Given below is the details about Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chattisgarh Express, Train Number - 18237
Bilaspur (BSP)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1256 miles / 2010 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops84
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chattisgarh Express, Train number 18237. Timing of Chattisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 14:15 -- Daily CG
2 BYL Belha 15 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Daily CG
3 BYT Bhatapara 46 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily CG
4 HN Hathbandh 61 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Daily CG
5 TLD Tilda 72 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily CG
6 R Raipur Junction 110 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily CG
7 BPHB Bhilai Power House 137 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily CG
8 DURG Durg Junction 146 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily CG
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 176 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily CG
10 DGG Dongargarh 207 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily CG
11 SKS Salekasa 243 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily MH
12 AGN Amgaon 258 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily MH
13 G Gondia Junction 280 Km 19:18 19:23 5 min Daily MH
14 TRO Tirora 310 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily MH
15 TMR Tumsar Road 330 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Daily MH
16 BRD Bhandara Road 348 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily MH
17 KP Kamptee 396 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily MH
18 NGP Nagpur 410 Km 21:40 22:05 25 min Daily MH
19 KATL Katol 471 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily MH
20 NRKR Narkher 496 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily MH
21 PAR Pandhurna 514 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily MP
22 MTY Multai 555 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Daily MP
23 AMLA Amla Junction 578 Km 00:45 01:20 35 min Daily MP
24 BZU Betul 601 Km 01:46 01:47 1 min Daily MP
25 GDYA Ghoradongri 637 Km 02:30 02:31 1 min Daily MP
26 ET Itarsi Junction 707 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily MP
27 HBD Hoshangabad 725 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily MP
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 763 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily MP
29 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 793 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily MP
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 799 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Daily MP
31 BHS Vidisha 852 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily MP
32 BAQ Ganj Basoda 892 Km 07:49 07:51 2 min Daily MP
33 MABA Mandi Bamora 920 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily MP
34 BINA Bina Junction 937 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily MP
35 DUA Dhaura 972 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily MP
36 JLN Jakhalaun 984 Km 10:12 10:14 2 min Daily UP
37 LAR Lalitpur 1000 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily UP
38 TBT Talbahat 1040 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily MP
39 BZY Basai 1053 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily MP
40 BAB Babina 1065 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily UP
41 JHS Jhansi Junction 1089 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Daily UP
42 DAA Datia 1113 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily MP
43 SOR Sonagir 1125 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily MP
44 DBA Dabra 1144 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily MP
45 GWL Gwalior 1186 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily MP
46 BAO Banmor 1205 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily MP
47 MRA Morena 1224 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily MP
48 DHO Dhaulpur 1252 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily RJ
49 AGC Agra Cantonment 1304 Km 16:27 16:35 8 min Daily UP
50 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1308 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily UP
51 MTJ Mathura Junction 1358 Km 17:28 17:33 5 min Daily UP
52 CHJ Chata 1389 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily UP
53 KSV Kosi Kalan 1399 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily UP
54 PWL Palwal 1441 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily HR
55 BVH Ballabgarh 1463 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily HR
56 FDB Faridabad 1471 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily HR
57 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1491 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Daily DL
58 SBB Sahibabad 1512 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily UP
59 GZB Ghaziabad 1519 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Daily UP
60 MUD Muradnagar 1537 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily UP
61 MDNR Modinagar 1547 Km 21:51 21:53 2 min Daily UP
62 MTC Meerut City 1566 Km 22:13 22:18 5 min Daily UP
63 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1571 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily UP
64 KAT Khatauli 1600 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily UP
65 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1622 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily UP
66 DBD Deoband 1646 Km 23:29 23:31 2 min Daily UP
67 SRE Saharanpur 1680 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Daily UP
68 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 1710 Km 01:12 01:14 2 min Daily HR
69 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1715 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Daily HR
70 RAA Barara 1736 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Daily HR
71 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1761 Km 02:18 02:25 7 min Daily HR
72 UBC Ambala City 1769 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily HR
73 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1789 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily PB
74 SIR Sirhind Junction 1814 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily PB
75 GVG Govindgarh 1824 Km 03:37 03:39 2 min Daily PB
76 KNN Khanna 1832 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily PB
77 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1875 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily PB
78 PHR Phillaur Junction 1888 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily PB
79 PGW Phagwara Junction 1910 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily PB
80 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1927 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily PB
81 JUC Jalandhar City 1932 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Daily PB
82 KRE Kartarpur 1946 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily PB
83 BEAS Beas 1968 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily PB
84 JNL Jandiala 1991 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily PB
85 MOW Mananwala 2000 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily PB
86 ASR Amritsar Junction 2010 Km 08:10 Destination Daily PB

Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18237, Chattisgarh Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chattisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction is 1256 miles or 2010 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur

Train No. 18237, Chattisgarh Express BSP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHATTISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.