You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Charminar Express
 

Charminar Express, 12760 - Hyderabad Deccan To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12760, CHARMINAR EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCharminar Express
Number12760
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Charminar Express, Train number 12760. Timing of Charminar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 18:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
2.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
2.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
2.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
2.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
2.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
2.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
2.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
2.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
2.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 142 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 WL Warangal 152 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
4.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
4.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
4.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
5 MABD Mahbubabad 212 Km 21:53 21:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
6 DKJ Dornakal Junction 236 Km 22:28 22:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
7 KMT Khammam 259 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
7.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
7.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
7.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
7.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
7.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
7.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
8.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
8.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
8.5 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
8.6 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
8.7 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
9 TEL Tenali Junction 392 Km 01:37 01:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
9.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
9.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
9.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
9.7 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
9.8 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.9 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
10 CLX Chirala 449 Km 02:20 02:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
10.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
10.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
10.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
10.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
10.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
10.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
10.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
11 OGL Ongole 499 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
11.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
11.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
11.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
12 KVZ Kavali 564 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
12.2 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
12.3 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
12.4 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
12.5 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
12.6 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
13 NLR Nellore 615 Km 04:23 04:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
13.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
13.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
13.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
14 GDR Gudur Junction 653 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
14.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
15 NYP Nayadupeta 681 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
15.2 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
16 SPE Sullurupeta 708 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
16.2 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
16.3 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
16.4 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
16.5 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
16.6 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
16.7 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
16.8 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
16.9 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
16.10 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
16.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
16.12 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
16.13 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
16.14 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
16.15 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
16.16 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
16.17 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
16.18 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
16.19 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
16.20 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
16.21 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
17 MAS Chennai Central 790 Km 08:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12760, Charminar Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Charminar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12760, Charminar Express HYB to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12760, CHARMINAR EXPRESS. Details about the CHARMINAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.