Given below is the details about Train Number 15003, CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS operating service between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChauri Chaura Express Distance345 miles / 552 km
Number15003 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chauri Chaura Express, Train number 15003. Timing of Chauri Chaura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Origin 16:45 -- Daily UP
2 CNB Kanpur Central 2 Km 17:00 17:30 30 min Daily UP
3 FTP Fatehpur 80 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily UP
4 KGA Khaga 114 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily UP
5 SRO Sirathu 139 Km 19:19 19:21 2 min Daily UP
6 BRE Bharwari 159 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Daily UP
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 196 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Daily UP
8 ALY Allahabad City 199 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily UP
9 HDK Handia Khas 235 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Daily UP
10 GYN Gyanpur Road 261 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily UP
11 MBS Madhosingh 273 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily UP
12 BHLP Bhulanpur 315 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily UP
13 MUV Manduadih 317 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily UP
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 320 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Daily UP
15 BCY Varanasi City 324 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily UP
16 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 355 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily UP
17 DLR Dullahapur 392 Km 01:57 01:59 2 min Daily UP
18 MAU Mau Junction 413 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily UP
19 IAA Indara Junction 421 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily UP
20 BLTR Belthara Road 448 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Daily UP
21 LRD Lar Road 461 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily UP
22 SRU Salempur Junction 471 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily UP
23 BTT Bhatni Junction 481 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily UP
24 DEOS Deoria Sadar 502 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily UP
25 GB Gauri Bazar 517 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily UP
26 CC Chauri Chaura 527 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily UP
27 SANR Sardarnagar 532 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily UP
28 KHM Kusmhi 538 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily UP
29 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 548 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily UP
30 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 551 Km 06:50 Destination Daily UP

Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15003, Chauri Chaura Express. This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chauri Chaura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction is 345 miles or 552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15003, Chauri Chaura Express CPA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15003, CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS. Details about the CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.