You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Charminar Express

Charminar Express, 12760 - Hyderabad Deccan To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12760, CHARMINAR EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCharminar Express
Number12760
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Charminar Express, Train number 12760. Timing of Charminar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 18:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 148 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 WL Warangal 168 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 MABD Mahbubabad 228 Km 21:53 21:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 DKJ Dornakal Junction 252 Km 22:28 22:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 KMT Khammam 275 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 369 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 TEL Tenali Junction 400 Km 01:37 01:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 CLX Chirala 458 Km 02:20 02:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 OGL Ongole 507 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 KVZ Kavali 573 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 NLR Nellore 623 Km 04:23 04:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 GDR Gudur Junction 662 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 NYP Nayadupeta 689 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 SPE Sullurupeta 716 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 MAS Chennai Central 799 Km 08:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12760, Charminar Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Charminar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12760, Charminar Express HYB to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12760, CHARMINAR EXPRESS. Details about the CHARMINAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.