Given below is the details about Train Number 12164, CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Express Distance799 miles / 1279 km
Number12164 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Express, Train number 12164. Timing of Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 06:50 -- Daily TN
2 RU Renigunta Junction 151 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Daily AP
3 KOU Koduru 192 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily AP
4 RJP Razampeta 225 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily AP
5 HX Cuddapah 276 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily AP
6 YA Yerraguntla 315 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily AP
7 TU Tadipatri 384 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Daily AP
8 GY Gooty 432 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily AP
9 GTL Guntakal Junction 461 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily AP
10 AD Adoni 512 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily AP
11 MALM Manthralayam Road 553 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily AP
12 RC Raichur 582 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily KA
13 SADP Saidapur 627 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily KA
14 YG Yadgir 650 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily KA
15 WADI Wadi 689 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily KA
16 SDB Shahabad 699 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily KA
17 GR Gulbarga 726 Km 19:47 19:50 3 min Daily KA
18 SUR Solapur Junction 839 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily MH
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1101 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Daily MH
20 LNL Lonavala 1165 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily MH
21 KYN Kalyan 1241 Km 04:57 05:00 3 min Daily MH
22 DR Dadar (Central) 1285 Km 06:00 Destination Daily MH

Chennai Egmore to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12164, Chennai Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Dadar (Central) is 799 miles or 1279 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12164, Chennai Express MS to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12164, CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.