You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Express
 

Chennai Express, 12604 - Hyderabad Deccan To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12604, CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Express
Number12604
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance447 miles / 715 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Express, Train number 12604. Timing of Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 16:55 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.7 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
2.8 RMNP Ramannapet Andhra Pradesh
2.9 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
2.10 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
3 NLDA Nalgonda 120 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
4 MRGA Miryalaguda 158 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
4.3 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
5 VNUP Vishnupuram 178 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
6 NDKD Nadikudi 196 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
7 PGRL Piduguralla 217 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
7.2 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
8 SAP Sattenapalli 249 Km 20:55 20:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
8.2 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.3 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
8.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
8.5 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.6 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
8.7 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
9 GNT Guntur Junction 291 Km 22:10 22:25 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
9.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
9.3 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
10 TEL Tenali Junction 317 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
11 NDO Nidubrolu 338 Km 23:30 23:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.2 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
12 BPP Bapatla 359 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
12.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
12.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
13 CLX Chirala 374 Km 00:03 00:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
13.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
13.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
13.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
13.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
13.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
14 OGL Ongole 423 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
14.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
15 SKM Singarayakonda 451 Km 01:11 01:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
15.2 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
16 KVZ Kavali 489 Km 01:37 01:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
16.2 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
16.3 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
16.4 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
16.5 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
16.6 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
17 NLR Nellore 539 Km 02:12 02:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
17.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
17.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
17.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
17.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
18 GDR Gudur Junction 578 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
18.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
19 NYP Nayadupeta 605 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
19.2 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
20 SPE Sullurupeta 633 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
20.2 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
20.3 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
20.4 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
20.5 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
20.6 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
20.7 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
20.8 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
20.9 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
20.10 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
20.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
20.12 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
20.13 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
20.14 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
20.15 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
20.16 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
20.17 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
20.18 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
20.19 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
20.20 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
20.21 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
21 MAS Chennai Central 715 Km 05:55 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12604, Chennai Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Chennai Central is 447 miles or 715 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12604, Chennai Express HYB to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12604, CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.