Given below is the details about Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChattisgarh Express Distance1255 miles / 2008 km
Number18237 Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops83
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chattisgarh Express, Train number 18237. Timing of Chattisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 14:15 -- Daily CG
2 BYL Belha 15 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily CG
3 BYT Bhatapara 47 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily CG
4 HN Hathbandh 62 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily CG
5 TLD Tilda 73 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily CG
6 R Raipur Junction 117 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily CG
7 BPHB Bhilai Power House 150 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily CG
8 DURG Durg Junction 159 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily CG
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 189 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily CG
10 DGG Dongargarh 220 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily CG
11 SKS Salekasa 256 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily MH
12 AGN Amgaon 271 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily MH
13 G Gondia Junction 293 Km 19:18 19:23 5 min Daily MH
14 TRO Tirora 323 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily MH
15 TMR Tumsar Road 343 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Daily MH
16 BRD Bhandara Road 361 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily MH
17 KP Kamptee 409 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily MH
18 NGP Nagpur 423 Km 21:40 22:05 25 min Daily MH
19 KATL Katol 484 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily MH
20 NRKR Narkher 509 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily MH
21 PAR Pandhurna 527 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily MP
22 MTY Multai 568 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Daily MP
23 AMLA Amla Junction 591 Km 00:45 01:20 35 min Daily MP
24 BZU Betul 614 Km 01:46 01:47 1 min Daily MP
25 GDYA Ghoradongri 650 Km 02:30 02:31 1 min Daily MP
26 ET Itarsi Junction 720 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily MP
27 HBD Hoshangabad 738 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily MP
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 776 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily MP
29 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 806 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily MP
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 812 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Daily MP
31 BHS Vidisha 865 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily MP
32 BAQ Ganj Basoda 905 Km 07:49 07:51 2 min Daily MP
33 MABA Mandi Bamora 933 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily MP
34 BINA Bina Junction 950 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily MP
35 DUA Dhaura 985 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily MP
36 JLN Jakhalaun 996 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily UP
37 LAR Lalitpur 1013 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily UP
38 TBT Talbahat 1053 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily MP
39 BZY Basai 1066 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily MP
40 BAB Babina 1078 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily UP
41 JHS Jhansi Junction 1102 Km 11:55 12:05 10 min Daily UP
42 DAA Datia 1126 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily MP
43 SOR Sonagir 1138 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily MP
44 DBA Dabra 1157 Km 13:14 13:16 2 min Daily MP
45 GWL Gwalior 1199 Km 13:53 13:58 5 min Daily MP
46 BAO Banmor 1218 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily MP
47 MRA Morena 1237 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily MP
48 DHO Dhaulpur 1265 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Daily RJ
49 AGC Agra Cantonment 1317 Km 16:00 16:08 8 min Daily UP
50 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1321 Km 16:16 16:17 1 min Daily UP
51 MTJ Mathura Junction 1371 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily UP
52 CHJ Chata 1402 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily UP
53 KSV Kosi Kalan 1412 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Daily UP
54 PWL Palwal 1454 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily HR
55 BVH Ballabgarh 1476 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily HR
56 FDB Faridabad 1484 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily HR
57 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1504 Km 19:55 20:20 25 min Daily DL
58 SBB Sahibabad 1525 Km 20:46 20:47 1 min Daily UP
59 GZB Ghaziabad 1532 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily UP
60 MUD Muradnagar 1550 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Daily UP
61 MDNR Modinagar 1560 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily UP
62 MTC Meerut City 1579 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily UP
63 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1583 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily UP
64 KAT Khatauli 1612 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily UP
65 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1635 Km 22:57 23:00 3 min Daily UP
66 DBD Deoband 1659 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily UP
67 SRE Saharanpur 1693 Km 00:28 00:45 17 min Daily UP
68 JUD Jagadhri 1723 Km 01:12 01:14 2 min Daily HR
69 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1728 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Daily HR
70 RAA Barara 1749 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Daily HR
71 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1774 Km 02:18 02:25 7 min Daily HR
72 UBC Ambala City 1781 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily HR
73 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1802 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily PB
74 SIR Sirhind Junction 1827 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily PB
75 GVG Govindgarh 1837 Km 03:37 03:39 2 min Daily PB
76 KNN Khanna 1845 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily PB
77 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1888 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily PB
78 PHR Phillaur Junction 1901 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily PB
79 PGW Phagwara Junction 1923 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily PB
80 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1940 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily PB
81 JUC Jalandhar City 1944 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily PB
82 KRE Kartarpur 1959 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily PB
83 BEAS Beas 1981 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily PB
84 JNL Jandiala 2004 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily PB
85 ASR Amritsar Junction 2023 Km 08:10 Destination Daily PB

Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18237, Chattisgarh Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chattisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction is 1255 miles or 2008 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur

Train No. 18237, Chattisgarh Express BSP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHATTISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.