You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chauri Chaura Express

Chauri Chaura Express, 15004 - Gorakhpur Junction To Kanpur Anwarganj

Given below is the details about Train Number 15004, CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChauri Chaura Express
Number15004
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance345 miles / 552 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chauri Chaura Express, Train number 15004. Timing of Chauri Chaura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 22:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 CC Chauri Chaura 24 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 GB Gauri Bazar 34 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 DEOS Deoria Sadar 49 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 BTT Bhatni Junction 70 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 SRU Salempur Junction 80 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 LRD Lar Road 90 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 BLTR Belthara Road 103 Km 01:10 01:16 6 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 IAA Indara Junction 130 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 MAU Mau Junction 138 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 DLR Dullahapur 159 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 196 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 BCY Varanasi City 227 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 231 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 MUV Manduadih 234 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 BHLP Bhulanpur 236 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 MBS Madhosingh 277 Km 05:51 05:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 GYN Gyanpur Road 290 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 HDK Handia Khas 316 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 ALY Allahabad City 352 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 ALD Allahabad Junction 355 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 BRE Bharwari 392 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 SRO Sirathu 412 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 KGA Khaga 437 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 FTP Fatehpur 471 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 CNB Kanpur Central 549 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 551 Km 12:05 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15004, Chauri Chaura Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. Map also shows all the stations where Chauri Chaura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj is 345 miles or 552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15004, Chauri Chaura Express GKP to CPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15004, CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS. Details about the CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.