Given below is the details about Train Number 12759, CHARMINAR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCharminar Express Distance494 miles / 790 km
Number12759 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Charminar Express, Train number 12759. Timing of Charminar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 18:10 -- Daily TN
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily AP
3 NYP Nayadupeta 109 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily AP
4 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily AP
5 NLR Nellore 175 Km 21:10 21:11 1 min Daily AP
6 KVZ Kavali 226 Km 21:48 21:49 1 min Daily AP
7 OGL Ongole 291 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Daily AP
8 CLX Chirala 341 Km 23:18 23:19 1 min Daily AP
9 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Daily AP
11 KMT Khammam 523 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily AP
12 DKJ Dornakal Junction 546 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily AP
13 MABD Mahbubabad 570 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily AP
14 WL Warangal 631 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily AP
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 651 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily AP
16 SC Secunderabad Junction 790 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily AP
17 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 799 Km 08:00 Destination Daily AP

Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12759, Charminar Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Charminar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central

Train No. 12759, Charminar Express MAS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12759, CHARMINAR EXPRESS. Details about the CHARMINAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.