Given below is the details about Train Number 22624, CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI EXPRESS operating service between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore - Madurai Express Distance351 miles / 561 km
Number22624 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Saturday Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express, Train number 22624. Timing of Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MDU Madurai Junction Origin 21:15 -- Th & Sa TN
2 DG Dindigul Junction 65 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Th & Sa TN
3 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 160 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Th & Sa TN
4 TJ Thanjavur 210 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Su & Fr TN
5 KMU Kumbakonam 249 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Su & Fr TN
6 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 280 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Su & Fr TN
7 CDM Chidambaram 317 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Su & Fr TN
8 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 359 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su & Fr TN
9 VM Villupuram Junction 402 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Su & Fr TN
10 CGL Chengalpattu 505 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su & Fr TN
11 MS Chennai Egmore 560 Km 07:20 Destination Su & Fr TN

Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22624, Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore is 351 miles or 561 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22624, Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express MDU to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22624, CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.