You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Charminar Express

Charminar Express, 12759 - Chennai Central To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12759, CHARMINAR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCharminar Express
Number12759
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Charminar Express, Train number 12759. Timing of Charminar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 18:10 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 NYP Nayadupeta 109 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 NLR Nellore 175 Km 21:10 21:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 KVZ Kavali 226 Km 21:48 21:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 OGL Ongole 291 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 CLX Chirala 341 Km 23:18 23:19 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 KMT Khammam 523 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 DKJ Dornakal Junction 546 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 MABD Mahbubabad 570 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 WL Warangal 631 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 651 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 SC Secunderabad Junction 790 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 799 Km 08:00 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12759, Charminar Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Charminar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central

Train No. 12759, Charminar Express MAS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12759, CHARMINAR EXPRESS. Details about the CHARMINAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.