You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express
 

Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express, 22624 - Madurai Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 22624, CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI EXPRESS operating service between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore - Madurai Express
Number22624
ScheduleThursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance351 miles / 561 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express, Train number 22624. Timing of Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MDU Madurai Junction Origin 21:15 -- Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
1.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
1.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
1.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
1.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
1.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
1.6 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
1.7 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
1.8 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
2 DG Dindigul Junction 66 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
2.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
2.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
2.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
2.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
2.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
2.7 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
2.8 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
2.9 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
2.10 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
3 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 161 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
3.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
3.2 MCJ Manjattidal Tamil Nadu
3.3 TRB Tiruverumbur Tamil Nadu
3.4 TOM Tondamanpatti Tamil Nadu
3.5 SGM Solgampatti Tamil Nadu
3.6 AYN Aiyanapuram Tamil Nadu
3.7 BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu
3.8 ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu
4 TJ Thanjavur 211 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
4.1 TT Titte Tamil Nadu
4.2 PVL Pasupatikovil Tamil Nadu
4.3 AZP Ayyampet Tamil Nadu
4.4 PDV Pandaravadai Tamil Nadu
4.5 PML Papanasam Tamil Nadu
4.6 SPL SundaraperumalKoil Tamil Nadu
4.7 SWI Swamimalai Tamil Nadu
4.8 DSM Darasuram Tamil Nadu
5 KMU Kumbakonam 250 Km 01:19 01:20 1 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
5.1 TRM Tirunagesvaram Tamil Nadu
5.2 TDR Tiruvidaimarudur Tamil Nadu
5.3 ADT Aduturai Tamil Nadu
5.4 NPT Narasingampet Tamil Nadu
5.5 KTM Kutralam Tamil Nadu
5.6 MY Malliyam Tamil Nadu
6 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 281 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
6.1 NID Nidur Tamil Nadu
6.2 ANP Anandtandavpur Tamil Nadu
6.3 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil Tamil Nadu
6.4 SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu
6.5 ARS Arasur Tamil Nadu
6.6 CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu
6.7 VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu
7 CDM Chidambaram 318 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
7.1 KII Kille Tamil Nadu
7.2 PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu
7.3 PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu
7.4 ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu
7.5 CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu
7.6 CUPJ Cuddalore Port Tamil Nadu
7.7 CUD Tiruppappuliyur Tamil Nadu
8 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 360 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
8.1 VKP Varakalpattu Tamil Nadu
8.2 NPM Nellikuppan Tamil Nadu
8.3 MBU Melpattam Bakkam Tamil Nadu
8.4 PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu
8.5 TUY Thiruthuraiyur Tamil Nadu
8.6 SXR Serndanur Tamil Nadu
9 VM Villupuram Junction 403 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
9.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
9.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
9.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
9.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
9.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
9.6 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
9.7 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
9.8 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
9.9 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
10 MLMR Melmaruvattur 470 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
10.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
10.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
10.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
10.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
11 CGL Chengalpattu 506 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
11.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
11.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
11.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
11.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
11.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
11.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
11.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
11.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
11.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
11.10 TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu
11.11 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
11.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
11.13 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
11.14 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
11.15 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
11.16 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
11.17 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
11.18 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
11.19 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
11.20 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
11.21 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
11.22 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
11.23 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
12 MS Chennai Egmore 561 Km 07:20 Destination Su & Fr Tamil Nadu

Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22624, Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore is 351 miles or 561 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22624, Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express MDU to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22624, CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.