You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chattisgarh Express
 

Chattisgarh Express, 18237 - Bilaspur To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChattisgarh Express
Number18237
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1255 miles / 2008 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops81
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chattisgarh Express, Train number 18237. Timing of Chattisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 14:15 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
2 BYL Belha 16 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3 BYT Bhatapara 47 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4 HN Hathbandh 62 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5 TLD Tilda 73 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6 R Raipur Junction 111 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7 BPHB Bhilai Power House 138 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 DURG Durg Junction 147 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 177 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 DGG Dongargarh 208 Km 18:01 18:02 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11 SKS Salekasa 244 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12 AGN Amgaon 259 Km 18:48 18:49 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13 G Gondia Junction 281 Km 19:18 19:23 5 min Daily Maharashtra
14 TRO Tirora 311 Km 19:43 19:44 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15 TMR Tumsar Road 331 Km 20:02 20:03 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 BRD Bhandara Road 349 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17 KP Kamptee 397 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18 NGP Nagpur 411 Km 21:40 22:05 25 min Daily Maharashtra
19 KATL Katol 472 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20 NRKR Narkher 497 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 PAR Pandhurna 515 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 MTY Multai 556 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 AMLA Amla Junction 579 Km 00:45 01:20 35 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 BZU Betul 602 Km 01:46 01:47 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 GDYA Ghoradongri 638 Km 02:30 02:31 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 ET Itarsi Junction 708 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 HBD Hoshangabad 726 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 764 Km 05:31 05:32 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 794 Km 06:05 06:06 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 800 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 BHS Vidisha 853 Km 07:31 07:32 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 BAQ Ganj Basoda 893 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 MABA Mandi Bamora 921 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 BINA Bina Junction 938 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 DUA Dhaura 973 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 LAR Lalitpur 1001 Km 10:21 10:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 BZY Basai 1054 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 BAB Babina 1066 Km 11:22 11:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 JHS Jhansi Junction 1091 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 DAA Datia 1116 Km 12:41 12:42 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 SOR Sonagir 1127 Km 12:55 12:56 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 DBA Dabra 1146 Km 13:13 13:14 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 GWL Gwalior 1188 Km 13:51 13:56 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 BAO Banmor 1207 Km 14:12 14:13 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 MRA Morena 1227 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 DHO Dhaulpur 1254 Km 14:57 14:58 1 min Daily Rajasthan
47 AGC Agra Cantonment 1307 Km 16:00 16:08 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1310 Km 16:16 16:17 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 MTJ Mathura Junction 1360 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 CHJ Chata 1391 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 KSV Kosi Kalan 1401 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 PWL Palwal 1444 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Haryana
53 BVH Ballabgarh 1465 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Haryana
54 FDB Faridabad 1473 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Daily Haryana
55 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1494 Km 19:45 20:15 30 min Daily Delhi
56 SBB Sahibabad 1510 Km 20:53 20:54 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 GZB Ghaziabad 1517 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 MUD Muradnagar 1534 Km 21:27 21:28 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 MDNR Modinagar 1544 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 MTC Meerut City 1564 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1568 Km 22:11 22:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 KAT Khatauli 1597 Km 22:38 22:39 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1619 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 DBD Deoband 1643 Km 23:21 23:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 SRE Saharanpur 1677 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66 JUD Jagadhri 1708 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Haryana
67 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1712 Km 01:08 01:09 1 min Daily Haryana
68 RAA Barara 1734 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Daily Haryana
69 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1759 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Daily Haryana
70 UBC Ambala City 1766 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Haryana
71 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1786 Km 02:47 02:48 1 min Daily Punjab
72 SIR Sirhind Junction 1812 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Punjab
73 GVG Govindgarh 1821 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Daily Punjab
74 KNN Khanna 1830 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Daily Punjab
75 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1872 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily Punjab
76 PHR Phillaur Junction 1886 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily Punjab
77 PGW Phagwara Junction 1908 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Punjab
78 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1924 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Punjab
79 JUC Jalandhar City 1929 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily Punjab
80 KRE Kartarpur 1944 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Punjab
81 BEAS Beas 1965 Km 06:47 06:48 1 min Daily Punjab
82 JNL Jandiala 1989 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Daily Punjab
83 ASR Amritsar Junction 2008 Km 08:10 Destination Daily Punjab

Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18237, Chattisgarh Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chattisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction is 1255 miles or 2008 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur

Train No. 18237, Chattisgarh Express BSP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHATTISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.