You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Express

Chennai Express, 12604 - Hyderabad Deccan To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12604, CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Express
Number12604
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance447 miles / 715 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Express, Train number 12604. Timing of Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 16:55 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 NLDA Nalgonda 118 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 MRGA Miryalaguda 156 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 VNUP Vishnupuram 176 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 NDKD Nadikudi 194 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 PGRL Piduguralla 215 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 SAP Sattenapalli 247 Km 20:55 20:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 GNT Guntur Junction 289 Km 22:10 22:25 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 TEL Tenali Junction 315 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 NDO Nidubrolu 337 Km 23:30 23:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BPP Bapatla 357 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 CLX Chirala 372 Km 00:03 00:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 OGL Ongole 421 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 SKM Singarayakonda 449 Km 01:11 01:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 KVZ Kavali 487 Km 01:37 01:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 NLR Nellore 538 Km 02:12 02:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 GDR Gudur Junction 576 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 NYP Nayadupeta 604 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 SPE Sullurupeta 631 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 MAS Chennai Central 713 Km 05:55 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12604, Chennai Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central is 447 miles or 715 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12604, Chennai Express HYB to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12604, CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.