You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Express

Chennai Express, 12164 - Chennai Egmore To Dadar (Central)

Given below is the details about Train Number 12164, CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Express
Number12164
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance799 miles / 1279 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Express, Train number 12164. Timing of Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 06:50 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 RU Renigunta Junction 151 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
2.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
2.3 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
3 KOU Koduru 192 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
3.2 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
3.3 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
3.4 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
4 RJP Razampeta 225 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
4.3 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
4.4 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
4.5 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
4.6 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
5 HX Cuddapah 276 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
5.2 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
5.3 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
5.4 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
6 YA Yerraguntla 315 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
6.4 KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.5 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
6.6 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
6.7 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
7 TU Tadipatri 383 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
7.2 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
7.3 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
7.4 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
7.5 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
7.6 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
8 GY Gooty 431 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
8.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
8.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
9 GTL Guntakal Junction 459 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
9.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
9.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
9.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
10 AD Adoni 511 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
10.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
10.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
11 MALM Manthralayam Road 552 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MTU Matmari Karnataka
11.2 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
12 RC Raichur 580 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
12.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
12.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
12.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
12.5 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
13 SADP Saidapur 625 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
14 YG Yadgir 649 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
14.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
14.3 NW Nalwar Karnataka
15 WADI Wadi 688 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
16 SDB Shahabad 698 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily Karnataka
16.1 MR Martur Karnataka
16.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
17 GR Gulbarga 724 Km 19:47 19:50 3 min Daily Karnataka
17.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
17.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
17.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
17.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
17.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
17.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
17.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
17.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
17.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
17.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
17.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
17.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
17.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
18 SUR Solapur Junction 837 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
18.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
18.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
18.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
18.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
18.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
18.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
18.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
18.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
18.10 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
18.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
18.12 KEM Kem Maharashtra
18.13 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
18.14 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
18.15 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
18.16 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
18.17 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
18.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
18.19 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
18.20 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
18.21 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
18.22 DD Daund Junction Maharashtra
18.23 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
18.24 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
18.25 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
18.26 PAA Patas Maharashtra
18.27 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
18.28 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
18.29 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
18.30 YT Yevat Maharashtra
18.31 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
18.32 LONI Loni Maharashtra
18.33 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
18.34 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
18.35 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1100 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
19.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
19.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
19.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
19.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
19.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
19.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
19.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
19.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
19.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
19.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
19.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
19.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
19.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
19.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
19.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
19.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
20 LNL Lonavala 1164 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 KYN Kalyan 1244 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
21.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
21.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
21.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
21.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
21.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
21.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
21.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
21.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
21.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
21.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
21.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
21.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
21.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
21.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
21.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
21.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
21.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
22 DR Dadar (Central) 1289 Km 06:00 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Chennai Egmore to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12164, Chennai Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Dadar (Central) is 799 miles or 1279 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12164, Chennai Express MS to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12164, CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.