Given below is the details about Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chattisgarh Express, Train Number - 18237
Bilaspur (BSP)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1256 miles / 2009 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops83
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chattisgarh Express, Train number 18237. Timing of Chattisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 14:15 -- Daily CG
2 BYL Belha 15 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily CG
3 BYT Bhatapara 46 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily CG
4 HN Hathbandh 61 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily CG
5 TLD Tilda 72 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily CG
6 R Raipur Junction 110 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily CG
7 BPHB Bhilai Power House 136 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily CG
8 DURG Durg Junction 145 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily CG
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 175 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily CG
10 DGG Dongargarh 206 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily CG
11 SKS Salekasa 242 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily MH
12 AGN Amgaon 257 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily MH
13 G Gondia Junction 279 Km 19:18 19:23 5 min Daily MH
14 TRO Tirora 309 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily MH
15 TMR Tumsar Road 329 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Daily MH
16 BRD Bhandara Road 347 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily MH
17 KP Kamptee 395 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily MH
18 NGP Nagpur 409 Km 21:40 22:05 25 min Daily MH
19 KATL Katol 469 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily MH
20 NRKR Narkher 495 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily MH
21 PAR Pandhurna 513 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily MP
22 MTY Multai 553 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Daily MP
23 AMLA Amla Junction 576 Km 00:45 01:20 35 min Daily MP
24 BZU Betul 599 Km 01:46 01:47 1 min Daily MP
25 GDYA Ghoradongri 636 Km 02:30 02:31 1 min Daily MP
26 ET Itarsi Junction 706 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily MP
27 HBD Hoshangabad 724 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily MP
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 762 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily MP
29 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 792 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily MP
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 798 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily MP
31 BHS Vidisha 851 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily MP
32 BAQ Ganj Basoda 890 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Daily MP
33 MABA Mandi Bamora 919 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily MP
34 BINA Bina Junction 936 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily MP
35 DUA Dhaura 971 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily MP
36 JLN Jakhalaun 982 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily UP
37 LAR Lalitpur 999 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily UP
38 TBT Talbahat 1038 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily MP
39 BZY Basai 1051 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily MP
40 BAB Babina 1063 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily UP
41 JHS Jhansi Junction 1087 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Daily UP
42 DAA Datia 1112 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily MP
43 SOR Sonagir 1123 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily MP
44 DBA Dabra 1142 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily MP
45 GWL Gwalior 1184 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily MP
46 BAO Banmor 1204 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily MP
47 MRA Morena 1223 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min Daily MP
48 DHO Dhaulpur 1250 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily RJ
49 AGC Agra Cantonment 1303 Km 16:23 16:30 7 min Daily UP
50 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1307 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily UP
51 MTJ Mathura Junction 1357 Km 17:23 17:28 5 min Daily UP
52 CHJ Chata 1387 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily UP
53 KSV Kosi Kalan 1398 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily UP
54 PWL Palwal 1440 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily HR
55 BVH Ballabgarh 1461 Km 19:29 19:31 2 min Daily HR
56 FDB Faridabad 1469 Km 19:44 19:46 2 min Daily HR
57 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1490 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min Daily DL
58 SBB Sahibabad 1511 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily UP
59 GZB Ghaziabad 1518 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily UP
60 MUD Muradnagar 1535 Km 21:51 21:53 2 min Daily UP
61 MDNR Modinagar 1545 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily UP
62 MTC Meerut City 1565 Km 22:27 22:32 5 min Daily UP
63 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1569 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily UP
64 KAT Khatauli 1598 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily UP
65 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1620 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily UP
66 DBD Deoband 1644 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily UP
67 SRE Saharanpur 1678 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Daily UP
68 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 1709 Km 01:12 01:14 2 min Daily HR
69 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1713 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Daily HR
70 RAA Barara 1735 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Daily HR
71 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1760 Km 02:18 02:25 7 min Daily HR
72 UBC Ambala City 1767 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily HR
73 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1788 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily PB
74 SIR Sirhind Junction 1813 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily PB
75 GVG Govindgarh 1822 Km 03:37 03:39 2 min Daily PB
76 KNN Khanna 1831 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily PB
77 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1873 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily PB
78 PHR Phillaur Junction 1887 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily PB
79 PGW Phagwara Junction 1909 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily PB
80 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1925 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily PB
81 JUC Jalandhar City 1930 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Daily PB
82 KRE Kartarpur 1945 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily PB
83 BEAS Beas 1966 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily PB
84 JNL Jandiala 1990 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily PB
85 ASR Amritsar Junction 2009 Km 08:10 Destination Daily PB

Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18237, Chattisgarh Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chattisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction is 1256 miles or 2009 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur

Train No. 18237, Chattisgarh Express BSP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHATTISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.