You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Express

Chennai Express, 12668 - Nagercoil Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 12668, CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Express
Number12668
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 727 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Express, Train number 12668. Timing of Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 17:05 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
1.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
1.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
1.3 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
1.4 VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu
1.5 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
1.6 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
1.7 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
1.8 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
2 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 74 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
2.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
2.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
2.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
2.4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu
2.5 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
2.6 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
2.7 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
2.8 CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu
2.9 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
3 SRT Satur 160 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Fr Tamil Nadu
3.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
4 VPT Virudunagar Junction 187 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
4.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
4.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
4.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
4.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
5 MDU Madurai Junction 230 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
5.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
5.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
5.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
5.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
5.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
5.6 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
5.7 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
5.8 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
6 DG Dindigul Junction 296 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
6.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
6.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
6.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
6.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
6.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
6.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
6.7 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
6.8 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
6.9 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
6.10 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
7 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 391 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Fr Tamil Nadu
7.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
7.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
7.3 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
7.4 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
7.5 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
7.6 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
7.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
7.8 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
7.9 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
7.10 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
7.11 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
7.12 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
7.13 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
7.14 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
7.15 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
7.16 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
7.17 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
7.18 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
7.19 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
7.20 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
7.21 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
7.22 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 514 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
8.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
8.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
8.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
8.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
8.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
8.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
9 VM Villupuram Junction 568 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
9.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
9.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
9.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
9.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
9.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
9.6 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
9.7 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
9.8 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
9.9 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
10 MLMR Melmaruvattur 636 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
10.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
10.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
10.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
10.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
11 CGL Chengalpattu 671 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
11.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
11.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
11.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
11.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
11.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
11.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
11.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
11.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
11.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
11.10 TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu
11.11 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
11.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
11.13 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
11.14 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
11.15 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
11.16 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
11.17 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
11.18 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
11.19 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
11.20 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
11.21 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
11.22 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
11.23 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
12 MS Chennai Egmore 727 Km 06:05 Destination Sa Tamil Nadu

Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12668, Chennai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore is 454 miles or 727 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12668, Chennai Express NCJ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12668, CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.