You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chattisgarh Express

Chattisgarh Express, 18237 - Bilaspur To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChattisgarh Express
Number18237
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1255 miles / 2008 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops83
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chattisgarh Express, Train number 18237. Timing of Chattisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 14:15 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
2 BYL Belha 15 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3 BYT Bhatapara 47 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4 HN Hathbandh 62 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5 TLD Tilda 73 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6 R Raipur Junction 117 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7 BPHB Bhilai Power House 150 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 DURG Durg Junction 159 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 189 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 DGG Dongargarh 220 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11 SKS Salekasa 256 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 AGN Amgaon 271 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 G Gondia Junction 293 Km 19:18 19:23 5 min Daily Maharashtra
14 TRO Tirora 323 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 TMR Tumsar Road 343 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 BRD Bhandara Road 361 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 KP Kamptee 409 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 NGP Nagpur 423 Km 21:40 22:05 25 min Daily Maharashtra
19 KATL Katol 484 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20 NRKR Narkher 509 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 PAR Pandhurna 527 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 MTY Multai 568 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 AMLA Amla Junction 591 Km 00:45 01:20 35 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 BZU Betul 614 Km 01:46 01:47 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 GDYA Ghoradongri 650 Km 02:30 02:31 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 ET Itarsi Junction 720 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 HBD Hoshangabad 738 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 776 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 806 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 812 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 BHS Vidisha 865 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 BAQ Ganj Basoda 905 Km 07:49 07:51 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 MABA Mandi Bamora 933 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 BINA Bina Junction 950 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 DUA Dhaura 985 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 JLN Jakhalaun 996 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 LAR Lalitpur 1013 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 TBT Talbahat 1053 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 BZY Basai 1066 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 BAB Babina 1078 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 JHS Jhansi Junction 1102 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 DAA Datia 1126 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 SOR Sonagir 1138 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 DBA Dabra 1157 Km 13:14 13:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 GWL Gwalior 1199 Km 13:53 13:58 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 BAO Banmor 1218 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 MRA Morena 1237 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 DHO Dhaulpur 1265 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
49 AGC Agra Cantonment 1317 Km 16:00 16:08 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1321 Km 16:16 16:17 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 MTJ Mathura Junction 1371 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 CHJ Chata 1402 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 KSV Kosi Kalan 1412 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 PWL Palwal 1454 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Haryana
55 BVH Ballabgarh 1476 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily Haryana
56 FDB Faridabad 1484 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily Haryana
57 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1504 Km 19:55 20:20 25 min Daily Delhi
58 SBB Sahibabad 1525 Km 20:46 20:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 GZB Ghaziabad 1532 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 MUD Muradnagar 1550 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 MDNR Modinagar 1560 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 MTC Meerut City 1579 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1583 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 KAT Khatauli 1612 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1635 Km 22:57 23:00 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66 DBD Deoband 1659 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67 SRE Saharanpur 1693 Km 00:28 00:45 17 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68 JUD Jagadhri 1723 Km 01:12 01:14 2 min Daily Haryana
69 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1728 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Daily Haryana
70 RAA Barara 1749 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Daily Haryana
71 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1774 Km 02:18 02:25 7 min Daily Haryana
72 UBC Ambala City 1781 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily Haryana
73 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1802 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Punjab
74 SIR Sirhind Junction 1827 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily Punjab
75 GVG Govindgarh 1837 Km 03:37 03:39 2 min Daily Punjab
76 KNN Khanna 1845 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Punjab
77 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1888 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily Punjab
78 PHR Phillaur Junction 1901 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Punjab
79 PGW Phagwara Junction 1923 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Punjab
80 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1940 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Punjab
81 JUC Jalandhar City 1944 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily Punjab
82 KRE Kartarpur 1959 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Punjab
83 BEAS Beas 1981 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily Punjab
84 JNL Jandiala 2004 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily Punjab
85 ASR Amritsar Junction 2023 Km 08:10 Destination Daily Punjab

Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18237, Chattisgarh Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chattisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction is 1255 miles or 2008 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur

Train No. 18237, Chattisgarh Express BSP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHATTISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.