You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chattisgarh Express

Chattisgarh Express, 18237 - Bilaspur To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChattisgarh Express
Number18237
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1255 miles / 2008 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops83
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chattisgarh Express, Train number 18237. Timing of Chattisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 14:15 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
1.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
1.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
2 BYL Belha 15 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
2.1 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
2.2 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
3 BYT Bhatapara 47 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4 HN Hathbandh 62 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5 TLD Tilda 73 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5.1 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
5.2 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
5.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
5.4 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
5.5 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
6 R Raipur Junction 117 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
6.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
6.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
6.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
6.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
6.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
7 BPHB Bhilai Power House 150 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
8 DURG Durg Junction 159 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
8.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
8.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 189 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
9.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
9.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
10 DGG Dongargarh 220 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
10.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
10.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
11 SKS Salekasa 256 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
12 AGN Amgaon 271 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
13 G Gondia Junction 293 Km 19:18 19:23 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
13.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
14 TRO Tirora 323 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
15 TMR Tumsar Road 343 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
16 BRD Bhandara Road 361 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
16.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
16.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
16.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
16.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
16.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
17 KP Kamptee 409 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
17.2 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
18 NGP Nagpur 423 Km 21:40 22:05 25 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
18.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
18.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
18.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
18.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
18.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
19 KATL Katol 484 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
19.2 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
20 NRKR Narkher 509 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
21 PAR Pandhurna 527 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
21.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
21.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
21.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
22 MTY Multai 568 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
23 AMLA Amla Junction 591 Km 00:45 01:20 35 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
23.2 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
24 BZU Betul 614 Km 01:46 01:47 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
24.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
25 GDYA Ghoradongri 650 Km 02:30 02:31 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
25.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
25.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
25.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
25.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
25.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
25.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
25.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
25.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
25.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
25.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26 ET Itarsi Junction 720 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
27 HBD Hoshangabad 739 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
27.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
27.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
27.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 777 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
28.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
28.3 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
29 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 807 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 813 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
30.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
30.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
30.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
30.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
30.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
30.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
31 BHS Vidisha 866 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
31.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
31.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
31.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
32 BAQ Ganj Basoda 906 Km 07:49 07:51 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
32.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
32.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
32.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
32.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
33 MABA Mandi Bamora 934 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
34 BINA Bina Junction 951 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
34.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
34.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
35 DUA Dhaura 986 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 JLN Jakhalaun 997 Km 10:12 10:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
37 LAR Lalitpur 1014 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
37.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
37.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
37.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
38 TBT Talbahat 1054 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38.1 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
39 BZY Basai 1067 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
40 BAB Babina 1079 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
40.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
40.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
41 JHS Jhansi Junction 1103 Km 12:08 12:18 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
42 DAA Datia 1127 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 SOR Sonagir 1139 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43.1 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
44 DBA Dabra 1158 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
44.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
44.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
44.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
44.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
45 GWL Gwalior 1200 Km 13:51 13:56 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 BAO Banmor 1219 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 MRA Morena 1238 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
47.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
47.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
48 DHO Dhaulpur 1266 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
48.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
48.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
48.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
49 AGC Agra Cantonment 1318 Km 16:00 16:08 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1322 Km 16:16 16:17 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 MTJ Mathura Junction 1372 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
51.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
51.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
52 CHJ Chata 1403 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 KSV Kosi Kalan 1413 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
53.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
53.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
53.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
54 PWL Palwal 1455 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Haryana
54.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
55 BVH Ballabgarh 1477 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Haryana
55.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
56 FDB Faridabad 1485 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Daily Haryana
57 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1505 Km 19:45 20:15 30 min Daily Delhi
57.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
57.2 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
57.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
57.4 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
57.5 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
58 SBB Sahibabad 1526 Km 20:53 20:54 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 GZB Ghaziabad 1533 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 MUD Muradnagar 1551 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 MDNR Modinagar 1561 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61.1 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
61.2 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
62 MTC Meerut City 1580 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1584 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
63.2 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
63.3 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
64 KAT Khatauli 1613 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
64.2 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
65 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1636 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
65.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
66 DBD Deoband 1660 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
66.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
66.3 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
67 SRE Saharanpur 1694 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
67.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
67.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
68 JUD Jagadhri 1724 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Haryana
69 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1729 Km 01:08 01:09 1 min Daily Haryana
69.1 DZP Darazpur Haryana
69.2 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
70 RAA Barara 1750 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Daily Haryana
70.1 TDW Tandwal Haryana
70.2 KES Kesri Haryana
70.3 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
71 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1775 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Daily Haryana
72 UBC Ambala City 1782 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Haryana
72.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
73 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1803 Km 02:47 02:48 1 min Daily Punjab
73.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
73.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
74 SIR Sirhind Junction 1828 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Punjab
75 GVG Govindgarh 1838 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Daily Punjab
76 KNN Khanna 1846 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Daily Punjab
76.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
76.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
76.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
76.4 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
76.5 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
77 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1889 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily Punjab
77.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
78 PHR Phillaur Junction 1902 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Punjab
78.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
78.2 GRY Goraya Punjab
78.3 MAUL Mauli Punjab
78.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
79 PGW Phagwara Junction 1924 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Punjab
79.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
80 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1941 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Punjab
81 JUC Jalandhar City 1945 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily Punjab
81.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
82 KRE Kartarpur 1960 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Punjab
82.1 HMR Hamira Punjab
82.2 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
83 BEAS Beas 1982 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily Punjab
83.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
83.2 BTR Butari Punjab
83.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
84 JNL Jandiala 2005 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily Punjab
84.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
85 ASR Amritsar Junction 2024 Km 08:10 Destination Daily Punjab

Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18237, Chattisgarh Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chattisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Amritsar Junction is 1255 miles or 2008 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur

Train No. 18237, Chattisgarh Express BSP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18237, CHATTISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHATTISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.