You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Charminar Express
 

Charminar Express, 12759 - Chennai Central To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12759, CHARMINAR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCharminar Express
Number12759
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Charminar Express, Train number 12759. Timing of Charminar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 18:10 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
2 SPE Sullurupeta 83 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
2.2 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
3 NYP Nayadupeta 110 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
3.2 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
4 GDR Gudur Junction 138 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
4.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
4.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
4.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
5 NLR Nellore 176 Km 21:10 21:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
5.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
5.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
5.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
5.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
6 KVZ Kavali 227 Km 21:48 21:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
6.4 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
6.5 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
7 OGL Ongole 292 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
7.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
7.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
7.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
7.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
7.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
7.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
8 CLX Chirala 342 Km 23:18 23:19 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
8.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
8.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
8.6 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.7 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
8.8 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
8.9 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
9 TEL Tenali Junction 399 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
9.2 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
9.3 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
9.5 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.6 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
9.7 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 431 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
10.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
10.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
10.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
10.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
10.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
10.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
11 KMT Khammam 532 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
11.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
12 DKJ Dornakal Junction 555 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
12.2 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
13 MABD Mahbubabad 579 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
13.3 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
13.4 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
13.5 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
13.6 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
14 WL Warangal 639 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 649 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
15.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
15.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
15.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
15.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
15.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
15.7 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
15.8 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
15.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
15.10 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.11 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
15.12 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
15.13 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
15.14 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
15.15 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
15.16 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.17 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
15.18 LGD Lallaguda Andhra Pradesh
16 SC Secunderabad Junction 781 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
16.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
16.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
16.4 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
16.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
16.6 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
17 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 790 Km 08:00 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12759, Charminar Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Charminar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central

Train No. 12759, Charminar Express MAS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12759, CHARMINAR EXPRESS. Details about the CHARMINAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.