Given below is the details about Train Number 12760, CHARMINAR EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCharminar Express Distance494 miles / 790 km
Number12760 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Charminar Express, Train number 12760. Timing of Charminar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 18:30 -- Daily AP
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily AP
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 148 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily AP
4 WL Warangal 168 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily AP
5 MABD Mahbubabad 228 Km 21:53 21:54 1 min Daily AP
6 DKJ Dornakal Junction 252 Km 22:28 22:29 1 min Daily AP
7 KMT Khammam 275 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 369 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily AP
9 TEL Tenali Junction 400 Km 01:37 01:38 1 min Daily AP
10 CLX Chirala 458 Km 02:20 02:21 1 min Daily AP
11 OGL Ongole 507 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily AP
12 KVZ Kavali 573 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily AP
13 NLR Nellore 623 Km 04:23 04:24 1 min Daily AP
14 GDR Gudur Junction 662 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily AP
15 NYP Nayadupeta 689 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Daily AP
16 SPE Sullurupeta 716 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily AP
17 MAS Chennai Central 799 Km 08:15 Destination Daily TN

Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12760, Charminar Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Charminar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12760, Charminar Express HYB to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12760, CHARMINAR EXPRESS. Details about the CHARMINAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.