You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Express
 

Chennai Express, 12164 - Chennai Egmore To Dadar (Central)

Given below is the details about Train Number 12164, CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Express
Number12164
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance799 miles / 1279 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Express, Train number 12164. Timing of Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 06:50 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 RU Renigunta Junction 147 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 KOU Koduru 188 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 RJP Razampeta 221 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 HX Cuddapah 272 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 YA Yerraguntla 311 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 TU Tadipatri 379 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 GY Gooty 427 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 GTL Guntakal Junction 455 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 AD Adoni 507 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MALM Manthralayam Road 548 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 RC Raichur 576 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
13 NRPD Narayanpet Road 622 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
14 YG Yadgir 645 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
15 WADI Wadi 684 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
16 SDB Shahabad 694 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily Karnataka
17 GR Gulbarga 720 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
18 SUR Solapur Junction 833 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1097 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
20 LNL Lonavala 1161 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 KYN Kalyan 1235 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 DR Dadar (Central) 1279 Km 06:00 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Chennai Egmore to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12164, Chennai Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Dadar (Central) is 799 miles or 1279 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12164, Chennai Express MS to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12164, CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.