 06:44 06:46 2 min Daily UP
28 LC Lucknow City 468 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily UP
29 LJN Lucknow 474 Km 07:30 07:55 25 min Daily UP
30 ON Unnao Junction 530 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily UP
31 CNB Kanpur Central 547 Km 09:20 09:35 15 min Daily UP
32 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 550 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily UP
33 KJN Kannauj 628 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Daily UP
34 FBD Farrukhabad 687 Km 12:20 Destination Daily UP

Chhapra to Farrukhabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18191, Chapra - Kanpur Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Farrukhabad. Map also shows all the stations where Chapra - Kanpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Farrukhabad is 429 miles or 687 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18191, Chapra - Kanpur Express CPR to FBD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18191, CHAPRA - KANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the CHAPRA - KANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.