You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chauri Chaura Express

Chauri Chaura Express, 15003 - Kanpur Anwarganj To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15003, CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS operating service between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChauri Chaura Express
Number15003
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance345 miles / 552 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chauri Chaura Express, Train number 15003. Timing of Chauri Chaura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Origin 16:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 CNB Kanpur Central 2 Km 17:00 17:30 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
2.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
2.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
2.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
3 FTP Fatehpur 80 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
3.2 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
3.3 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
4 KGA Khaga 114 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
4.2 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
4.3 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
5 SRO Sirathu 139 Km 19:19 19:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
6 BRE Bharwari 159 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
6.2 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
6.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
6.4 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
6.5 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 196 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 ALY Allahabad City 199 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 HDK Handia Khas 235 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 GYN Gyanpur Road 261 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 MBS Madhosingh 273 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 BHLP Bhulanpur 315 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 MUV Manduadih 317 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 320 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 BCY Varanasi City 324 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
15.2 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
16 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 355 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 MHO Mahpur Uttar Pradesh
16.2 SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh
16.3 JKN Jakhania Uttar Pradesh
17 DLR Dullahapur 392 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 NAKD Naik Dih Uttar Pradesh
17.2 PPH Pipri Dih Uttar Pradesh
17.3 PNRA Paniara Uttar Pradesh
18 MAU Mau Junction 413 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 IAA Indara Junction 421 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 CKYD Chakra Road Uttar Pradesh
19.2 KER Kirihrapur Uttar Pradesh
20 BLTR Belthara Road 448 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh
21 LRD Lar Road 461 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 SRU Salempur Junction 471 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh
23 BTT Bhatni Junction 481 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
23.2 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
24 DEOS Deoria Sadar 502 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
25 GB Gauri Bazar 517 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 CC Chauri Chaura 527 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 SANR Sardarnagar 532 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 KHM Kusmhi 538 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 548 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 551 Km 06:55 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15003, Chauri Chaura Express. This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chauri Chaura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction is 345 miles or 552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15003, Chauri Chaura Express CPA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15003, CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS. Details about the CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.