Given below is the details about Train Number 12668, CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Express Distance454 miles / 727 km
Number12668 Running Time 13 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Express, Train number 12668. Timing of Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 17:05 -- Fr TN
1.1 THX Tovalai TN
1.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi TN
1.3 NPK North Panakudi TN
1.4 VLY Valliyur TN
1.5 DYS Dalapathy Samudram TN
1.6 NNN Nanguneri TN
1.7 SGLM Sengulam TN
1.8 MP Melappalaiyam TN
2 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 74 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Fr TN
2.1 TAY Talaiyuthu TN
2.2 GDN Gangaikondan TN
2.3 NRK Naraikkinar TN
2.4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction TN
2.5 IVL Ilavelangal TN
2.6 KDU Kadambur TN
2.7 KPM Kumarapuram TN
2.8 CVP Kovilpatti TN
2.9 NLL Nalli TN
3 SRT Satur 160 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Fr TN
3.1 TY Tulukapati TN
4 VPT Virudunagar Junction 187 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Fr TN
4.1 KGD Kalligudi TN
4.2 SVK Sivarakottai TN
4.3 TMQ Tirumangalam TN
4.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm TN
5 MDU Madurai Junction 230 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Fr TN
5.1 KON Kudalnagar TN
5.2 SER Samayanallur TN
5.3 SDN Sholavandan TN
5.4 KYR Karuppatti TN
5.5 VDP Vadippatti TN
5.6 KQN Kodai road TN
5.7 ABI Ambaturai TN
5.8 VO Vellodu TN
6 DG Dindigul Junction 296 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Fr TN
6.1 TMP Tamaraipadi TN
6.2 VDM Vadamadura TN
6.3 AYR Ayyalur TN
6.4 KFC Kalpattichatram TN
6.5 VPJ Valyampatti TN
6.6 CII Chettiyapatti TN
6.7 MPA Manaparai TN
6.8 SMDM Samudram TN
6.9 KLS Kolatur TN
6.10 PUG Punggudi TN
7 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 391 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Fr TN
7.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock TN
7.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn TN
7.3 SRGM Srirangam TN
7.4 UKV Uttamarkovil TN
7.5 BXS Pichchandarkovil TN
7.6 VLDE Valadi TN
7.7 MAND Mandurai TN
7.8 LLI Lalgudi TN
7.9 KTTR Kattur TN
7.10 PMB Pullambadi TN
7.11 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh TN
7.12 KLGM Kallagam TN
7.13 SLTH Sillakkudi TN
7.14 ALU Ariyalur TN
7.15 OTK Ottakovil TN
7.16 VER Vellur Halt TN
7.17 SNDI Sendurai TN
7.18 MTUR Mathur TN
7.19 ICG Ichchangadu TN
7.20 PNDM Pennadam TN
7.21 TLNR Talanallur TN
7.22 VRT Vriddhachalam Town TN
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 514 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Sa TN
8.1 PVN Puvanur TN
8.2 MPLY Meppuliyur TN
8.3 ULU Ulundurpet TN
8.4 PRKL Parikkal TN
8.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur TN
8.6 KDMD Kandambakkam TN
9 VM Villupuram Junction 568 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Sa TN
9.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam TN
9.2 VVN Vikravandi TN
9.3 PEI Perani TN
9.4 MTL Mailam TN
9.5 TMV Tindivanam TN
9.6 OLA Olakur TN
9.7 KSGL Karasangal TN
9.8 TZD Tozhuppedu TN
9.9 ACK Acharapakkam TN
10 MLMR Melmaruvattur 636 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Sa TN
10.1 MMK Madurantakam TN
10.2 KGZ Karunguzhi TN
10.3 PTM Padalam TN
10.4 OV Otivakkam TN
11 CGL Chengalpattu 671 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Sa TN
11.1 PWU Paranur TN
11.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil TN
11.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar TN
11.4 CTM Kattangulattur TN
11.5 POTI Potheri Halt TN
11.6 GI Guduvancheri TN
11.7 UPM Urappakkam TN
11.8 VDR Vandalur TN
11.9 PRGL Perungulattur TN
11.10 TBM Tambaram TN
11.11 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium TN
11.12 CMP Chromepet TN
11.13 PV Pallavaram TN
11.14 TLM Tirusulam TN
11.15 MN Minambakkam TN
11.16 PZA Pazhavanthangal TN
11.17 STM St Thomas Mount TN
11.18 GDY Guindy TN
11.19 SP Saidapet TN
11.20 MBM Mambalam TN
11.21 MKK Kodambakam TN
11.22 NBK Nungambakkam TN
11.23 MSC Chennai Chetpat TN
12 MS Chennai Egmore 727 Km 06:05 Destination Sa TN

Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12668, Chennai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore is 454 miles or 727 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12668, Chennai Express NCJ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12668, CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.